Member's Mark Pepper Jack Cheese Slices 2 lbs.
Highlights
- Member's Mark Pepper Jack Cheese Slices (2 lb.)
- Resealable package
- Gluten-free
Curbside Pickup

Montchevre Sweet Cranberry Cinnamon Goat Cheese, 10.5 oz, 2 Pack $10.44 49.7 ¢/oz

Montchevre Sweet Cranberry Cinnamon Goat Cheese, 10.5 oz, 2 Pack
Members also considered
Kraft Singles American Cheese Slices 3 lbs., 72 ct. $9.36
Sponsored$936current price $9.36Kraft Singles American Cheese Slices 3 lbs., 72 ct.
139994.8181 out of 5 Stars. 13999 reviews4.8181 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Smoked Provolone Cheese Slices, 2 lb. $6.98 $3.49/lb
$698current price $6.98$3.49/lbMember's Mark Smoked Provolone Cheese Slices, 2 lb.
34124.6808 out of 5 Stars. 3412 reviews4.6808 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Baby Swiss Cheese Slices 2 lbs. $7.84 $3.92/lb
$784current price $7.84$3.92/lbMember's Mark Baby Swiss Cheese Slices 2 lbs.
45544.7556 out of 5 Stars. 4554 reviews4.7556 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Mexican Style Finely Shredded Cheese 2 pk. $5.97 18.7 ¢/oz
$597current price $5.9718.7 ¢/ozMember's Mark Mexican Style Finely Shredded Cheese 2 pk.
79484.8032 out of 5 Stars. 7948 reviews4.8032 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Cracker Cut Cheese Variety Tray, 2 lbs. $8.96 $4.48/lb
$896current price $8.96$4.48/lbMember's Mark Cracker Cut Cheese Variety Tray, 2 lbs.
45444.6706 out of 5 Stars. 4544 reviews4.6706 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Light String Cheese 36 ct. $7.27
$727current price $7.27Member's Mark Light String Cheese 36 ct.
67324.5909 out of 5 Stars. 6732 reviews4.5909 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Colby and Monterey Jack Cheese Sticks, 36 ct. $7.87 21.9 ¢/ea
$787current price $7.8721.9 ¢/eaMember's Mark Colby and Monterey Jack Cheese Sticks, 36 ct.
39734.7674 out of 5 Stars. 3973 reviews4.7674 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark American Cheese 5 lbs., 160 slices $12.17 $2.43/lb
$1217current price $12.17$2.43/lbMember's Mark American Cheese 5 lbs., 160 slices
37174.678 out of 5 Stars. 3717 reviews4.678 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Cracker Cut Gourmet Selection Imported Cheese Tray, 32 oz. $13.88 43.4 ¢/oz
$1388current price $13.8843.4 ¢/ozMember's Mark Cracker Cut Gourmet Selection Imported Cheese Tray, 32 oz.
25464.6225 out of 5 Stars. 2546 reviews4.6225 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligible
About this item
Nutrition information
Nutrition facts
Refer to the product label for full dietary information, which may be available as an alternative product image.
About 42 Servings Per Container
| Nutrient | % Daily Value* has footnote |
|---|---|
| Total Fat 7g | 9% |
| Saturated Fat4g | 20% |
| Trans Fat0g | |
| Cholesterol 20mg | 7% |
| Sodium 150mg | 6% |
| Total Carbohydrate 0g | |
| Dietary Fiber0g | 0% |
| Sugars0g | 0% |
| Protein 5g | 10% |
| Calcium160mg | 10% |
| Potassium0mg | 0% |
| Iron0mg | 0% |
| Vitamin D0mcg | 0% |
* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet.
Calories per gram:
Fat 9 • Carbohydrate 4 • Protein 4
Product details
Great for sandwiches, burgers, nachos, and eggs, Member's Mark Pepper Jack Cheese Slices are made from rBGH- and rBST-free cow’s milk. The resealable 2-pound package is great for large households and foodservice use.
The Member’s Mark Brand
The Member’s Mark brand is a division of Sam’s Club and is made up of a team of trained chefs, food experts, package engineers and more. Customers can find a wide array of items that are kosher, organic, fair trade and wrapped with eco-friendly packaging. The line is constantly evolving to fit the needs of today’s consumer and what they want.
Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment™
This item meets our Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment™: Our Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment makes it easier to know what is not in our products, so members can feel better about what is. We simplify the choice for our members by setting a high brand standard for the products they bring into their homes. This isn’t list a list of ingredients, it’s our commitment to simpler ingredients that reflect our members' values. And we deliver this without compromising taste, performance, or value. This means that this item doesn’t contain the 40+ ingredients on our Made Without Commitment list like High Fructose Corn Syrup, Phthalates, Talc, Certified Synthetic Colors/ FD&C Colors, and Formaldehyde. See the full list of ingredients here: https://www.samsclub.com/cp/members-mark-goals/30001929.
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 505 reviews
Verified Purchase
Good Buy and Pretty Good
These Cheese slices are pretty good. I just expected them to be a bit more spice like Pepper Jack cheese normally is. But it was a good buy, and it will take a while to run out of cheese.
Verified Purchase
Yummy
Perfection in a bag. The combination of cheese and peppers is perfectly balanced. Whatever you use it on - deli sandwich, burgers or breakfast sandwich so much tastier.
Verified Purchase
This is a replacement bag for the one I returned
Previous bag of cheese was very high in water content, and it became moldy. Because of that, I took it back for replacement and got this bag, and it was exactly what I wanted.
Items you may like
Member's Mark Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz. $8.58
Sponsored$858current price $8.58Member's Mark Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz.
22864.5175 out of 5 Stars. 2286 reviews4.5175 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleFrigo Cheese Heads String Cheese 1 oz. pkg., 48 ct. $9.47
$947current price $9.47Frigo Cheese Heads String Cheese 1 oz. pkg., 48 ct.
80514.8413 out of 5 Stars. 8051 reviews4.8413 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Part-Skim Shredded Mozzarella Cheese 5 lbs. $12.84 $2.57/lb
$1284current price $12.84$2.57/lbMember's Mark Part-Skim Shredded Mozzarella Cheese 5 lbs.
43684.7134 out of 5 Stars. 4368 reviews4.7134 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligiblePhiladelphia Original Cream Cheese Blocks, 8 oz., 4 pk. $6.28 Was $7.28 $1.82/ea
SponsoredNow$628current price Now $6.28, Was $7.28$7.28$1.82/eaPhiladelphia Original Cream Cheese Blocks, 8 oz., 4 pk.
187754.8857 out of 5 Stars. 18775 reviews4.8857 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Part-Skim Shredded Mozzarella Cheese 1 lb., 2 pk. $5.98 18.7 ¢/oz
$598current price $5.9818.7 ¢/ozMember's Mark Part-Skim Shredded Mozzarella Cheese 1 lb., 2 pk.
31794.7782 out of 5 Stars. 3179 reviews4.7782 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleBananas, 3 lbs. $1.47 49.0 ¢/lb
$147current price $1.4749.0 ¢/lbBananas, 3 lbs.
533164.606 out of 5 Stars. 53316 reviews4.606 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 3pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleRusset Potatoes, 10 lbs. $6.13
$613current price $6.13Russet Potatoes, 10 lbs.
122444.5622 out of 5 Stars. 12244 reviews4.5622 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Salted Sweet Cream Butter Sticks, 4 oz., 16 ct. $9.74 $2.44/lb
$974current price $9.74$2.44/lbMember's Mark Salted Sweet Cream Butter Sticks, 4 oz., 16 ct.
247574.8633 out of 5 Stars. 24757 reviews4.8633 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleKing's Hawaiian Original Dinner Rolls 32 ct. $6.68 20.9 ¢/oz
$668current price $6.6820.9 ¢/ozKing's Hawaiian Original Dinner Rolls 32 ct.
120924.8324 out of 5 Stars. 12092 reviews4.8324 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Parmesan Cheese Wedge, priced per pound $16.45 $6.58/lb
$1645current price $16.45avg price$6.58/lbFinal cost by weightMember's Mark Parmesan Cheese Wedge, priced per pound
14964.6551 out of 5 Stars. 1496 reviews4.6551 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleBelGioioso Shaved Cheese Blend 1.75 lbs. $9.94 $5.68/lb
$994current price $9.94$5.68/lbBelGioioso Shaved Cheese Blend 1.75 lbs.
32564.7982 out of 5 Stars. 3256 reviews4.7982 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Colby and Monterey Jack Cheese Chunk 2 lbs. $5.48 $2.74/lb
$548current price $5.48$2.74/lbMember's Mark Colby and Monterey Jack Cheese Chunk 2 lbs.
19414.7759 out of 5 Stars. 1941 reviews4.7759 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleArla Havarti and Gouda Cheese Snack, 24 ct. $8.74 36.4 ¢/ea
$874current price $8.7436.4 ¢/eaArla Havarti and Gouda Cheese Snack, 24 ct.
31374.729 out of 5 Stars. 3137 reviews4.729 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligiblePresident Brie Soft-Ripened Cheese (19.6 oz.) $6.84 Was $7.84 40.0 ¢/oz
Now$684current price Now $6.84, Was $7.84$7.8440.0 ¢/ozPresident Brie Soft-Ripened Cheese (19.6 oz.)
18974.729 out of 5 Stars. 1897 reviews4.729 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleWHEAT THINS Original Snacks Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, 20 oz., 2pk. $9.48
$948current price $9.48WHEAT THINS Original Snacks Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, 20 oz., 2pk.
15884.784 out of 5 Stars. 1588 reviews4.784 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30SNAP EBT eligible