Member's Mark Monterey County Pinot Noir Wine, 750 ml
Highlights
Available in select clubs and also with curbside pickup and/or delivery from select clubs.
Price, vintage, and availability may vary
- Handpicked Pinot Noir grapes from scenic Monterey County vineyards
- Aged to perfection for 8 months in oak
- Experience elegance, smoothness and brightness in every sip
- A unique fusion of Burgundy and Californian family traditions
- ABV: 14%
Specifications
- Still red wine
- Light-bodied
- Serve chilled
- 750 ml bottle
Curbside Pickup

5-hour ENERGY Shot, Cotton Candy 1.93 fl. oz., 24 pk. $44.98 97.1 ¢/fl oz

5-hour ENERGY Shot, Cotton Candy 1.93 fl. oz., 24 pk.
Members also considered
Member's Mark Malbec, 750 ml $9.99 39.4 ¢/fl oz
$999current price $9.9939.4 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Malbec, 750 ml
6924.4408 out of 5 Stars. 692 reviews4.4408 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmPickup todayMember's Mark Red Blend Wine, 1.5 L $9.99 19.7 ¢/fl oz
$999current price $9.9919.7 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Red Blend Wine, 1.5 L
1354.4444 out of 5 Stars. 135 reviews4.4444 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmPickup todayMeiomi Pinot Noir Wine, 750 ml $19.99 78.8 ¢/fl oz
$1999current price $19.9978.8 ¢/fl ozMeiomi Pinot Noir Wine, 750 ml
13384.8079 out of 5 Stars. 1338 reviews4.8079 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmPickup todayMember's Mark Old Vine Zinfandel Wine, 750 ml $7.49 29.5 ¢/fl oz
$749current price $7.4929.5 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Old Vine Zinfandel Wine, 750 ml
5404.487 out of 5 Stars. 540 reviews4.487 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmPickup todayMember's Mark Napa Valley Cabernet Sauvignon Wine, 750 ml $12.88 50.8 ¢/fl oz
$1288current price $12.8850.8 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Napa Valley Cabernet Sauvignon Wine, 750 ml
244.7083 out of 5 Stars. 24 reviews4.7083 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmPickup todayMember's Mark Sangria, 1.5 L $8.99 17.7 ¢/fl oz
$899current price $8.9917.7 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Sangria, 1.5 L
15354.6378 out of 5 Stars. 1535 reviews4.6378 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmPickup todayMember's Mark Rioja Reserva, 750 ml $12.99 51.2 ¢/fl oz
$1299current price $12.9951.2 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Rioja Reserva, 750 ml
1674.1437 out of 5 Stars. 167 reviews4.1437 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmPickup todayBread & Butter Pinot Noir, 750 ml $14.99 59.1 ¢/fl oz
$1499current price $14.9959.1 ¢/fl ozBread & Butter Pinot Noir, 750 ml
1414.5674 out of 5 Stars. 141 reviews4.5674 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmPickup todayMember's Mark Columbia Valley Merlot Wine, 750 ml $7.99 31.5 ¢/fl oz
$799current price $7.9931.5 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Columbia Valley Merlot Wine, 750 ml
1994.2211 out of 5 Stars. 199 reviews4.2211 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmPickup todayJosh Cellars Pinot Noir Wine, 750 ml $14.99 59.1 ¢/fluid ounce (us)
$1499current price $14.9959.1 ¢/fluid ounce (us)Josh Cellars Pinot Noir Wine, 750 ml
1644.439 out of 5 Stars. 164 reviews4.439 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmPickup todayApothic Winemaker's Red Blend Red Wine, 750 ml $9.99 39.4 ¢/fl oz
$999current price $9.9939.4 ¢/fl ozApothic Winemaker's Red Blend Red Wine, 750 ml
25204.5103 out of 5 Stars. 2520 reviews4.5103 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmPickup todayJosh Cellars Cabernet Sauvignon Wine, 750 ml $13.99 55.2 ¢/fl oz
$1399current price $13.9955.2 ¢/fl ozJosh Cellars Cabernet Sauvignon Wine, 750 ml
9484.7384 out of 5 Stars. 948 reviews4.7384 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmPickup todayMember's Mark Sallyvine Vineyard Alexander Valley Cabernet Sauvignon, 750 ml $17.99 70.9 ¢/fluid ounce (us)
$1799current price $17.9970.9 ¢/fluid ounce (us)Member's Mark Sallyvine Vineyard Alexander Valley Cabernet Sauvignon, 750 ml
224.3182 out of 5 Stars. 22 reviews4.3182 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmPickup todayWoodbridge Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine 1.5 L $12.99 25.6 ¢/fl oz
$1299current price $12.9925.6 ¢/fl ozWoodbridge Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine 1.5 L
8144.5283 out of 5 Stars. 814 reviews4.5283 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmPickup todayStella Rosa Black Semi-Sweet Red Blend Wine, 750 ml $12.99
$1299current price $12.99Stella Rosa Black Semi-Sweet Red Blend Wine, 750 ml
21384.7895 out of 5 Stars. 2138 reviews4.7895 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmPickup today
About this item
Product details
Member's Mark™ Monterey County Pinot Noir Red Wine is made from 100% Monterey Pinot Noir grapes, and the producer's expertise in Pinot Noir comes from the Burgundian roots of Jean-Claude Boisset. The family's history, experience and expertise are concentrated in the winery of Les Ursulines in Burgundy. They've expanded their footprint to include California's top locations like Monterey, Napa and Sonoma. Their commitment to quality has earned them a spot among the Top-20 U.S. wine producers.
The Perfect Location
Monterey County is where it's at for growing high-quality Pinot Noir grapes. With its warm sun, cool fog, ocean breezes and rolling hills with complex soils, it's the ideal environment for these grapes to thrive. The vineyards used for sourcing this Member's Mark Pinot Noir have been meticulously selected, and sustainable farming and careful winemaking ensure the quality of this amazing wine.
A Flavorful Experience
Our Pinot Noir is well-rounded and smooth. When you take a whiff, you'll find complex layers of plum, cherry, vanilla spice and floral notes. On your palate, you'll be delighted by flavors of red plum, blackberry and pomegranate, all balanced with a soft texture and pleasant acidity.
Perfect Pairings
Wondering what to pair this wine with? It's versatile! For everyday meals, try it with fried chicken or roasted pork loin with herbs, rice, fries or mashed potatoes. If you're feeling fancy, consider a mushroom risotto, grilled salmon, rack of lamb or even lobster. And don't forget to serve it chilled for the best experience.
Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment™
This item meets our Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment™: Our Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment makes it easier to know what is not in our products, so members can feel better about what is. We simplify the choice for our members by setting a high brand standard for the products they bring into their homes. This isn’t list a list of ingredients, it’s our commitment to simpler ingredients that reflect our members' values. And we deliver this without compromising taste, performance, or value. This means that this item doesn’t contain the 40+ ingredients on our Made Without Commitment list like High Fructose Corn Syrup, Phthalates, Talc, Certified Synthetic Colors/ FD&C Colors, and Formaldehyde. See the full list of ingredients here: https://www.samsclub.com/cp/members-mark-goals/30001929.
Key specifications
Specifications
- Still red wine
- Light-bodied
- Serve chilled
- 750 ml bottle
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 83 reviews
Verified Purchase
Great and inexpensive wine
This was a great wine, glad I bought multiple bottles. Members Mark has a great affiliation with good wineries, so far all of their MM branded wines have been good!
Verified Purchase
Great Pinot Noir for a great price point
Great Pinot Noir for a great price point, good fruit forward with hints of cherry and apricot, a nice level of earthiness and tinge of spice, smooth mouth feel without being too agressively sweet. This is definitely a good buy for a versatile wine perfect for a girls night in, grilling with friends, a picnic on the go, or just a popcorn, movie and wine night too. Will definitely be coming back to stock up because the bottles I bought just flew off my bar.
Verified Purchase
MM Pinot
Our go to pinot noir, always keep at least one bottle on hand for when we need a quality red.
Popular products in this category
Black Box Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine Box, 3 L $19.99 19.7 ¢/fl oz
$1999current price $19.9919.7 ¢/fl ozBlack Box Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine Box, 3 L
8464.5496 out of 5 Stars. 846 reviews4.5496 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmPickup todayMenage a Trois California Red Blend Wine, 750 ml $9.99 39.4 ¢/fl oz
$999current price $9.9939.4 ¢/fl ozMenage a Trois California Red Blend Wine, 750 ml
6354.6252 out of 5 Stars. 635 reviews4.6252 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmPickup todayJ. Lohr Estates Seven Oaks Cabernet Sauvignon Wine, 750 ml $16.99 67.0 ¢/fl oz
$1699current price $16.9967.0 ¢/fl ozJ. Lohr Estates Seven Oaks Cabernet Sauvignon Wine, 750 ml
2584.7558 out of 5 Stars. 258 reviews4.7558 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmPickup todayRoscato Rosso Dolce Sweet Red Wine, 750 ml $13.99 55.2 ¢/fl oz
$1399current price $13.9955.2 ¢/fl ozRoscato Rosso Dolce Sweet Red Wine, 750 ml
7254.8097 out of 5 Stars. 725 reviews4.8097 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmPickup todayStella Rosa Handbag Wine Variety Pack, 187 ml, 5 pk. $21.99 69.5 ¢/fluid ounce (us)
$2199current price $21.9969.5 ¢/fluid ounce (us)Stella Rosa Handbag Wine Variety Pack, 187 ml, 5 pk.
Delivery as soon as 2pmPickup todayFranzia Chillable Red Blend Wine, 5 L $19.99 11.8 ¢/fluid ounce (us)
$1999current price $19.9911.8 ¢/fluid ounce (us)Franzia Chillable Red Blend Wine, 5 L
3414.6276 out of 5 Stars. 341 reviews4.6276 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmPickup todayRiunite Lambrusco, 1.5 L $10.99 21.7 ¢/fl oz
$1099current price $10.9921.7 ¢/fl ozRiunite Lambrusco, 1.5 L
7294.7174 out of 5 Stars. 729 reviews4.7174 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmPickup todayBonanza California Cabernet Sauvignon Wine, 1 L $19.99 59.1 ¢/fl oz
$1999current price $19.9959.1 ¢/fl ozBonanza California Cabernet Sauvignon Wine, 1 L
Delivery as soon as 2pmPickup todayRobert Mondavi Private Selection Cabernet Sauvignon, 750 ml $12.99 51.2 ¢/fl oz
$1299current price $12.9951.2 ¢/fl ozRobert Mondavi Private Selection Cabernet Sauvignon, 750 ml
14204.5669 out of 5 Stars. 1420 reviews4.5669 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmPickup todayDaou Vineyards Paso Robles Cabernet Sauvignon, 750 ml $24.99 98.5 ¢/fl oz
$2499current price $24.9998.5 ¢/fl ozDaou Vineyards Paso Robles Cabernet Sauvignon, 750 ml
1054.7429 out of 5 Stars. 105 reviews4.7429 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmPickup todayJustin Cabernet Sauvignon, 750 ml $29.99 $1.18/fl oz
$2999current price $29.99$1.18/fl ozJustin Cabernet Sauvignon, 750 ml
1024.7451 out of 5 Stars. 102 reviews4.7451 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmPickup todayBogle Vineyards Cabernet Sauvignon Wine, 750 ml $9.99 39.4 ¢/fl oz
$999current price $9.9939.4 ¢/fl ozBogle Vineyards Cabernet Sauvignon Wine, 750 ml
1554.671 out of 5 Stars. 155 reviews4.671 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmPickup todayConundrum Red Blend Wine, 750 ml $22.99 90.7 ¢/fl oz
$2299current price $22.9990.7 ¢/fl ozConundrum Red Blend Wine, 750 ml
1864.7097 out of 5 Stars. 186 reviews4.7097 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmPickup todayMenage a Trois Silk Red Blend Wine, 750 ml $11.99 47.3 ¢/fl oz
$1199current price $11.9947.3 ¢/fl ozMenage a Trois Silk Red Blend Wine, 750 ml
3724.6962 out of 5 Stars. 372 reviews4.6962 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmPickup todayStella Rosa Rosso Red Blend Wine, 750 ml $12.99 51.2 ¢/fl oz
$1299current price $12.9951.2 ¢/fl ozStella Rosa Rosso Red Blend Wine, 750 ml
7044.8168 out of 5 Stars. 704 reviews4.8168 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmPickup today