Member's Mark Beef Franks, 4 oz., 12 ct.
Highlights
- Juicy beef franks
- Made with high-quality beef
- Gluten free, no MSG, artificial colors, or flavors
- 14g protein per serving
- Served in the Sam's Cafe
Specifications
- Keep Refrigerated
- Quantity: 12 ct. (4 oz. each)
Net Weight: 3 lbs.
Ingredients: Beef, Water, Corn Syrup, With 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Sugar, Spices Including Paprika, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Safflower Oil, Dextrose, Natural Flavorings, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Curbside Pickup

Members also considered
Oikos Pro Cultured Dairy Drink Variety Pack, 23g Protein, Strawberry Banana & Peach, 7 fl oz. Bottles, 12 ct. $18.84 26.2 Âą/oz
Sponsored$1884current price $18.8426.2 Âą/ozOikos Pro Cultured Dairy Drink Variety Pack, 23g Protein, Strawberry Banana & Peach, 7 fl oz. Bottles, 12 ct.
15834.6614 out of 5 Stars. 1583 reviews4.6614 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Mexican Style Finely Shredded Cheese 2 pk. $5.97 18.7 Âą/oz
$597current price $5.9718.7 Âą/ozMember's Mark Mexican Style Finely Shredded Cheese 2 pk.
79674.8031 out of 5 Stars. 7967 reviews4.8031 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligiblePhiladelphia Original Cream Cheese Blocks, 8 oz., 4 pk. $6.28 Was $7.28 $1.82/ea
Instant Savings
Now$628current price Now $6.28, Was $7.28$7.28$1.82/ea$1 offEnds Dec 31Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese Blocks, 8 oz., 4 pk.
185194.8853 out of 5 Stars. 18519 reviews4.8853 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleYoplait Go-Gurt Kids Nonfat Yogurt Variety Pack, 2 oz., 32 ct. $6.78 21.2 Âą/ea
Sponsored$678current price $6.7821.2 Âą/eaYoplait Go-Gurt Kids Nonfat Yogurt Variety Pack, 2 oz., 32 ct.
35424.8027 out of 5 Stars. 3542 reviews4.8027 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Uncured Ham & Turkey Lunch Kit, 6 pk. $8.47
$847current price $8.47Member's Mark Uncured Ham & Turkey Lunch Kit, 6 pk.
37354.6779 out of 5 Stars. 3735 reviews4.6779 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Vitamin D Whole Milk,1 gal. $3.68 2.9 Âą/fl oz
$368current price $3.682.9 Âą/fl ozMember's Mark Vitamin D Whole Milk,1 gal.
98604.6894 out of 5 Stars. 9860 reviews4.6894 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleChobani Nonfat Greek Yogurt Fruit On The Bottom Variety Pack, 5.3 oz., 16 ct. $12.87 80.4 Âą/ea
$1287current price $12.8780.4 Âą/eaChobani Nonfat Greek Yogurt Fruit On The Bottom Variety Pack, 5.3 oz., 16 ct.
48174.6751 out of 5 Stars. 4817 reviews4.6751 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Organic Cage Free Grade A Large Brown Eggs, 2 dozen $8.22 $4.11/dozen
$822current price $8.22$4.11/dozenMember's Mark Organic Cage Free Grade A Large Brown Eggs, 2 dozen
70494.7106 out of 5 Stars. 7049 reviews4.7106 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMemberâs Mark 2% Reduced Fat Milk 1 gal. $3.48 2.7 Âą/fl oz
$348current price $3.482.7 Âą/fl ozMemberâs Mark 2% Reduced Fat Milk 1 gal.
109474.6362 out of 5 Stars. 10947 reviews4.6362 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleChobani 20G Protein Low Fat Greek Yogurt Cups Variety Pack, 6.7 oz., 16 ct. $18.78
$1878current price $18.78Chobani 20G Protein Low Fat Greek Yogurt Cups Variety Pack, 6.7 oz., 16 ct.
9904.1414 out of 5 Stars. 990 reviews4.1414 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleFrigo Cheese Heads String Cheese 1 oz. pkg., 48 ct. $9.47
$947current price $9.47Frigo Cheese Heads String Cheese 1 oz. pkg., 48 ct.
80514.8413 out of 5 Stars. 8051 reviews4.8413 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMembers Mark Jumbo Gourmet Chocolate Chip and Chunk Cookie Dough, 16 oz., 4pk $10.42 Was $12.42
Instant Savings
Now$1042current price Now $10.42, Was $12.42$12.42$2 offEnds Nov 29Members Mark Jumbo Gourmet Chocolate Chip and Chunk Cookie Dough, 16 oz., 4pk
11034.4352 out of 5 Stars. 1103 reviews4.4352 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Chicken Salad, 2 lbs. $8.96 $4.48/lb
$896current price $8.96$4.48/lbMember's Mark Chicken Salad, 2 lbs.
83844.5082 out of 5 Stars. 8384 reviews4.5082 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleKraft Singles American Cheese Slices 3 lbs., 72 ct. $9.36
$936current price $9.36Kraft Singles American Cheese Slices 3 lbs., 72 ct.
140104.8183 out of 5 Stars. 14010 reviews4.8183 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligiblePillsbury Cinnamon Rolls with Cinnabon Icing 13 oz., 4 pk. $7.83 Was $8.83
Instant Savings
Now$783current price Now $7.83, Was $8.83$8.83$1 offEnds Nov 29Pillsbury Cinnamon Rolls with Cinnabon Icing 13 oz., 4 pk.
54474.637 out of 5 Stars. 5447 reviews4.637 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligible
About this item
Nutrition information
Nutrition facts
Refer to the product label for full dietary information, which may be available as an alternative product image.
12 Servings Per Container
| Nutrient | % Daily Value* has footnote |
|---|---|
| Total Fat 29g | |
| Saturated Fat12g | 60% |
| Trans Fat2g | |
| Cholesterol 70mg | 23% |
| Sodium 1100mg | 48% |
| Total Carbohydrate 4g | |
| Dietary Fiber0g | 0% |
| Sugars2g | |
| Includes Added Sugars2g | 4% |
| Protein 14g | |
| Calcium23mg | 2% |
| Iron1.7mg | 10% |
| Vitamin D0mcg | 0% |
* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet.
Calories per gram:
Fat 9 âą Carbohydrate 4 âą Protein 4
Product details
Make your next cookout even more memorable using Member's Mark Beef Franks 1/4 lb., 12 ct.. They have a delicious, meaty taste and can be topped with an assortment of condiments.
Why Eat Memberâs Mark Beef Franks?
Made with only high-quality beef, these franks are not your ordinary hot dog. They contain select seasonings for an irresistible taste. These beef franks don't have any by-products, MSG, artificial colors or flavors. They're also a good source of protein, making them wonderful for creating a fulfilling meal. These franks come in a convenient three-pound pack that can be stored in a refrigerator or freezer.
How Can I Prepare Memberâs Mark Beef Franks?
These beef franks are simple to prepare. You can heat them on a grill, stove-top or microwave oven.
Grill: Grill franks over medium to low heat turning franks often, for 8-10 minutes.
Stove Top: Place franks in a pan with œ inch water and cover; simmer for 8-10 minutes on medium to low heat. To brown, drain water, remove cover and heat on medium to low heat until brown.
Microwave: Place franks in a microwave-safe dish. Add ω of water and cover. Microwave for about 2 minutes for 1-2 franks; about 5 minutes for 4-6 franks. Remove, pour off water and let stand two minutes before serving (since microwave ovens vary, heating times are approximate).
Delectable Toppings
After pairing these all-beef hot dogs with fluffy buns, it's time to add your favorite toppings. You can layer them with mustard and ketchup, or kick it up a notch with grilled onions and jalapeños. These beef franks are also good when topped with chili, relish and sauerkraut.
Great for Events
These Member's Mark Beef Franks 1/4 lb., 12 ct. are terrific for events, small or large. They're ideal for barbecues, picnics and birthday parties. Use multiple packs to have plenty on hand for pleasing your guests.
Easy Recipes
- Chop these beef franks up and add them to baked beans
- Dice them and mix with bell peppers, onions and eggs for a hearty omelet
- Slice these franks and place them onto pizza for a unique topping
- Wrap them in store-bought pretzel dough or crescent dough and bake in the oven to make pigs-in-a-blanket for an appetizer
Memberâs Mark Made Without Commitmentâą
This item meets our Memberâs Mark Made Without Commitmentâą: Our Memberâs Mark Made Without Commitment makes it easier to know what is not in our products, so members can feel better about what is. We simplify the choice for our members by setting a high brand standard for the products they bring into their homes. This isnât list a list of ingredients, itâs our commitment to simpler ingredients that reflect our members' values. And we deliver this without compromising taste, performance, or value. This means that this item doesnât contain the 40+ ingredients on our Made Without Commitment list like High Fructose Corn Syrup, Phthalates, Talc, Certified Synthetic Colors/ FD&C Colors, and Formaldehyde. See the full list of ingredients here: https://www.samsclub.com/cp/members-mark-goals/30001929.
Memberâs Mark Made Without Commitmentâą
This item meets our Memberâs Mark Made Without Commitmentâą: Our Memberâs Mark Made Without Commitment makes it easier to know what is not in our products, so members can feel better about what is. We simplify the choice for our members by setting a high brand standard for the products they bring into their homes. This isnât list a list of ingredients, itâs our commitment to simpler ingredients that reflect our members' values. And we deliver this without compromising taste, performance, or value. This means that this item doesnât contain the 40+ ingredients on our Made Without Commitment list like High Fructose Corn Syrup, Phthalates, Talc, Certified Synthetic Colors/ FD&C Colors, and Formaldehyde. See the full list of ingredients here: https://www.samsclub.com/cp/members-mark-goals/30001929.
Key specifications
Specifications
- Keep Refrigerated
- Quantity: 12 ct. (4 oz. each)
Net Weight: 3 lbs.
Ingredients: Beef, Water, Corn Syrup, With 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Sugar, Spices Including Paprika, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Safflower Oil, Dextrose, Natural Flavorings, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 1,085 reviews
Verified Purchase
Super delicious and Meaty, you gotta try!
I normally purchase either Hebrew National or Nathan's, but while at Sam's shopping for Memorial Day groceries, I thought to give these a try. I am grateful I took a chance. These are a diamond in the rough, so to speak. The flavor, texture, and consistency is on part with the others in my opinion... super delicious and meaty, I found my new go to hotdogs for sure for any occasion going forward, thanks for offering this!
Verified Purchase
BEST HOTDOGS
THE BEST HOTDOGS!!!đđ MY FAMILY LOVES TO COME EAT Hotdogs WITH ME!! THEY ARE GREAT!!đ
Verified Purchase
Me and my family enjoy the hot dogs from the cafe
Amazing hot dogs
Popular products in this category
Athenos Crumbled Traditional Feta Cheese (24 oz.) $7.28 30.3 Âą/oz
Sponsored$728current price $7.2830.3 Âą/ozAthenos Crumbled Traditional Feta Cheese (24 oz.)
41254.84 out of 5 Stars. 4125 reviews4.84 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Yukon Gold Mashed Potatoes, 32 oz. each, 2 ct. $6.87 Was $7.87 12.3 Âą/oz
Instant Savings
Now$687current price Now $6.87, Was $7.87$7.8712.3 Âą/oz$1 offEnds Nov 29Member's Mark Yukon Gold Mashed Potatoes, 32 oz. each, 2 ct.
89394.6028 out of 5 Stars. 8939 reviews4.6028 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Fresh Fruit Tray, priced per pound $14.92 $4.44/lb
$1492current price $14.92avg price$4.44/lbFinal cost by weightMember's Mark Fresh Fruit Tray, priced per pound
42594.0988 out of 5 Stars. 4259 reviews4.0988 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleFormaggio Cheese Artisan Meat & Mozzarella Variety Wraps 22 oz. $12.94
Sponsored$1294current price $12.94Formaggio Cheese Artisan Meat & Mozzarella Variety Wraps 22 oz.
26434.3042 out of 5 Stars. 2643 reviews4.3042 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Mediterranean Kale Pasta Salad, priced per pound $8.96 $5.12/lb
$896current price $8.96avg price$5.12/lbFinal cost by weightMember's Mark Mediterranean Kale Pasta Salad, priced per pound
79434.5373 out of 5 Stars. 7943 reviews4.5373 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Broccoli Cheddar Soup, 32 oz., 2 pk. $7.96 Was $8.96
Instant Savings
Now$796current price Now $7.96, Was $8.96$8.96$1 offEnds Jan 25Member's Mark Broccoli Cheddar Soup, 32 oz., 2 pk.
79344.5237 out of 5 Stars. 7934 reviews4.5237 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligiblePace Chunky Salsa, Medium, 38 oz., 2 ct. $7.48 9.8 Âą/oz
$748current price $7.489.8 Âą/ozPace Chunky Salsa, Medium, 38 oz., 2 ct.
36264.7485 out of 5 Stars. 3626 reviews4.7485 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Macaroni and Cheese, priced per pound $8.10 $3.24/lb
$810current price $8.10avg price$3.24/lbFinal cost by weightMember's Mark Macaroni and Cheese, priced per pound
46084.3876 out of 5 Stars. 4608 reviews4.3876 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMembers Mark Creamy Chicken and Wild Rice Soup, 24. oz. Each, 2 pk. $8.87 Was $9.87 20.6 Âą/oz
Instant Savings
Now$887current price Now $8.87, Was $9.87$9.8720.6 Âą/oz$1 offEnds Jan 25Members Mark Creamy Chicken and Wild Rice Soup, 24. oz. Each, 2 pk.
22944.5031 out of 5 Stars. 2294 reviews4.5031 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Tandoori Style Naan Bites, 22.2 oz. $5.64
$564current price $5.64Member's Mark Tandoori Style Naan Bites, 22.2 oz.
34864.5912 out of 5 Stars. 3486 reviews4.5912 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleOH SNAP! Dilly Bites Dill Pickle Snack Packs, 3.25 fl. oz., 12 ct. $10.98
$1098current price $10.98OH SNAP! Dilly Bites Dill Pickle Snack Packs, 3.25 fl. oz., 12 ct.
10974.6928 out of 5 Stars. 1097 reviews4.6928 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Loaded Baked Potato Soup, 32 oz., 2 pk. $7.54 Was $8.54
Instant Savings
Now$754current price Now $7.54, Was $8.54$8.54$1 offEnds Jan 25Member's Mark Loaded Baked Potato Soup, 32 oz., 2 pk.
36914.2866 out of 5 Stars. 3691 reviews4.2866 out of 5 starsPickup as soon as 11pmSNAP EBT eligiblePanera Bread Ready-to-Heat Broccoli Cheddar Soup, 40 oz, 4 Single Serve Cups (Refrigerated) $10.48
$1048current price $10.48Panera Bread Ready-to-Heat Broccoli Cheddar Soup, 40 oz, 4 Single Serve Cups (Refrigerated)
23504.6357 out of 5 Stars. 2350 reviews4.6357 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark by FujiSan Sushi Roll Combo Tray, 20 pcs. $15.73 78.3 Âą/oz
$1573current price $15.7378.3 Âą/ozMember's Mark by FujiSan Sushi Roll Combo Tray, 20 pcs.
31354.5687 out of 5 Stars. 3135 reviews4.5687 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark All Natural Oven Roasted Turkey Breast, Fully Cooked, Refrigerated, Price per Pound $22.71 $4.78/lb
$2271current price $22.71avg price$4.78/lbFinal cost by weightMember's Mark All Natural Oven Roasted Turkey Breast, Fully Cooked, Refrigerated, Price per Pound
Delivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligible