Kids Licensed 40" x 50" Hooded Throw with Sherpa Lining
Shipping

Highlights
- Fun and vivid wearable hooded throw
- Polyester plush with sherpa lining material
- Throw body measures 40"(L) x 50"(W) with 14" character hood
- Keep hands warm and snug with the attached cozy pocket mitts
- Generous size fits kids and adults


Members also considered
Serta 2-Pack Cooling Gel Memory Foam Bed Pillow $12.98
$1298current price $12.98Serta 2-Pack Cooling Gel Memory Foam Bed Pillow
81823.9998 out of 5 Stars. 8182 reviews3.9998 out of 5 starsPickup todayMember's Mark 2-Pack Hotel Premier Collection Bed Pillows, Assorted Sizes $17.98 $8.99/ea
$1798current price $17.98$8.99/eaMember's Mark 2-Pack Hotel Premier Collection Bed Pillows, Assorted Sizes
72504.2847 out of 5 Stars. 7250 reviews4.2847 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Halloween Lounge Throw, 60" x 70" $10.88
$1088current price $10.88Member's Mark Halloween Lounge Throw, 60" x 70"
854.7529 out of 5 Stars. 85 reviews4.7529 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowMember's Mark Hotel Premier Luxury Bath Towel $6.98
$698current price $6.98Member's Mark Hotel Premier Luxury Bath Towel
66854.7526 out of 5 Stars. 6685 reviews4.7526 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Faux Fur Bubble Throw Blanket, 60" x 70" $24.94
$2494current price $24.94Member's Mark Faux Fur Bubble Throw Blanket, 60" x 70"
214.8095 out of 5 Stars. 21 reviews4.8095 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Fall Lounge Throw, 60"x70" $10.88
$1088current price $10.88Member's Mark Fall Lounge Throw, 60"x70"
1394.9065 out of 5 Stars. 139 reviews4.9065 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark 2-Pack Hotel Premier Luxury Washcloth $4.98
$498current price $4.98Member's Mark 2-Pack Hotel Premier Luxury Washcloth
29864.8001 out of 5 Stars. 2986 reviews4.8001 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Luxury Faux Fur Throw, 60" x 70" $19.96
$1996current price $19.96Member's Mark Luxury Faux Fur Throw, 60" x 70"
154.9333 out of 5 Stars. 15 reviews4.9333 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember’s Mark Hotel Premier Collection Premium Cooling Gel Memory Foam Pillow, Assorted Sizes $19.98
$1998current price $19.98Member’s Mark Hotel Premier Collection Premium Cooling Gel Memory Foam Pillow, Assorted Sizes
15474.1396 out of 5 Stars. 1547 reviews4.1396 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowSerta Cool Relief Gel Memory Foam King Pillow $24.98
$2498current price $24.98Serta Cool Relief Gel Memory Foam King Pillow
1084.25 out of 5 Stars. 108 reviews4.25 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Seasonal Lounge Throw, 60"x70" $10.88
$1088current price $10.88Member's Mark Seasonal Lounge Throw, 60"x70"
4044.8168 out of 5 Stars. 404 reviews4.8168 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysMember’s Mark Hotel Premier Collection 700-Thread-Count Solid Egyptian Cotton Sheet Set, Assorted Sizes $79.98 $3.33/ea
$7998current price $79.98$3.33/eaMember’s Mark Hotel Premier Collection 700-Thread-Count Solid Egyptian Cotton Sheet Set, Assorted Sizes
44114.5275 out of 5 Stars. 4411 reviews4.5275 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Hotel Premier 6-Piece Towel Set $29.98
$2998current price $29.98Member's Mark Hotel Premier 6-Piece Towel Set
18914.7181 out of 5 Stars. 1891 reviews4.7181 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Mon, Oct 26Member's Mark Quick-Dry Memory Foam Bath Mat, 24" x 36" $12.98
$1298current price $12.98Member's Mark Quick-Dry Memory Foam Bath Mat, 24" x 36"
7234.6 out of 5 Stars. 723 reviews4.6 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Mon, Oct 26Member's Mark Holiday Lounge Throw, 60" x 70" $10.88
$1088current price $10.88Member's Mark Holiday Lounge Throw, 60" x 70"
2134.8545 out of 5 Stars. 213 reviews4.8545 out of 5 starsShipping available
About this item
Product details
The Kids Hooded Throw
A charming and cozy accessory perfect for both children and adults. This delightfully plush wearable throw blanket features a universally adored cute character that brings joy and warmth. Constructed with 100% polyester and a soft sherpa lining, it promises maximum comfort and enjoyment.
Plush Fabric and Sherpa Lining
Crafted from plush fabric with a sherpa lining interior, this hooded throw blanket is ideal for providing warmth and comfort during cold nights. Measuring 50" by 40", it is the perfect size for snuggling up in. The attached hood and hand mitts offer an additional layer of warmth and amusement.
Charming Embroidered Features
The hood of this throw displays charming embroidered features of the cute character's face, including eyes, whiskers, and nose. It is topped with three-dimensional ears and a signature red bow, adding a delightful touch of whimsy. The playful polka dot design of the throw offers both warmth and style.
Perfect For Any Occasion
Whether you're searching for a fun and functional throw for your child or you're a fan of cute characters, this hooded throw blanket is a brilliant addition to your home. Ideal for movie nights, sleepovers, or just lounging around the house, it is also easy to care for. Simply machine wash it on a gentle cycle and tumble dry on low heat.
Key specifications
Specifications
Size: Throw Blanket 40" x 50", Character Hood 15" x 9", Hand Mitts 5" x 6"
Material: 100% Polyester, exclusive of decoration
Lining: Plush with sherpa lining
Care Instructions: Machine wash cold separately, gentle cycle. Use only non-chlorine bleach when needed. Tumble dry low separately. Remove promptly, do not iron.
Recommended Age: 3+ years
Safety Warning: Do not place in crib or bassinet
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 20 reviews
Love it!!
My daughter absolutely loves this hello kitty blanket. Her eyes lit up as soon as she opened the package. The quality of the product is top of the line. Very very comfortable. My daughter now sleeps with this blanket every night. This is a great product and would definitely recommend
Hello Kitty comfy draped blankee
The material for this product is amazing. This is something i feel the kids can wear indoors and outdoors based on how comfortable and warm it keeps them. My sister in law would really like an adult sized one to match with my niece since they both are big fans of the Hello Kitty. If this were to come in colors for boya that would be perfect so everyone can enjoy this.
Nice sonic blanket
My 6 year old son absolutely loves this sonic blanket/hoodie. Puts it on himself every morning when he wakes up. Quality is very good. Stitching is strong where it needs to be strong so a young kid won’t rip it.
Other popular items in Kids Throws & Blankets
Smartfood White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn, 0.625 oz., 50 pk. $18.98 38.0 ¢/ea
Sponsored$1898current price $18.9838.0 ¢/eaSmartfood White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn, 0.625 oz., 50 pk.
27044.716 out of 5 Stars. 2704 reviews4.716 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleBarefoot Dreams CozyChic Barefoot in the Wild Baby Blanket $39.98
$3998current price $39.98Barefoot Dreams CozyChic Barefoot in the Wild Baby Blanket
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews5 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Cheetos Puffs Cheese Snacks, 15.25 oz. $3.98 Was $4.48 29.4 ¢/oz
SponsoredNow$398current price Now $3.98, Was $4.48$4.4829.4 ¢/ozCheetos Puffs Cheese Snacks, 15.25 oz.
43754.7801 out of 5 Stars. 4375 reviews4.7801 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleDoritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips, 1 oz., 50 pk. $18.98 38.0 ¢/ea
$1898current price $18.9838.0 ¢/eaDoritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips, 1 oz., 50 pk.
28734.677 out of 5 Stars. 2873 reviews4.677 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleCheetos Flamin' Hot Crunchy Snacks, 1 oz., 50 pk. $18.98 38.0 ¢/ea
$1898current price $18.9838.0 ¢/eaCheetos Flamin' Hot Crunchy Snacks, 1 oz., 50 pk.
11294.636 out of 5 Stars. 1129 reviews4.636 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleChester's Flamin' Hot Fries Corn Snacks, 1 oz., 50 pk. $18.98 38.0 ¢/ea
$1898current price $18.9838.0 ¢/eaChester's Flamin' Hot Fries Corn Snacks, 1 oz., 50 pk.
8604.6698 out of 5 Stars. 860 reviews4.6698 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Fritos The Original Corn Chip, 1 oz., 50 pk. $18.98 38.0 ¢/oz
$1898current price $18.9838.0 ¢/ozFritos The Original Corn Chip, 1 oz., 50 pk.
11974.7569 out of 5 Stars. 1197 reviews4.7569 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySNAP EBT eligibleFunyuns Onion Rings Snacks, 0.75 oz., 50 ct. $18.98 50.6 ¢/oz
$1898current price $18.9850.6 ¢/ozFunyuns Onion Rings Snacks, 0.75 oz., 50 ct.
14754.7417 out of 5 Stars. 1475 reviews4.7417 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowRuffles Original Potato Chips, 1 oz., 50 pk. $18.98
$1898current price $18.98Ruffles Original Potato Chips, 1 oz., 50 pk.
12084.6573 out of 5 Stars. 1208 reviews4.6573 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowDoritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips, 1.75 oz., 64 pk. $43.98 68.7 ¢/ea
$4398current price $43.9868.7 ¢/eaDoritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips, 1.75 oz., 64 pk.
2224.6261 out of 5 Stars. 222 reviews4.6261 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowCheetos Flamin' Hot Crunchy Cheese Snacks, 2 oz., 64 pk. $43.98 68.7 ¢/ea
$4398current price $43.9868.7 ¢/eaCheetos Flamin' Hot Crunchy Cheese Snacks, 2 oz., 64 pk.
1504.5933 out of 5 Stars. 150 reviews4.5933 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowFritos Original Corn Chips, 2 oz., 64 pk. $43.98 34.4 ¢/oz
$4398current price $43.9834.4 ¢/ozFritos Original Corn Chips, 2 oz., 64 pk.
1664.5843 out of 5 Stars. 166 reviews4.5843 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowCheetos Crunchy Cheese Snacks, 2 oz., 64 pk. $43.98 39.3 ¢/oz
$4398current price $43.9839.3 ¢/ozCheetos Crunchy Cheese Snacks, 2 oz., 64 pk.
1294.6 out of 5 Stars. 129 reviews4.6 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Mon, Oct 26Member’s Mark 700-Thread-Count Hotel Premier Collection Egyptian Cotton Stripe Sheet Set, Assorted Sizes $89.98
$8998current price $89.98Member’s Mark 700-Thread-Count Hotel Premier Collection Egyptian Cotton Stripe Sheet Set, Assorted Sizes
29094.6377 out of 5 Stars. 2909 reviews4.6377 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Mon, Oct 26
