Morton Iodized Salt Shakers, 12 pk.
Shipping

Highlights
- Little things, big impact: The unbeatable flavor of Morton Salt in a compact size
- Easy to use: Attractive, convenient and disposable shakers
- Healthy choice: Iodized salt, non-GMO, gluten-free
Verde Valle Whole Mayocoba Beans, 32 oz., 4 pk. $18.96 $4.74/ea

Verde Valle Whole Mayocoba Beans, 32 oz., 4 pk.


Members also considered
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz. $7.48 25.8 ¢/oz
Sponsored$748current price $7.4825.8 ¢/ozMcCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz.
27324.8693 out of 5 Stars. 2732 reviews4.8693 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMorton Iodized Salt, 64 oz. $2.46 3.8 ¢/oz
$246current price $2.463.8 ¢/ozMorton Iodized Salt, 64 oz.
42924.746 out of 5 Stars. 4292 reviews4.746 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Sea Salt, 36 oz. $4.12 11.4 ¢/oz
$412current price $4.1211.4 ¢/ozMember's Mark Sea Salt, 36 oz.
21404.8084 out of 5 Stars. 2140 reviews4.8084 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Wed, Oct 28Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleN'Joy Iodized Salt .5 g., 1,200 ct. $3.24 0.3 ¢/ea
$324current price $3.240.3 ¢/eaN'Joy Iodized Salt .5 g., 1,200 ct.
914.7363 out of 5 Stars. 91 reviews4.7363 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowMember's Mark Mediterranean Sea Salt Grinder, 14.9 oz. $5.48 36.8 ¢/oz
$548current price $5.4836.8 ¢/ozMember's Mark Mediterranean Sea Salt Grinder, 14.9 oz.
12144.7199 out of 5 Stars. 1214 reviews4.7199 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Wed, Oct 28Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Himalayan Pink Salt, 38 oz. $7.43 19.6 ¢/oz
$743current price $7.4319.6 ¢/ozMember's Mark Himalayan Pink Salt, 38 oz.
9654.7057 out of 5 Stars. 965 reviews4.7057 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Wed, Oct 28Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Fine Ground Black Pepper, 18 oz. $7.98 44.3 ¢/oz
$798current price $7.9844.3 ¢/ozMember's Mark Fine Ground Black Pepper, 18 oz.
33834.8362 out of 5 Stars. 3383 reviews4.8362 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Wed, Oct 28Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember’s Mark Himalayan Pink Salt Grinder, 14.3 oz. $5.48 38.3 ¢/oz
$548current price $5.4838.3 ¢/ozMember’s Mark Himalayan Pink Salt Grinder, 14.3 oz.
18354.746 out of 5 Stars. 1835 reviews4.746 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Wed, Oct 28Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Granulated Garlic, 26 oz. $9.38 36.1 ¢/oz
$938current price $9.3836.1 ¢/ozMember's Mark Granulated Garlic, 26 oz.
17724.8414 out of 5 Stars. 1772 reviews4.8414 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Wed, Oct 28Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Restaurant Coarse Black Pepper, 18 oz. $7.98 44.3 ¢/oz
$798current price $7.9844.3 ¢/ozMember's Mark Restaurant Coarse Black Pepper, 18 oz.
10424.8388 out of 5 Stars. 1042 reviews4.8388 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmPickup as soon as 12pmSNAP EBT eligible
About this item
Nutrition information
Nutrition facts
Refer to the product label for full dietary information, which may be available as an alternative product image.
900 Servings Per Container
| Nutrient | % Daily Value* has footnote |
|---|---|
| Total Fat 0g | |
| Sodium 590mg | 26% |
| Total Carbohydrate 0g | |
| Protein 0g | |
| Iodine68mcg | 45% |
* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet.
Calories per gram:
Fat 9 • Carbohydrate 4 • Protein 4
Product details
Imagine unlocking the true potential of your dishes with just a simple ingredient – salt. Morton Iodized Salt Shakers are here to help you do just that! Elevate your culinary masterpieces with the essential and classic flavor of salt, taking your meals from good to great in no time.
Compact and Portable: Seasoning on the Go
Never worry about bland food again! Morton Iodized Salt Shakers are designed with a compact and carry-anywhere size, making them perfect for all occasions. Whether you're at home, on a picnic, camping or firing up the grill for a backyard barbecue, Morton Salt Shakers have got your seasoning needs covered.
Unleash a Burst of Flavor with Every Shake
One of the joys of cooking and eating is experiencing a burst of flavor with every bite. With just a few simple shakes of Morton Iodized Salt Shakers, you can release that irresistible salty taste, enhancing your meals and satisfying your taste buds. Say goodbye to bland, unseasoned food and hello to a world of deliciousness!
The Classic Duo: Morton Salt and Pepper Shakers
Why stop at just salt when you can have the iconic duo of salt and pepper? Pair your Morton Iodized Salt Shaker with a Morton Pepper Shaker and experience the unbeatable combination of these two beloved seasonings. Together, they'll bring out the best flavors in your dishes and keep your friends and family coming back for more.
Small Things, Big Difference: The Power of Morton Salt
It's often said that the smallest things can make the biggest difference, and Morton Salt is a testament to that. With just a sprinkle of this essential ingredient, you'll notice a world of difference in your culinary creations. So why wait? Start enhancing your meals with Morton Iodized Salt Shakers and see the difference for yourself!
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 7 reviews
Verified Purchase
Morton Salt
Couldn’t pass it up for the price. Picked it up and gave the entire family 2 to 3 containers of the salt.
Verified Purchase
salt
cant get in store anymore . you have to order he salt
Verified Purchase
perfect size
perfect size for company lunchrooms
Items you may like
Lawry's Seasoned Salt, 40 oz. $5.48 Was $7.48 18.7 ¢/oz
Now$548current price Now $5.48, Was $7.48$7.4818.7 ¢/ozLawry's Seasoned Salt, 40 oz.
30384.869 out of 5 Stars. 3038 reviews4.869 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleLawry's Coarse Ground Garlic Salt with Parsley, 33 oz. $8.88 26.9 ¢/oz
$888current price $8.8826.9 ¢/ozLawry's Coarse Ground Garlic Salt with Parsley, 33 oz.
27804.8673 out of 5 Stars. 2780 reviews4.8673 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleKinder's The Blend Seasoning Salt, Pepper and Garlic, 10.5 oz. $4.98 47.4 ¢/oz
$498current price $4.9847.4 ¢/ozKinder's The Blend Seasoning Salt, Pepper and Garlic, 10.5 oz.
21874.8198 out of 5 Stars. 2187 reviews4.8198 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Ground Cinnamon, 18 oz. $8.14 45.2 ¢/oz
$814current price $8.1445.2 ¢/ozMember's Mark Ground Cinnamon, 18 oz.
9174.7077 out of 5 Stars. 917 reviews4.7077 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Wed, Oct 28Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Ultra Dinner Paper Plates, 10", 204 ct. $18.98 9.3 ¢/ea
$1898current price $18.989.3 ¢/eaMember's Mark Ultra Dinner Paper Plates, 10", 204 ct.
425754.8561 out of 5 Stars. 42575 reviews4.8561 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark White Plastic Forks, Heavyweight 600 ct. $16.82 2.8 ¢/ea
$1682current price $16.822.8 ¢/eaMember's Mark White Plastic Forks, Heavyweight 600 ct.
59784.8188 out of 5 Stars. 5978 reviews4.8188 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Heavyweight White Plastic Spoons, 600 ct. $16.82 2.8 ¢/ea
$1682current price $16.822.8 ¢/eaMember's Mark Heavyweight White Plastic Spoons, 600 ct.
52644.7933 out of 5 Stars. 5264 reviews4.7933 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Ultra Soup/Salad Paper Bowls 20 oz., 150 ct. $13.78 9.2 ¢/ea
$1378current price $13.789.2 ¢/eaMember's Mark Ultra Soup/Salad Paper Bowls 20 oz., 150 ct.
137754.8518 out of 5 Stars. 13775 reviews4.8518 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Wed, Oct 28Pickup todayMember's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, Fresh Scent, 200 ct. $19.98 10.0 ¢/ea
$1998current price $19.9810.0 ¢/eaMember's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, Fresh Scent, 200 ct.
175294.8556 out of 5 Stars. 17529 reviews4.8556 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Organic Ground Cumin, 8 oz. $5.98 74.8 ¢/oz
$598current price $5.9874.8 ¢/ozMember's Mark Organic Ground Cumin, 8 oz.
2934.7645 out of 5 Stars. 293 reviews4.7645 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Wed, Oct 28Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Dried Cilantro, 4.25 oz. $5.98 $1.41/oz
$598current price $5.98$1.41/ozMember's Mark Dried Cilantro, 4.25 oz.
3144.4841 out of 5 Stars. 314 reviews4.4841 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Wed, Oct 28Member's Mark Granulated Garlic, 7.25 lbs. $41.98 $5.79/oz
$4198current price $41.98$5.79/ozMember's Mark Granulated Garlic, 7.25 lbs.
1804.8056 out of 5 Stars. 180 reviews4.8056 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Wed, Oct 28Spanglish Asadero Golden Garlic Seasoning, 9.2 oz. $5.68 61.7 ¢/oz
$568current price $5.6861.7 ¢/ozSpanglish Asadero Golden Garlic Seasoning, 9.2 oz.
734.6438 out of 5 Stars. 73 reviews4.6438 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Wed, Oct 28Member's Mark Minced Onion, 15 oz. $8.14 54.3 ¢/oz
$814current price $8.1454.3 ¢/ozMember's Mark Minced Onion, 15 oz.
19374.8271 out of 5 Stars. 1937 reviews4.8271 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Wed, Oct 28Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Black Pepper Grinder, 7 oz. $7.98 $1.14/oz
$798current price $7.98$1.14/ozMember's Mark Black Pepper Grinder, 7 oz.
20664.7154 out of 5 Stars. 2066 reviews4.7154 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Wed, Oct 28Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligible