Member's Mark Chocolate Halloween Cake Balls, 24 ct.
Curbside Pickup

Highlights
- Prepared fresh in-club daily
- Moist chocolate cake with spooky Halloween designs
- A great treat to bring to your holiday or Halloween party
- Includes 24 individual Halloween cake balls
- Available for a limited time
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, 16 oz. $4.28 26.8 ¢/oz

The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, 16 oz.


Members also considered
Member's Mark All Butter Sandwich Croissants, 12 ct. $4.96 Was $5.96 19.2 ¢/oz
Now$496current price Now $4.96, Was $5.96$5.9619.2 ¢/ozMember's Mark All Butter Sandwich Croissants, 12 ct.
116554.6345 out of 5 Stars. 11655 reviews4.6345 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Tart & Sweet Apple Turnover, 8 ct. $5.98 $4.33/pad
$598current price $5.98$4.33/padMember's Mark Tart & Sweet Apple Turnover, 8 ct.
82094.281 out of 5 Stars. 8209 reviews4.281 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Yeast Dinner Rolls, 24 ct. $3.98
$398current price $3.98Member's Mark Yeast Dinner Rolls, 24 ct.
52314.5955 out of 5 Stars. 5231 reviews4.5955 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Petite Hoagie Rolls, White Bread, 18 ct. $6.98 26.2 ¢/lb
$698current price $6.9826.2 ¢/lbMember's Mark Petite Hoagie Rolls, White Bread, 18 ct.
22374.5127 out of 5 Stars. 2237 reviews4.5127 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Chocolate Croissants, 12 ct. $5.54
$554current price $5.54Member's Mark Chocolate Croissants, 12 ct.
5784.1263 out of 5 Stars. 578 reviews4.1263 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Regular Hoagie Rolls, White Bread, 12 ct. $6.98 58.2 ¢/ea
$698current price $6.9858.2 ¢/eaMember's Mark Regular Hoagie Rolls, White Bread, 12 ct.
27264.3933 out of 5 Stars. 2726 reviews4.3933 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Plain Sliced Bagels, 6 ct. $3.82 63.7 ¢/ea
$382current price $3.8263.7 ¢/eaMember's Mark Plain Sliced Bagels, 6 ct.
7864.3041 out of 5 Stars. 786 reviews4.3041 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Everything Sliced Bagels, 6 ct. $3.82 63.7 ¢/ea
$382current price $3.8263.7 ¢/eaMember's Mark Everything Sliced Bagels, 6 ct.
7194.5 out of 5 Stars. 719 reviews4.5 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark 12" Pumpkin Pie, 58 oz. $5.98
$598current price $5.98Member's Mark 12" Pumpkin Pie, 58 oz.
72094.6 out of 5 Stars. 7209 reviews4.6 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Artisan Ciabatta Rolls, 8 ct. $4.54 56.8 ¢/ea
$454current price $4.5456.8 ¢/eaMember's Mark Artisan Ciabatta Rolls, 8 ct.
49134.4572 out of 5 Stars. 4913 reviews4.4572 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark French Baguette, 2 ct. $4.46 $2.23/ea
$446current price $4.46$2.23/eaMember's Mark French Baguette, 2 ct.
30674.3978 out of 5 Stars. 3067 reviews4.3978 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark All Butter Cocktail Croissants, 20 ct. $5.96
$596current price $5.96Member's Mark All Butter Cocktail Croissants, 20 ct.
3524.5398 out of 5 Stars. 352 reviews4.5398 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark French Bread, 2 ct. $2.98 $1.49/ea
$298current price $2.98$1.49/eaMember's Mark French Bread, 2 ct.
19504.519 out of 5 Stars. 1950 reviews4.519 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark 12" Honeycrisp Apple Lattice Pie, 72 oz. $10.98 15.3 ¢/oz
$1098current price $10.9815.3 ¢/ozMember's Mark 12" Honeycrisp Apple Lattice Pie, 72 oz.
51464.5602 out of 5 Stars. 5146 reviews4.5602 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Sliced Brioche Slider Buns, 24 ct. $6.98 29.1 ¢/ea
$698current price $6.9829.1 ¢/eaMember's Mark Sliced Brioche Slider Buns, 24 ct.
32384.697 out of 5 Stars. 3238 reviews4.697 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligible
About this item
Nutrition information
Nutrition facts
Refer to the product label for full dietary information, which may be available as an alternative product image.
24 Servings Per Container
| Nutrient | % Daily Value* has footnote |
|---|---|
| Total Fat 7g | 9% |
| Saturated Fat3.5g | 18% |
| Trans Fat0g | |
| Cholesterol 10mg | 3% |
| Sodium 25mg | 1% |
| Total Carbohydrate 20g | 7% |
| Dietary Fiber0g | 0% |
| Sugars15g | 28% |
| Protein 1g | |
| Calcium20mg | 2% |
| Potassium40mg | 0% |
| Iron0.5mg | 0% |
| Vitamin D0.1mcg | 0% |
* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet.
Calories per gram:
Fat 9 • Carbohydrate 4 • Protein 4
Product details
Sweeten Your Halloween Celebration!
Looking for the perfect seasonal treat to share with family, friends, coworkers, or classmates? Member's Mark Halloween Cakeballs are a festive favorite that brings spooky fun to every gathering. Featuring rich chocolate and classic vanilla cake coated in smooth confectionery coatings and decorated with playful Halloween designs, these bite-sized treats are a delicious addition to Halloween parties, classroom celebrations, office events, or simply enjoying at home throughout the spooky season.
Festively Decorated for Halloween
Each package includes 24 hand-decorated cakeballs in two frightfully fun varieties:
- 12 x Purple Sprinkle Chocolate Cakeballs
- 12 x White Eye Vanilla Cakeballs
The rich chocolate cakeballs are finished with vibrant purple sprinkles, while the vanilla cakeballs feature a white coating and spooky candy eyeballs. Together, they create a festive assortment that's as eye-catching as it is delicious.
Rich, Delicious, and Ready to Share
These Halloween Cakeballs arrive fresh and ready to enjoy—no baking or decorating required. Simply open the package and serve for an effortless dessert that's perfect for entertaining. Their moist cake centers and smooth confectionery coating make them a seasonal favorite for both kids and adults.
Perfect for Every Halloween Occasion
Whether you're hosting a costume party, creating a festive dessert table, bringing treats to the office, or surprising trick-or-treaters with something special, Member's Mark Halloween Cakeballs add spooky charm to every celebration. Their fun Halloween decorations also make them a great addition to gift baskets, party favors, or fall gatherings.
Complete the Halloween Experience
Pair these festive cakeballs with apple cider, pumpkin spice lattes, hot cocoa, or a glass of cold milk for the ultimate seasonal treat. Whether enjoyed after a night of trick-or-treating or shared with family and friends at your Halloween celebration, Member's Mark Halloween Cakeballs are sure to make every spooky moment a little sweeter.
What is Member’s Mark?
Member’s Mark is the exclusive brand of Sam’s Club offering high-quality products at incredible value. From eco-friendly packaging to organic and fair-trade ingredients, Member’s Mark is designed to bring exceptional quality to your table.
Key specifications
Specifications
- Keep refrigerated
- Resealable container
- Quantity: 24 ct.
- Designs included:
- 12 x Purple Sprinkle Chocolate Cakeballs
- 12 x White Eye Vanilla Cakeballs
- Follow use-by date on label
Net weight: 32 oz.
Ingredients: Sugar, White Chocolatey Coating (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Whey Powder [milk], Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic ACID), Water, Eggs, Soy Oil, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Palm Oil, Flavored Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Egg Whites (Egg Whites, Triethyl Citrate), Dry Milk Product (Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey [milk]), Chocolatey Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor), Orange Sprinkles (Sugar, Rice Flour, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Starch, Annatto Extract [color], Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan), Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Food Starch-modified, Baking Powder (Sodium ACID Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Green Sprinkles (Sugar, Corn Starch, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Spirulina Extract [color], Turmeric [color], Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax), Cocoa Sprinkles (Sugar, Corn Starch, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax), Salt, Natural Flavor, Gum Blend (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Vegetable Juice (Color), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor (With Annatto Extract [color] And Turmeric [color]), Vanilla Extract, Distilled Vinegar, Color Blend (Vegetable Juice And Annatto Extract), Baking Soda, Color Blend (Spirulina Extract And Riboflavin).
Contains: Milk, Eggs, Wheat And Soy.
May Contain: Tree Nuts And Peanuts.
Contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients.
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 131 reviews
Verified Purchase
Props on the Cake Pops
Absolutely love these simple and easy pre-made cake pops. Just add a stick and you’re ready to entertain. The kids totally loved them and they were gone in seconds.
Verified Purchase
Love Em!
Love em! Need to have them all the time instead of just limited times.
Verified Purchase
Delicious
Delicious. Nice mix between a brownie and cake. Flavor rich so you can’t eat too many
Items you may like
TortillaLand Uncooked 8" Soft Flour Tortillas 36 ct. $6.73
Sponsored$673current price $6.73TortillaLand Uncooked 8" Soft Flour Tortillas 36 ct.
12954.8239 out of 5 Stars. 1295 reviews4.8239 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Chocolate Chunk Cookies, 18 ct. $7.48
$748current price $7.48Member's Mark Chocolate Chunk Cookies, 18 ct.
166674.7633 out of 5 Stars. 16667 reviews4.7633 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Cookies Variety Pack, 18 ct. $7.48 41.6 ¢/ea
$748current price $7.4841.6 ¢/eaMember's Mark Cookies Variety Pack, 18 ct.
64564.5336 out of 5 Stars. 6456 reviews4.5336 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligiblebelVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 4 biscuits per pack, 25 pk. $12.98 51.9 ¢/ea
Sponsored$1298current price $12.9851.9 ¢/eabelVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 4 biscuits per pack, 25 pk.
85294.7382 out of 5 Stars. 8529 reviews4.7382 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Mini Candy Cookies, 36 ct. $7.78 21.6 ¢/ea
$778current price $7.7821.6 ¢/eaMember's Mark Mini Candy Cookies, 36 ct.
36634.3309 out of 5 Stars. 3663 reviews4.3309 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark 9" New York Style Pumpkin Cheesecake, Frozen, 14 slices $18.84
$1884current price $18.84Member's Mark 9" New York Style Pumpkin Cheesecake, Frozen, 14 slices
70144.8295 out of 5 Stars. 7014 reviews4.8295 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleStrawberries, 2 lbs. $4.97 $2.49/lb
$497current price $4.97$2.49/lbStrawberries, 2 lbs.
399494.4141 out of 5 Stars. 39949 reviews4.4141 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleBananas, 3 lbs. $1.47
$147current price $1.47Bananas, 3 lbs.
532664.6059 out of 5 Stars. 53266 reviews4.6059 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleGreen Seedless Grapes, 3 lbs. $6.97
$697current price $6.97Green Seedless Grapes, 3 lbs.
317124.4717 out of 5 Stars. 31712 reviews4.4717 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll $24.76 2.0 ¢/sq ft
$2476current price $24.762.0 ¢/sq ftMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll
1945734.8415 out of 5 Stars. 194573 reviews4.8415 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowMember's Mark Boneless and Skinless Chicken Breast, priced per pound $16.39 $2.88/lb
$1639current price $16.39avg price$2.88/lbFinal cost by weightMember's Mark Boneless and Skinless Chicken Breast, priced per pound
60944.4705 out of 5 Stars. 6094 reviews4.4705 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleDuchess Honey Buns, 3 oz., 12 pk. $7.18 19.9 ¢/oz
$718current price $7.1819.9 ¢/ozDuchess Honey Buns, 3 oz., 12 pk.
59944.6752 out of 5 Stars. 5994 reviews4.6752 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleOtis Spunkmeyer Variety Pack Muffins, 4 oz., 15 pk. $15.54 25.9 ¢/oz
$1554current price $15.5425.9 ¢/ozOtis Spunkmeyer Variety Pack Muffins, 4 oz., 15 pk.
29784.6642 out of 5 Stars. 2978 reviews4.6642 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligiblePillsbury Cinnamon Rolls with Cinnabon Icing 13 oz., 4 pk. $8.83
$883current price $8.83Pillsbury Cinnamon Rolls with Cinnabon Icing 13 oz., 4 pk.
54284.6363 out of 5 Stars. 5428 reviews4.6363 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourSNAP EBT eligibleHostess Donettes Variety Pack Donuts, Snack Size, 1.5 oz., 32 pk. $12.98 27.0 ¢/oz
$1298current price $12.9827.0 ¢/ozHostess Donettes Variety Pack Donuts, Snack Size, 1.5 oz., 32 pk.
30914.4749 out of 5 Stars. 3091 reviews4.4749 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligible