Member's Mark, Infant Premium, Infant Formula, 48 oz.
Shipping

Highlights
- Infant Premium infant formula milk-based powder with iron, available in a 48 oz. tub
- Provides complete nutrition for babies 0-12 months
- Non-GMO*; no artificial growth hormones**
- Inspired by breast milk; DHA for brain support
- Compare to the nutrition of Enfamil NeuroPro
Bubs Goat Milk Infant Formula Powder With Iron, 20 oz., 2 pk. $57.78 $1.45/oz

Bubs Goat Milk Infant Formula Powder With Iron, 20 oz., 2 pk.


Members also considered
Enfagrow Premium Toddler Nutritional Drink, Milk-Flavored, 36.6 oz. $27.98 76.4 ¢/oz
Sponsored$2798current price $27.9876.4 ¢/ozEnfagrow Premium Toddler Nutritional Drink, Milk-Flavored, 36.6 oz.
11514.7724 out of 5 Stars. 1151 reviews4.7724 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourSNAP EBT eligibleSimilac 360 Total Care Gentle Comfort Infant Formula, 40 oz. $43.98 Was $53.98 $1.35/oz
Now$4398current price Now $43.98, Was $53.98$53.98$1.35/ozSimilac 360 Total Care Gentle Comfort Infant Formula, 40 oz.
134.2308 out of 5 Stars. 13 reviews4.2308 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleSimilac 360 Total Care Infant Sensitive Powder Formula, 40 oz. $43.98 Was $53.98 $1.35/oz
Now$4398current price Now $43.98, Was $53.98$53.98$1.35/ozSimilac 360 Total Care Infant Sensitive Powder Formula, 40 oz.
4334.7667 out of 5 Stars. 433 reviews4.7667 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySimilac 360 Total Care Infant Formula, Ready to Feed, 8 fl. oz., 24 ct. $38.42 20.0 ¢/fl oz
$3842current price $38.4220.0 ¢/fl ozSimilac 360 Total Care Infant Formula, Ready to Feed, 8 fl. oz., 24 ct.
7124.7556 out of 5 Stars. 712 reviews4.7556 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligible
About this item
Product details
Inspired by Breast Milk
Compare to the nutrition of Enfamil NeuroPro Infant Formula. Inspired by breast milk, and crafted to support your baby's growth and development, Member's Mark Infant Premium Baby Formula Milk-Based Powder with Iron provides complete nutrition during baby's important first year.
Easy-to-Digest, Immune-Supporting Formula
This easy-to-digest, immune-supporting formula contains Immune Blend 6 with 2’-FL HMO, DHA and ARA, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Selenium and Zinc. Human Milk Oligosaccharide, not from human milk. HMOs are immune supporting prebiotics commonly found in breast milk. HMOs aid the growth of beneficial bacteria in baby's digestive tract for infant immune support and digestive health. Expert recommended DHA for brain support.
Disclaimers
Naturally occurring MFGM components from Whey Protein Concentrate. Milk fat globule membrane composed of proteins and fats. Certified Kosher by the Orthodox Union - OU-D. This formula is manufactured in a facility that adheres to the parameters set by the U.S. FDA for safety and quality. Use as directed by a doctor. This infant formula is not manufactured or distributed by the owner of the registered trademark Enfamil NeuroPro.
*HMOs: Human Milk Oligosaccharide; not from human milk.
**Non-GMO, ingredients not genetically engineered. No significant difference has been shown between milk derived from rbST-treated and non-rbST-treated cows.
Key specifications
Specifications
| Key Specifications | |
| Product Description: | Infant Premium infant formula milk-based powder with iron, available in two sizes; 48oz tub |
| Form: | Infant formula milk-based powder |
| Baby Food Stage: | 0-12 months |
| Ingredient List: | "NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM PLEIN, SOY, COCONUT, HIGH OLEIC [SAFFLOWER OR SUNFLOWER] OIL), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 1%: 2'-FUCOSYLLACTOSE (2'-FL)†, MORTIERELLA ALPINA OIL**, SCHIZOCHYTRIUM SP. OIL^, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN E ACETATE, VITAMIN K1, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN B6 HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN B12, NIACINAMIDE, FOLIC ACID, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, BIOTIN, ASCORBIC ACID, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, INOSITOL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM HYDROXIDE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, FERROUS SULFATE, ZINC SULFATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, CUPRIC SULFATE, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM SELENITE, SODIUM CITRATE, TAURINE, L-CARNITINE, BETA-CAROTENE, MIXED TOCOPHEROL CONCENTRATE, ASCORBYL PALMITATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, NUCLEOTIDES (CYTIDINE-5'-MONOPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM URIDINE-5'-MONOPHOSPHATE, ADENOSINE-5'-MONOPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM GUANOSINE-5'-MONOPHOSPHATE). CONTAINS MILK AND SOY. †A type of prebiotic **A source of Arachidonic Acid (ARA) ^A source of Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA)" |
| Allergen Information: | Contains milk and soy |
| Use Instructions: | "DIRECTIONS FOR PREPARATION AND USE: Your baby’s health depends on carefully following these preparation, use and storage instructions. Failure to follow these instructions could result in severe harm. Powdered infant formulas are NOT sterile and should NOT be fed to premature infants or infants who might have immune problems unless directed and supervised by your baby’s doctor. Ask your baby’s doctor about the need to boil or sterilize water for formula and the proper preparation of bottle and feeding utensils. 1. Clean container top before opening. Wash hands, bottle and feeding utensils in hot soapy water prior to preparing formula. 2. Pour desired amount of warm water (approx. 100˚F/40˚C) into clean bottle. (See Feeding Chart). 3. Add powder to water. 4. Cap bottle and shake well until powder is dissolved. Feed immediately. Discard any remaining formula in bottle after 1 hour from start of feeding." |
| Safe Handling Instructions: | "STORAGE: Prepared formula, that has not been used for feeding, should be stored within 2 hours of preparation in the refrigerator at 35-40˚F (2-4˚C); use within 24 hours. Warm infant formula to room temperature and shake well before feeding. Store container (opened or unopened) in a dry area at room temperature. Reclose the opened container tightly with plastic cap; use contents within 1 month. DO NOT FREEZE. Avoid any extreme temperatures. USE BY DATE ON BOTTOM OF CONTAINER. WARNING: do not use microwave to prepare or warm formula. Serious burns may occur." |
| Container Type: | Tub |
| Package Dimensions: | Tub: 8.3” (H) X 6.7” (W) X 4.5” (D) |
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 133 reviews
Verified Purchase
Best Alternative to Enfamil
Best alternative to Enfamil. I suggest gentle version for the first 6 months because babies stomach is sensitive during this time. The price is affordable and my baby didn’t take time to adjust when we switched when he reached 9 months. Members mark is my favorite brand. Thank you sams!
Verified Purchase
The best
Thank you Sams Club. We just purchased our last container of this, as our baby is now 1. This has helped her grow over the last year. This is the only formula that worked well for her, and is very cheap for the size vs other formulas. I would recommend this to any formula feeding parent. We switched from Enfamil NeuroPro to this and never looked back.
Verified Purchase
Works for the baby and our budget
Look, I've seen a lot of on here about how the price jumped and while that sucks - this is still the cheapest way to get formula. I've been giving to my daughter for a month, no issues, easily switched from the enfamil neuropro (free samples from the doctor) to the member mark kind. Before that she was on breast milk only.
Items you may like
Nurri Kids 10g Protein Ultra-Filtered Milk Shake, Chocolate, 8 fl. oz. 12 pk. $17.98 18.7 ¢/fl oz
Sponsored$1798current price $17.9818.7 ¢/fl ozNurri Kids 10g Protein Ultra-Filtered Milk Shake, Chocolate, 8 fl. oz. 12 pk.
1164.0948 out of 5 Stars. 116 reviews4.0948 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleSimilac 360 Total Care Sensitive Infant Formula, Ready to Feed, 8 fl. oz., 24 ct.
Members-only priceSimilac 360 Total Care Sensitive Infant Formula, Ready to Feed, 8 fl. oz., 24 ct.
3834.7441 out of 5 Stars. 383 reviews4.7441 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Similac 360 Total Care Whole Milk Infant Formula, Ready to Feed, 8 fl. oz., 24 ct.
Members-only priceSimilac 360 Total Care Whole Milk Infant Formula, Ready to Feed, 8 fl. oz., 24 ct.
714.7324 out of 5 Stars. 71 reviews4.7324 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Pickup todayPedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Solution Berry Frost, 33.8 fl. oz., 3 pk. $10.98 Was $13.98 13.8 ¢/fl oz
SponsoredNow$1098current price Now $10.98, Was $13.98$13.9813.8 ¢/fl ozPedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Solution Berry Frost, 33.8 fl. oz., 3 pk.
4794.7453 out of 5 Stars. 479 reviews4.7453 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleSimilac Go & Grow 360 Total Care Powder, 24 oz., 2 pk. $47.98 $1.00/oz
$4798current price $47.98$1.00/ozSimilac Go & Grow 360 Total Care Powder, 24 oz., 2 pk.
444.4318 out of 5 Stars. 44 reviews4.4318 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Member's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll $24.76 2.0 ¢/sq ft
$2476current price $24.762.0 ¢/sq ftMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll
1945734.8415 out of 5 Stars. 194573 reviews4.8415 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayBananas, 3 lbs. $1.47
$147current price $1.47Bananas, 3 lbs.
532664.6059 out of 5 Stars. 53266 reviews4.6059 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Seasoned Rotisserie Chicken $4.98
$498current price $4.98Member's Mark Seasoned Rotisserie Chicken
751054.6656 out of 5 Stars. 75105 reviews4.6656 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todayMember's Mark Select & Tear 2-Ply Paper Towel 15 rolls, 150 sheets/roll $20.93 2.0 ¢/sq ft
$2093current price $20.932.0 ¢/sq ftMember's Mark Select & Tear 2-Ply Paper Towel 15 rolls, 150 sheets/roll
1553584.8582 out of 5 Stars. 155358 reviews4.8582 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayInfantino Music and Lights 3-in-1 Discovery Seat and Booster, Choose Color
Members-only priceInfantino Music and Lights 3-in-1 Discovery Seat and Booster, Choose Color
4844.4401 out of 5 Stars. 484 reviews4.4401 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Evolur Multifunctional Zoodle High Chair, Choose Color $119.48
$11948current price $119.48Evolur Multifunctional Zoodle High Chair, Choose Color
2093.5072 out of 5 Stars. 209 reviews3.5072 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Regalo Baby My Little Seat 2-in-1 Floor and Booster Seat, Choose Color
Members-only priceRegalo Baby My Little Seat 2-in-1 Floor and Booster Seat, Choose Color
1454.5 out of 5 Stars. 145 reviews4.5 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysCiao Baby Portable High Chair, Choose Color
Members-only priceCiao Baby Portable High Chair, Choose Color
1824.4725 out of 5 Stars. 182 reviews4.4725 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Nestle NIDO 1+ Toddler Milk Beverage, 4.85 lb. $24.98 32.2 ¢/oz
$2498current price $24.9832.2 ¢/ozNestle NIDO 1+ Toddler Milk Beverage, 4.85 lb.
17144.8267 out of 5 Stars. 1714 reviews4.8267 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligiblePediaSure Grow and Gain Nutrition Shake for Kids, Vanilla 8 fl. oz., 24 pk.
Members-only pricePediaSure Grow and Gain Nutrition Shake for Kids, Vanilla 8 fl. oz., 24 pk.
19434.7113 out of 5 Stars. 1943 reviews4.7113 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligible