

Lawry's Coarse Ground Garlic Salt with Parsley, 33 oz.
Highlights
- One 33 ounce bottle of Lawry's Coarse Ground Garlic Salt With Parsley
- Premium blend of coarse-ground garlic, salt and parsley
- Use it to enhance a variety of chicken dishes, chops, steaks, seafood and pastas with long-lasting, fresh taste
- Gluten Free, Kosher, No High Fructose, Keto, No Artificial Flavors, No MSG
Specifications
Net Weight: 33 ounces
Ingredients: salt, garlic, modified corn starch, sugar, parsley, garlic oil & extractives of carrot (color).
Shipping

McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz. $7.48 25.8 ¢/oz

McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz.
Members also considered
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz. $7.48 25.8 ¢/oz
Sponsored$748current price $7.4825.8 ¢/ozMcCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz.
27414.8694 out of 5 Stars. 2741 reviews4.8694 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Granulated Garlic, 26 oz. $8.38 Was $9.38 36.1 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
Now$838current price Now $8.38, Was $9.38$9.3836.1 ¢/oz$1 offEnds Nov 30Member's Mark Granulated Garlic, 26 oz.
17724.8414 out of 5 Stars. 1772 reviews4.8414 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleLawry's Seasoned Salt, 40 oz. $5.48 Was $7.48 18.7 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
Now$548current price Now $5.48, Was $7.48$7.4818.7 ¢/oz$2 offEnds Nov 12Lawry's Seasoned Salt, 40 oz.
30384.869 out of 5 Stars. 3038 reviews4.869 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Fine Ground Black Pepper, 18 oz. $6.98 Was $7.98 44.3 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
Now$698current price Now $6.98, Was $7.98$7.9844.3 ¢/oz$1 offEnds Nov 30Member's Mark Fine Ground Black Pepper, 18 oz.
33874.8364 out of 5 Stars. 3387 reviews4.8364 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleBadia Complete Seasoning, 28 oz. $6.38 22.8 ¢/oz
$638current price $6.3822.8 ¢/ozBadia Complete Seasoning, 28 oz.
6664.8604 out of 5 Stars. 666 reviews4.8604 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4SNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Sea Salt, 36 oz. $4.12 11.4 ¢/oz
$412current price $4.1211.4 ¢/ozMember's Mark Sea Salt, 36 oz.
21404.8084 out of 5 Stars. 2140 reviews4.8084 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Restaurant Coarse Black Pepper, 18 oz. $6.98 Was $7.98 44.3 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
Now$698current price Now $6.98, Was $7.98$7.9844.3 ¢/oz$1 offEnds Nov 30Member's Mark Restaurant Coarse Black Pepper, 18 oz.
10574.8373 out of 5 Stars. 1057 reviews4.8373 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleKinder's The Blend Seasoning Salt, Pepper and Garlic, 10.5 oz. $4.98 47.4 ¢/oz
$498current price $4.9847.4 ¢/ozKinder's The Blend Seasoning Salt, Pepper and Garlic, 10.5 oz.
21954.82 out of 5 Stars. 2195 reviews4.82 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Spanish Style Paprika, 18 oz. $8.78 48.8 ¢/oz
$878current price $8.7848.8 ¢/ozMember's Mark Spanish Style Paprika, 18 oz.
4564.7061 out of 5 Stars. 456 reviews4.7061 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleSpanglish Asadero Garlic Salt Seasoning, 9.5 oz. $4.98 52.4 ¢/oz
$498current price $4.9852.4 ¢/ozSpanglish Asadero Garlic Salt Seasoning, 9.5 oz.
474.7872 out of 5 Stars. 47 reviews4.7872 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3SNAP EBT eligibleMorton Iodized Salt, 64 oz. $2.46 3.8 ¢/oz
$246current price $2.463.8 ¢/ozMorton Iodized Salt, 64 oz.
43174.7464 out of 5 Stars. 4317 reviews4.7464 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup todaySNAP EBT eligible
About this item
Product details
Lawry's Coarse Ground with Parsley Garlic Salt is the flavor you want in your pantry or professional kitchen to add zing to favorite menu items and recipes. A blend of coarse-ground garlic, salt, and parsley in one convenient bottle, it adds full-bodied garlic flavor to mac ‘n cheese, rice and beans, tacos, greens … everything!
Busy cooks know to have garlic salt at hand. From breakfast scrambled eggs to midday salads and dinnertime fried chicken, garlic salt is the shortcut to rich, savory taste. Use to salt steaks, chops, pasta dishes, casseroles, soups, dips, and more. It makes ordinary side dishes like rice, potatoes, and veggies shine. It’s the secret to making any dish with ground beef – burgers, meat loaf, chili, or meatballs – so much better.
Flavoring Meats
Make your meats juicy and tender with Lawry's Coarse Ground Garlic Salt with Parsley. Simply mix this seasoning with balsamic vinegar and olive oil in a bowl to create a delicious meat marinade. You can also add this seasoning to wine or lemon juice to make a gourmet marinade for chicken, lamb, steak or seafood.
What is in This Blend?
No need to have a large spice rack when you can use this seasoning in breakfast, lunch and dinner dishes. It contains a combination of coarse ground garlic, salt and parsley flakes.
Does This Seasoning Contain MSG?
MSG is put in many seasonings as it is believed to enhance the flavor, but not everyone wants MSG in their food. We are happy to say Lawry's Coarse Ground Garlic Salt with Parsley is MSG free.
Great for Professional Chefs
Along with home kitchens, Lawry's Coarse Ground Garlic Salt with Parsley provides balance seasonings for dishes prepared by top chefs.
Fresh Taste for Salads and Vegetables
Enhance your salad with a little of this Lawry's Seasoning. It will liven up your vegetables without being overpowering. Make your own salad dressing by mixing this seasoning with olive oil and vinegar. Toss for a wonderfully flavored and healthy salad.
Peach Pepper Wings Recipe
Grilled then tossed in a peachy, peppery glaze, these are the wings summer entertaining was made for. Starring both fresh peaches and preserves for an intense burst of fruitiness, the addition of Lawry’s® Garlic Salt and McCormick® Black Pepper adds a savory, unexpected twist.
Prep time: 10 mins | Cook time: 25 mins | Servings: 6
Ingredients:
- 1 cup coarsely chopped fresh peaches
- 1 cup peach preserves
- 3 tbsp bourbon
- 2 tbsp lemon juice
- 2 tbsp water
- 2 1/2 tsp Ground Black Pepper, divided
- 2 tsp Lawry's® Coarse Ground With Parsley Garlic Salt
- 2 lbs. chicken wing pieces
- 1 tbsp vegetable oil
Steps:
- Mix peaches, preserves, bourbon, water, lemon juice and 1/2 tsp of the black pepper in medium saucepan. Bring to boil. Reduce heat to medium; simmer five minutes or until slightly thickened and syrupy. Remove from heat. Using an immersion blender, blend the mixture until smooth. (Or carefully transfer to a blender; cover and blend until smooth.) Set aside.
- Toss wings with oil in large bowl. Sprinkle with garlic salt and remaining 2 tsp black pepper.
- Grill wings over medium heat 20 to 25 minutes or until cooked through, turning occasionally.
- Place grilled wings in clean large bowl. Add 3/4 cup of the peach sauce; toss to coat well. Serve immediately with remaining sauce for dipping.
Key specifications
Specifications
Net Weight: 33 ounces
Ingredients: salt, garlic, modified corn starch, sugar, parsley, garlic oil & extractives of carrot (color).
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 454 reviews
Verified Purchase
Lawry's Garlic Seasoning 😋
Love this Product. Tried it at my daughters house and immediately got home to my local Sam's Club and picked it up. Li e all tbe muxed ingredients. Its a multipurpose product
Verified Purchase
Great taste everytime!
I use on all my grilled meats, steaks I sprinkle on both sides and place in ziplock bags overnight and grill the next day on charcoal grill. Buy a choice ribeye ofr NY strip and you will not need any steaks sauce, the taste will be wonderful!
Verified Purchase
Must have
This is a staple in our house we use it on almost everything!!
Popular products in this category
Knorr Granulated Beef Bouillon, 40.5 oz. $5.28 Was $6.28 15.5 ¢/oz
Instant Savings
Now$528current price Now $5.28, Was $6.28$6.2815.5 ¢/oz$1 offEnds Nov 29Knorr Granulated Beef Bouillon, 40.5 oz.
7774.8327 out of 5 Stars. 777 reviews4.8327 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Wed, Nov 4SNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Ground Cinnamon, 18 oz. $8.14 45.2 ¢/oz
$814current price $8.1445.2 ¢/ozMember's Mark Ground Cinnamon, 18 oz.
9284.7069 out of 5 Stars. 928 reviews4.7069 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Chili Powder, 20 oz. $10.18 50.9 ¢/oz
$1018current price $10.1850.9 ¢/ozMember's Mark Chili Powder, 20 oz.
10104.7089 out of 5 Stars. 1010 reviews4.7089 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Minced Onion, 15 oz. $8.14 54.3 ¢/oz
$814current price $8.1454.3 ¢/ozMember's Mark Minced Onion, 15 oz.
19374.8271 out of 5 Stars. 1937 reviews4.8271 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleGoya Sazon Seasoning 6.3 oz., 36 ct. $4.28 67.6 ¢/oz
$428current price $4.2867.6 ¢/ozGoya Sazon Seasoning 6.3 oz., 36 ct.
15654.8671 out of 5 Stars. 1565 reviews4.8671 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Himalayan Pink Salt, 38 oz. $7.43 19.6 ¢/oz
$743current price $7.4319.6 ¢/ozMember's Mark Himalayan Pink Salt, 38 oz.
9734.703 out of 5 Stars. 973 reviews4.703 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleKinder's Cowboy Butter Seasoning 9.7 oz. $5.98 61.6 ¢/oz
$598current price $5.9861.6 ¢/ozKinder's Cowboy Butter Seasoning 9.7 oz.
9304.7237 out of 5 Stars. 930 reviews4.7237 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Black Pepper Grinder, 7 oz. $7.98 $1.14/oz
$798current price $7.98$1.14/ozMember's Mark Black Pepper Grinder, 7 oz.
20684.7157 out of 5 Stars. 2068 reviews4.7157 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Parsley Flakes, 3.2 oz $6.44 $2.01/oz
$644current price $6.44$2.01/ozMember's Mark Parsley Flakes, 3.2 oz
9444.8305 out of 5 Stars. 944 reviews4.8305 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Oregano, 5.5 oz. $5.98 $1.09/oz
$598current price $5.98$1.09/ozMember's Mark Oregano, 5.5 oz.
7804.8244 out of 5 Stars. 780 reviews4.8244 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Ground Cumin, 16 oz. $8.98 56.1 ¢/oz
$898current price $8.9856.1 ¢/ozMember's Mark Ground Cumin, 16 oz.
6504.7446 out of 5 Stars. 650 reviews4.7446 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Whole Black Peppercorns, 19.5 oz. $10.18 52.2 ¢/oz
$1018current price $10.1852.2 ¢/ozMember's Mark Whole Black Peppercorns, 19.5 oz.
11694.8169 out of 5 Stars. 1169 reviews4.8169 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Crushed Red Pepper, 13.5 oz. $5.98 44.3 ¢/oz
$598current price $5.9844.3 ¢/ozMember's Mark Crushed Red Pepper, 13.5 oz.
9264.8434 out of 5 Stars. 926 reviews4.8434 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleAc'cent Flavor Seasoning Enhancer 32 oz. $8.98 28.1 ¢/oz
$898current price $8.9828.1 ¢/ozAc'cent Flavor Seasoning Enhancer 32 oz.
10624.854 out of 5 Stars. 1062 reviews4.854 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleKinder's Buttery Garlic & Herb Seasoning, 8 oz. $5.98 74.8 ¢/oz
$598current price $5.9874.8 ¢/ozKinder's Buttery Garlic & Herb Seasoning, 8 oz.
5624.7473 out of 5 Stars. 562 reviews4.7473 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Pickup todaySNAP EBT eligible