Member's Mark Cobb Salad with Grilled Chicken and Avocado Ranch, priced per pound
Curbside Pickup

Highlights
- Prepared fresh in club daily
- Crisp romaine, grilled chicken, blue cheese, bacon, tomatoes, eggs, onions, & avocado ranch
- Great for a healthy lunch or tasty side option
- Serves ~6-8 people
- Ready to serve
Member's Mark Boneless and Skinless Chicken Breast, priced per pound $16.39 $2.88/lb

Member's Mark Boneless and Skinless Chicken Breast, priced per pound


Members also considered
Member's Mark Caesar Salad, priced per pound $10.30 $4.48/lb
$1030current price $10.30avg price$4.48/lbFinal cost by weightMember's Mark Caesar Salad, priced per pound
10054.2119 out of 5 Stars. 1005 reviews4.2119 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark 16" Hot Baked Cafe Pizza $8.98
$898current price $8.98Member's Mark 16" Hot Baked Cafe Pizza
17933.8583 out of 5 Stars. 1793 reviews3.8583 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmMember's Mark Italian Herb Grilled Chicken Breasts, priced per pound $12.94 $9.24/lb
$1294current price $12.94avg price$9.24/lbFinal cost by weightMember's Mark Italian Herb Grilled Chicken Breasts, priced per pound
64904.3963 out of 5 Stars. 6490 reviews4.3963 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Chicken Alfredo, priced per pound $14.33 $3.98/lb
$1433current price $14.33avg price$3.98/lbFinal cost by weightMember's Mark Chicken Alfredo, priced per pound
73564.4334 out of 5 Stars. 7356 reviews4.4334 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Chicken Taco Kit, priced per pound $16.44 $5.48/lb
$1644current price $16.44avg price$5.48/lbFinal cost by weightMember's Mark Chicken Taco Kit, priced per pound
33674.3508 out of 5 Stars. 3367 reviews4.3508 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark High Protein Penne Pasta with Italian Sausage, priced per pound $17.15 $5.12/lb
$1715current price $17.15avg price$5.12/lbFinal cost by weightMember's Mark High Protein Penne Pasta with Italian Sausage, priced per pound
3154.1968 out of 5 Stars. 315 reviews4.1968 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Rotisserie Chicken Enchiladas, priced per pound $15.12 $3.98/lb
$1512current price $15.12avg price$3.98/lbFinal cost by weightMember's Mark Rotisserie Chicken Enchiladas, priced per pound
48754.2 out of 5 Stars. 4875 reviews4.2 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Stuffed Peppers, priced per pound $17.18 $4.98/lb
$1718current price $17.18avg price$4.98/lbFinal cost by weightMember's Mark Stuffed Peppers, priced per pound
28174.4384 out of 5 Stars. 2817 reviews4.4384 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligible
About this item
Nutrition information
Nutrition facts
Refer to the product label for full dietary information, which may be available as an alternative product image.
9 Servings Per Container
| Nutrient | % Daily Value* has footnote |
|---|---|
| Total Fat 11g | 14% |
| Saturated Fat3.5g | 18% |
| Trans Fat0g | |
| Cholesterol 60mg | 20% |
| Sodium 360mg | 16% |
| Total Carbohydrate 3g | 1% |
| Dietary Fiber1g | 4% |
| Sugars2g | 0% |
| Protein 8g | |
| Calcium60mg | 4% |
| Potassium240mg | 6% |
| Iron0.7mg | 4% |
| Vitamin D0.4mcg | 2% |
* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet.
Calories per gram:
Fat 9 • Carbohydrate 4 • Protein 4
Product details
A Delicious Classic
The Member's Mark Cobb Salad with Grilled Chicken and Avocado Ranch is a delightful twist on a classic favorite. Originating from the Brown Derby restaurant in Hollywood, CA in 1937, the Cobb Salad is a complete meal in itself. Our version is packed with fresh, crunchy romaine lettuce, succulent grilled chicken, flavorful blue cheese, smoky bacon, ripe red tomatoes, sliced hard-boiled eggs, and crispy julienned red onions. Topped off with a mouthwatering avocado ranch dressing, this salad harmoniously combines various flavors for a satisfying meal.
Convenient and Fresh
This salad is an excellent choice for a wholesome lunch or a tasty side dish. Prepared fresh in clubs every day, this salad is an ideal option for those who are always on the move. Its hearty nature makes it filling enough to be a meal on its own, making it a versatile addition to your daily diet.
What is Member’s Mark?
Member’s Mark is a Sam’s Club brand that serves high-quality products but with member pricing. The line of food features items with different premium qualities from convenient packaging and eco-friendly packaging to organic ingredients and fair-trade ingredients.
Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment™
This item meets our Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment™: Our Member’s Mark Made Without Commitment makes it easier to know what is not in our products, so members can feel better about what is. We simplify the choice for our members by setting a high brand standard for the products they bring into their homes. This isn’t just a list of ingredients, it’s our commitment to simpler ingredients that reflect our members' values. And we deliver this without compromising taste, performance, or value. This means that this item doesn’t contain the 40+ ingredients on our Made Without Commitment list like High Fructose Corn Syrup, Phthalates, Talc, Certified Synthetic Colors/ FD&C Colors, and Formaldehyde. See the full list of ingredients here: https://www.samsclub.com/cp/members-mark-goals/30001929.
Key specifications
Specifications
- Keep refrigerated
- Resealable container
- Follow use-by date on label
Net weight: 1.93 - 2.06 lbs.
Ingredients: Romaine Lettuce, Grape Tomatoes, Chicken Breast With Rib Meat (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Potato Starch, Salt, Vinegar, Sodium Phosphate, Spice), Dressing (Vegetable Oil [Canola And/Or Soybean Oil], Water, Avocado, Cilantro, Egg Yolks, Buttermilk Powder, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Salt, Seasoning Blend [Dextrose, Salt, Natural Flavors, Modified Corn Starch], Dried Garlic, Acacia Gum, Spice, Dried Onion, Phosphoric Acid, Lime Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Fruit Juice, Turmeric Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Cooked Eggs, Bacon Crumbles (Pork Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Blue Cheese Crumbles (Blue Cheese [Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium Roquefortii], Potato Starch), Red Onion.
Contains: Milk And Eggs.
Contains A Bioengineered Food Ingredient
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 413 reviews
Verified Purchase
Members Mark Cobb salad, tasty food!
This is my favorite pre made salad that you can get at Sam's Club. The food in the salad is fresh and tasty. There could be a little less blue cheese, for my husband, but I enjoy it. I add some fresh avocado and croutons, and a bit of fresh spinach to it to finish it off. Very good salad for the money. My husband and I usually spilt one, and have enough left for another day.
Verified Purchase
CobbConnoisseur
The Member’s Mark Cobb Salad 🥗 is absolutely top-tier! Every ingredient is fresh and flavorful—perfectly boiled eggs 🥚, bold and creamy blue cheese 🧀, crisp red onions 🧅, juicy cherry tomatoes 🍅, savory bacon bits 🥓, and tender grilled chicken 🍗. It’s a hearty, well-balanced meal that’s ready to go and incredibly satisfying. The textures and flavors work together beautifully 👌. Whether for lunch, dinner, or sharing at a gathering, this salad delivers restaurant-quality taste in a convenient package 💼. A must-try! 💯
Verified Purchase
Chef’s chicken salad!
This salad is a feast for the eyes and mouth! Beautifully made with fresh crisp vegetables, crispy bacon, and tender chicken. I’m not an egg fan, so off they go! This salad served 4 as a main dish for lunch. It says serves 9, and if this was a side to an entree, I would say that is about right. Great value for the size of serving.
Other popular items in Prepared Meals
Soules Kitchen Chicken Breast Fajitas Strips, 32 oz., 2 pk. $9.96
Sponsored$996current price $9.96Soules Kitchen Chicken Breast Fajitas Strips, 32 oz., 2 pk.
48734.4334 out of 5 Stars. 4873 reviews4.4334 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Mozzarella Chicken Meatballs, 40 oz. $11.98 30.0 ¢/oz
$1198current price $11.9830.0 ¢/ozMember's Mark Mozzarella Chicken Meatballs, 40 oz.
13214.2256 out of 5 Stars. 1321 reviews4.2256 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Chicken Pot Pie, priced per pound $19.66 $3.94/lb
$1966current price $19.66avg price$3.94/lbFinal cost by weightMember's Mark Chicken Pot Pie, priced per pound
47914.5955 out of 5 Stars. 4791 reviews4.5955 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Five Cheese Tortellini (24 oz., 2 pk.) $9.53
$953current price $9.53Member's Mark Five Cheese Tortellini (24 oz., 2 pk.)
28594.6611 out of 5 Stars. 2859 reviews4.6611 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleDon Miguel Chicken and Two-Cheese Mini Tacos 56 ct. $12.72
$1272current price $12.72Don Miguel Chicken and Two-Cheese Mini Tacos 56 ct.
39734.3974 out of 5 Stars. 3973 reviews4.3974 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleBananas, 3 lbs. $1.47
$147current price $1.47Bananas, 3 lbs.
532664.6059 out of 5 Stars. 53266 reviews4.6059 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll $24.76 2.0 ¢/sq ft
$2476current price $24.762.0 ¢/sq ftMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll
1945734.8415 out of 5 Stars. 194573 reviews4.8415 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayGreen Seedless Grapes, 3 lbs. $6.97
$697current price $6.97Green Seedless Grapes, 3 lbs.
317124.4717 out of 5 Stars. 31712 reviews4.4717 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember’s Mark Cage Free Grade AA Large White Eggs, 2 dozen $4.82 10.0 ¢/oz
$482current price $4.8210.0 ¢/ozMember’s Mark Cage Free Grade AA Large White Eggs, 2 dozen
224394.7309 out of 5 Stars. 22439 reviews4.7309 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Spinach and Ricotta Ravioli 19 oz., 2 pk. $8.78 23.1 ¢/oz
$878current price $8.7823.1 ¢/ozMember's Mark Spinach and Ricotta Ravioli 19 oz., 2 pk.
26404.4958 out of 5 Stars. 2640 reviews4.4958 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMembers Mark Italian Style Small Plate, 4 ct. $10.27 $2.57/ea
$1027current price $10.27$2.57/eaMembers Mark Italian Style Small Plate, 4 ct.
13014.4443 out of 5 Stars. 1301 reviews4.4443 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleLa Terra Fina Quiche Variety Pack 2 ct. $15.83 34.4 ¢/oz
$1583current price $15.8334.4 ¢/ozLa Terra Fina Quiche Variety Pack 2 ct.
24214.1297 out of 5 Stars. 2421 reviews4.1297 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Bourbon & Maple Chicken Meatballs with Apple, 32 oz. $10.87 34.0 ¢/oz
$1087current price $10.8734.0 ¢/ozMember's Mark Bourbon & Maple Chicken Meatballs with Apple, 32 oz.
Delivery as soon as 1pmPickup todayMember's Mark Quinoa Crunch Salad with Cranberry Apple Vinaigrette, priced per pound $10.10 $5.94/lb
$1010current price $10.10avg price$5.94/lbFinal cost by weightMember's Mark Quinoa Crunch Salad with Cranberry Apple Vinaigrette, priced per pound
Delivery as soon as 1pmPickup todayMember's Mark Tikka Masala Chicken, 32oz, Refrigerated $14.87 64.7 ¢/oz
$1487current price $14.8764.7 ¢/ozMember's Mark Tikka Masala Chicken, 32oz, Refrigerated
Delivery as soon as 1pmPickup todaySNAP EBT eligible