Member's Mark Original Fried Pork Rinds, 16 oz.
Highlights
- 16 ounce canister of fried pork rinds, also called chicharrones
- Crunchy, satisfying snack without the guilt of carbs and fat
- All skins are cooked in their own rendered fat with no additional oil used
- Great for parties, large gatherings, or simply snacking at home
- Free of trans fat, artificial flavors, colors and preservatives
Specifications
Net Weight: 1 lb. (16 oz.)
Includes: 1, 16 oz. bag
Ingredients: fried pork skins, salt, natural smoke flavor.
Allergy Information: N/A
WARNING: To avoid danger of suffocation, keep this container away from babies, children, and pets. Do not use this container in cribs, beds, or carriages or play pens. This container is not a toy.
Note: All skins are cooked in their own rendered fat with no additional oil used.
Shipping

Bugles, Chex Mix & Gardetto Variety Pack Snacks, 40 pk. $16.48 28.9 ¢/oz

Bugles, Chex Mix & Gardetto Variety Pack Snacks, 40 pk.
Members also considered
Ava Organics Coconut Crispy Rollers, 14.1 oz. $11.22 79.6 ¢/oz
Sponsored$1122current price $11.2279.6 ¢/ozAva Organics Coconut Crispy Rollers, 14.1 oz.
32774.7812 out of 5 Stars. 3277 reviews4.7812 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleJack Link's Beef Jerky, Variety Pack, 1.25 oz., 9 pk. $17.98 $1.60/oz
$1798current price $17.98$1.60/ozJack Link's Beef Jerky, Variety Pack, 1.25 oz., 9 pk.
17024.6398 out of 5 Stars. 1702 reviews4.6398 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleNature's Garden Trail Mix Snack Packs, 1.2 oz., 24 pk. $10.98 45.8 ¢/ea
$1098current price $10.9845.8 ¢/eaNature's Garden Trail Mix Snack Packs, 1.2 oz., 24 pk.
49914.7295 out of 5 Stars. 4991 reviews4.7295 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleArcher Original Mini Beef Sticks, 0.5 oz, 24 pk. $15.42 $1.29/oz
Sponsored$1542current price $15.42$1.29/ozArcher Original Mini Beef Sticks, 0.5 oz, 24 pk.
44934.4614 out of 5 Stars. 4493 reviews4.4614 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Roasted Whole Cashews with Sea Salt, 33 oz. $13.98 42.4 ¢/oz
$1398current price $13.9842.4 ¢/ozMember's Mark Roasted Whole Cashews with Sea Salt, 33 oz.
238244.8197 out of 5 Stars. 23824 reviews4.8197 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup todaySNAP EBT eligiblePlanters Variety Pack Cashews & Peanuts, 24 pk. $9.88 Was $10.88 25.9 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
Now$988current price Now $9.88, Was $10.88$10.8825.9 ¢/oz$1 offEnds Nov 30Planters Variety Pack Cashews & Peanuts, 24 pk.
39964.7075 out of 5 Stars. 3996 reviews4.7075 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Heart Healthy Nut Mix Multipack, 1.4 oz., 18 pk. $14.98 59.4 ¢/oz
$1498current price $14.9859.4 ¢/ozMember's Mark Heart Healthy Nut Mix Multipack, 1.4 oz., 18 pk.
52674.8466 out of 5 Stars. 5267 reviews4.8466 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Triple Berry Nut Trail Mix, 40 oz. $13.24 33.1 ¢/oz
$1324current price $13.2433.1 ¢/ozMember's Mark Triple Berry Nut Trail Mix, 40 oz.
48194.5877 out of 5 Stars. 4819 reviews4.5877 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Praline Pecans, 32 oz. $12.98 40.6 ¢/oz
$1298current price $12.9840.6 ¢/ozMember's Mark Praline Pecans, 32 oz.
36324.6575 out of 5 Stars. 3632 reviews4.6575 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleKar's Sweet 'n Salty Trail Mix, 2 oz., 40 pk. $19.36 24.2 ¢/oz
$1936current price $19.3624.2 ¢/ozKar's Sweet 'n Salty Trail Mix, 2 oz., 40 pk.
42964.7244 out of 5 Stars. 4296 reviews4.7244 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleJack Link's Original Beef Sticks, 0.92 oz., 20 pk. $15.98 79.9 ¢/ea
$1598current price $15.9879.9 ¢/eaJack Link's Original Beef Sticks, 0.92 oz., 20 pk.
14764.6152 out of 5 Stars. 1476 reviews4.6152 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Beef Steak Strips, 12 oz. $11.98 99.8 ¢/oz
$1198current price $11.9899.8 ¢/ozMember's Mark Beef Steak Strips, 12 oz.
60904.5846 out of 5 Stars. 6090 reviews4.5846 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleYoggies Trail Mix Mango and Berry Mix 1 oz., 18 pk. $9.98 55.4 ¢/oz
$998current price $9.9855.4 ¢/ozYoggies Trail Mix Mango and Berry Mix 1 oz., 18 pk.
3174.4101 out of 5 Stars. 317 reviews4.4101 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysSNAP EBT eligibleSnack Factory Variety Pack Pretzel Crisps, 1.5 oz., 24 pk. $18.98 79.1 ¢/ea
$1898current price $18.9879.1 ¢/eaSnack Factory Variety Pack Pretzel Crisps, 1.5 oz., 24 pk.
1534.5752 out of 5 Stars. 153 reviews4.5752 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Extra Large Virginia Peanuts, 34.5 oz. $5.98 17.3 ¢/oz
$598current price $5.9817.3 ¢/ozMember's Mark Extra Large Virginia Peanuts, 34.5 oz.
96224.6517 out of 5 Stars. 9622 reviews4.6517 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup todaySNAP EBT eligible
About this item
Product details
Member's Mark™ Original Fried Pork Rinds (16 oz.) are a crunchy, satisfying snack without the guilt of carbs and fat. This large bag of chicharrones is great for large gatherings, parties, picnics, offices or individual snacking. You can also crumble these pork rind chips over snacks like guacamole or cheese dip. If you're looking for a versatile food for a low price, grab a bag of Member's Mark Original Fried Pork Rinds.
What Is In Member's Mark Original Fried Pork Rinds?
Curious about pork rinds nutrition? You might be surprised that these snacks are a perfect addition to a healthy Keto or Paleo diet. Each 0.5-ounce serving of flavored pork rinds contains 80 calories, with 6 grams of total fat, zero grams of carbohydrates and 8 grams of protein. These delicious morsels aren't loaded with ingredients that you can't pronounce. They are made of just two ingredients: fried pork skins and salt. Member's Mark Original Fried Pork Rinds are also free of trans fat, artificial flavors and colors and any preservatives. Wanting to stick to a high-protein diet but missing the crunch and taste of carbs? Fried pork rinds are an easy addition that will satisfy that craving.
How Are Fried Pork Rinds Packaged?
Each 16-ounce portion of Member's Mark Original Fried Pork Rinds comes packaged in a large, resealable tub making it easy to store in your pantry. Eat these right out of the tub or portion in plastic baggies for a convenient snack to tote to work. You can also throw a baggie of these in kids' school lunchboxes, knowing that you're sending them off with a healthy snack to help get through the day.
If you find yourself wondering where to buy pork rinds, this bulk tub will keep you stocked for quite some time. This large barrel is an easy snack to have around for your next get-together, picnic or cookout. Whether you decide to incorporate these into your dinner recipe for the night or crumble them on top of appetizer dips for a unique twist, Member's Mark offers the best pork rinds for the right price.
Questions or Comments?
We would love to hear about your Member's Mark experience! Visit us at: samsclub.com/membersmarkhelp
Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment™
This item meets our Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment™: Our Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment makes it easier to know what is not in our products, so members can feel better about what is. We simplify the choice for our members by setting a high brand standard for the products they bring into their homes. This isn’t list a list of ingredients, it’s our commitment to simpler ingredients that reflect our members' values. And we deliver this without compromising taste, performance, or value. This means that this item doesn’t contain the 40+ ingredients on our Made Without Commitment list like High Fructose Corn Syrup, Phthalates, Talc, Certified Synthetic Colors/ FD&C Colors, and Formaldehyde. See the full list of ingredients here: https://www.samsclub.com/cp/members-mark-goals/30001929.
Key specifications
Specifications
Net Weight: 1 lb. (16 oz.)
Includes: 1, 16 oz. bag
Ingredients: fried pork skins, salt, natural smoke flavor.
Allergy Information: N/A
WARNING: To avoid danger of suffocation, keep this container away from babies, children, and pets. Do not use this container in cribs, beds, or carriages or play pens. This container is not a toy.
Note: All skins are cooked in their own rendered fat with no additional oil used.
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 1,634 reviews
Verified Purchase
Pork Skins
We try to grab these for snacking and baking (coating). For alittle while Sam's skins had a bad flavor, but the past few times we have purchased them they've been good again. A few months ago we through out a couple of containers because of a strange aftertaste but thankfully this looks to have been corrected.
Verified Purchase
Homemade pork Panko
Use this to make pork Panko, got 5 1/2 cups of Panko crumbs. (Make sure you take out the large crumbs because they’re hard.)
Verified Purchase
Pork Rinds
I have bought these many, many times. 1st I bought them because I was on a low carb diet, lost 121 pounds, & then I bought them just because they tasted great. I already recommend them to my friends lol.
Popular products in this category
Cheetos Flamin' Hot Crunchy Snacks, 1 oz., 50 pk. $18.98 38.0 ¢/ea
$1898current price $18.9838.0 ¢/eaCheetos Flamin' Hot Crunchy Snacks, 1 oz., 50 pk.
11314.6366 out of 5 Stars. 1131 reviews4.6366 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleUtz Cheeseball Barrel, 28 oz. $7.48 26.7 ¢/oz
$748current price $7.4826.7 ¢/ozUtz Cheeseball Barrel, 28 oz.
35124.6879 out of 5 Stars. 3512 reviews4.6879 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleCheetos Puffs Cheese Snacks, 15.25 oz. $4.48 29.4 ¢/oz
$448current price $4.4829.4 ¢/ozCheetos Puffs Cheese Snacks, 15.25 oz.
43754.7801 out of 5 Stars. 4375 reviews4.7801 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleChester's Flamin' Hot Fries Corn Snacks, 1 oz., 50 pk. $18.98 38.0 ¢/ea
$1898current price $18.9838.0 ¢/eaChester's Flamin' Hot Fries Corn Snacks, 1 oz., 50 pk.
8604.6698 out of 5 Stars. 860 reviews4.6698 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1SNAP EBT eligibleCheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 1 oz., 50 pk. $18.98 38.0 ¢/oz
$1898current price $18.9838.0 ¢/ozCheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 1 oz., 50 pk.
15574.7431 out of 5 Stars. 1557 reviews4.7431 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleFunyuns Onion Rings Snacks, 0.75 oz., 50 ct. $18.98 38.0 ¢/ea
$1898current price $18.9838.0 ¢/eaFunyuns Onion Rings Snacks, 0.75 oz., 50 ct.
14784.7409 out of 5 Stars. 1478 reviews4.7409 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleCheetos Flamin' Hot Crunchy Cheese Snacks, 2 oz., 64 pk. $43.98 34.4 ¢/oz
$4398current price $43.9834.4 ¢/ozCheetos Flamin' Hot Crunchy Cheese Snacks, 2 oz., 64 pk.
1504.5933 out of 5 Stars. 150 reviews4.5933 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleAndy Capp's Hot Fries, Corn & Potato Snacks, 0.85 oz., 48 ct. $11.98 25.0 ¢/ea
$1198current price $11.9825.0 ¢/eaAndy Capp's Hot Fries, Corn & Potato Snacks, 0.85 oz., 48 ct.
643.875 out of 5 Stars. 64 reviews3.875 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysSNAP EBT eligibleCheetos Crunchy Cheese Snacks, 2 oz., 64 pk. $43.98 39.3 ¢/oz
$4398current price $43.9839.3 ¢/ozCheetos Crunchy Cheese Snacks, 2 oz., 64 pk.
1294.6 out of 5 Stars. 129 reviews4.6 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1SNAP EBT eligibleUtz Halloween Bats & Jacks Shaped Pretzels Barrel, 66 pcs. $6.98 19.9 ¢/oz
$698current price $6.9819.9 ¢/ozUtz Halloween Bats & Jacks Shaped Pretzels Barrel, 66 pcs.
13924.722 out of 5 Stars. 1392 reviews4.722 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysSNAP EBT eligibleSunChips Whole Grain Variety Pack Chips, 30 pk. $18.48 61.6 ¢/ea
$1848current price $18.4861.6 ¢/eaSunChips Whole Grain Variety Pack Chips, 30 pk.
35924.7508 out of 5 Stars. 3592 reviews4.7508 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Sun, Nov 1Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleLay's Classic Potato Chips, 1 oz., 50 pk. $18.98 38.0 ¢/ea
$1898current price $18.9838.0 ¢/eaLay's Classic Potato Chips, 1 oz., 50 pk.
49144.7652 out of 5 Stars. 4914 reviews4.7652 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleTakis Fuego Rolled Tortilla Chips, 1 oz., 46 pk. $15.28 Was $17.28 37.6 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
Now$1528current price Now $15.28, Was $17.28$17.2837.6 ¢/ea$2 offEnds Nov 29Takis Fuego Rolled Tortilla Chips, 1 oz., 46 pk.
36844.6202 out of 5 Stars. 3684 reviews4.6202 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleBananas, 3 lbs. $1.47 49.0 ¢/lb
$147current price $1.4749.0 ¢/lbBananas, 3 lbs.
534314.6061 out of 5 Stars. 53431 reviews4.6061 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleGreen Seedless Grapes, 3 lbs. $6.97 $2.32/lb
$697current price $6.97$2.32/lbGreen Seedless Grapes, 3 lbs.
317994.4715 out of 5 Stars. 31799 reviews4.4715 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligible