

Husky 55-Gallon Clear Flap Tie Drum Liner Trash Bags (80 ct.)
Highlights
- Individual 55-gallon drum liners
- Convenient flap tie closure
- One-by-one dispensing
- 1.2 mil thick
Specifications
- Clear drum liner
- 55-gallon capacity
- 80 count
- True Tie Flaps closure
- Bag size" 35.75" x 53.875"
Shipping

Hefty Ultra Strong Tall Kitchen Drawstring Trash Bags, Fabuloso Watermelon Scent, 13 gal., 130 ct. $15.58 Was $19.98 15.4 ¢/ea

Hefty Ultra Strong Tall Kitchen Drawstring Trash Bags, Fabuloso Watermelon Scent, 13 gal., 130 ct.
Members who viewed this also viewed
Glad ForceFlex MaxStrength with Clorox Tall Kitchen Drawstring Trash Bags, Lemon Fresh Scent, 13 Gallon, 120 ct. $18.48 Was $21.48 17.9 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
SponsoredNow$1848current price Now $18.48, Was $21.48$21.4817.9 ¢/ea$3 offEnds Nov 29Glad ForceFlex MaxStrength with Clorox Tall Kitchen Drawstring Trash Bags, Lemon Fresh Scent, 13 Gallon, 120 ct.
57034.7358 out of 5 Stars. 5703 reviews4.7358 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysMember's Mark Heavy Duty 55-Gallon Drum Liner Trash Bags, 80 ct. $28.54 35.7 ¢/ea
$2854current price $28.5435.7 ¢/eaMember's Mark Heavy Duty 55-Gallon Drum Liner Trash Bags, 80 ct.
13244.6639 out of 5 Stars. 1324 reviews4.6639 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark 50-Gallon Commercial Can Liners, 220 ct. $32.98 15.0 ¢/ea
$3298current price $32.9815.0 ¢/eaMember's Mark 50-Gallon Commercial Can Liners, 220 ct.
17154.5341 out of 5 Stars. 1715 reviews4.5341 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayHefty Ultra Strong Drawstring Trash Bags, Unscented 33 gal., 90 ct. $18.48 Was $22.88 25.4 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
SponsoredNow$1848current price Now $18.48, Was $22.88$22.8825.4 ¢/ea$4.40 offEnds Nov 29Hefty Ultra Strong Drawstring Trash Bags, Unscented 33 gal., 90 ct.
88734.7943 out of 5 Stars. 8873 reviews4.7943 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Commercial Contractor 42-Gallon Clean-Up Bags, 42 ct. $25.88 61.6 ¢/ea
$2588current price $25.8861.6 ¢/eaMember's Mark Commercial Contractor 42-Gallon Clean-Up Bags, 42 ct.
38774.8917 out of 5 Stars. 3877 reviews4.8917 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark 33 Gallon Commercial Can Liners, 320 ct. $30.98 9.7 ¢/ea
$3098current price $30.989.7 ¢/eaMember's Mark 33 Gallon Commercial Can Liners, 320 ct.
13594.5438 out of 5 Stars. 1359 reviews4.5438 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowMember's Mark 10-Gallon Commercial Can Liners, 1000 ct. $25.98 2.6 ¢/ea
$2598current price $25.982.6 ¢/eaMember's Mark 10-Gallon Commercial Can Liners, 1000 ct.
16934.5659 out of 5 Stars. 1693 reviews4.5659 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, Fresh Scent, 200 ct. $19.98 10.0 ¢/ea
$1998current price $19.9810.0 ¢/eaMember's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, Fresh Scent, 200 ct.
176274.8557 out of 5 Stars. 17627 reviews4.8557 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark 33-Gallon Power Flex Drawstring Trash Bags 90 ct. $19.98 22.2 ¢/ea
$1998current price $19.9822.2 ¢/eaMember's Mark 33-Gallon Power Flex Drawstring Trash Bags 90 ct.
5054.8257 out of 5 Stars. 505 reviews4.8257 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourMember's Mark 39 Gallon Power Flex Drawstring Yard Trash Bags (90 ct.) $22.98 25.5 ¢/ea
$2298current price $22.9825.5 ¢/eaMember's Mark 39 Gallon Power Flex Drawstring Yard Trash Bags (90 ct.)
1834.8197 out of 5 Stars. 183 reviews4.8197 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark 4-Gallon Drawstring Trash Bags, Fresh, 200 ct. $12.48 6.2 ¢/ea
$1248current price $12.486.2 ¢/eaMember's Mark 4-Gallon Drawstring Trash Bags, Fresh, 200 ct.
714.4085 out of 5 Stars. 71 reviews4.4085 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Select & Tear 2-Ply Paper Towel 15 rolls, 150 sheets/roll $20.93 2.0 ¢/sq ft
$2093current price $20.932.0 ¢/sq ftMember's Mark Select & Tear 2-Ply Paper Towel 15 rolls, 150 sheets/roll
1558594.858 out of 5 Stars. 155859 reviews4.858 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, 200 ct. $19.98 10.0 ¢/ea
$1998current price $19.9810.0 ¢/eaMember's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, 200 ct.
77834.8607 out of 5 Stars. 7783 reviews4.8607 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayHefty Ultra Strong Kitchen Drawstring Trash Bags 13 gal., 150 ct. $15.58 Was $19.98 13.3 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
Now$1558current price Now $15.58, Was $19.98$19.9813.3 ¢/ea$4.40 offEnds Nov 29Hefty Ultra Strong Kitchen Drawstring Trash Bags 13 gal., 150 ct.
11904.6445 out of 5 Stars. 1190 reviews4.6445 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Nov 3Member's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, Lavender, 200 ct. $19.98 10.0 ¢/ea
$1998current price $19.9810.0 ¢/eaMember's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, Lavender, 200 ct.
77834.8208 out of 5 Stars. 7783 reviews4.8208 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup today
About this item
Product details
Husky® 55-Gallon Clear Flap Tie Drum Liners are the affordable solution to any task requiring a large quantity of quality drum liners. Because these 55-gallon drum liners are clear, they possess a distinct advantage over most opaque plastic drum liners. Easily see the inside contents without reopening your Husky drum liners.
Excellent Choice for Storage, Too
In addition to the safe storage and disposal of waste, Husky Drum Liner Bags are clear and thick, making them an excellent choice for storage. Owing to a transparent design, inner contents can easily be determined at a glance and a 55-gallon capacity can retain a wide variety of items. Get rid of old boxes and sort and store a full year's worth of seasonal decorations in moisture-proof plastic bags!
What Makes Husky Drum Liners a Great Choice?
Not only are Husky 55-Gallon Clear Flap Tie Drum Liners clear, but each bag is equipped with a convenient flap tie closure. Quickly seal bags and minimize messes, without the need for struggling against a large bag to tie a knot.
Husky 55-Gallon Drum Liners are also 1.2 mil thick, ensuring even rough materials will have a hard time breaking through the strong plastic. Keep contents safe and secure, and minimize messy spills.
Husky drum liners also provide convenient one-by-one dispensing, ensuring that each individual bag comes out one at a time. Don't struggle against large bags that spill out onto the floor.
Key specifications
Specifications
- Clear drum liner
- 55-gallon capacity
- 80 count
- True Tie Flaps closure
- Bag size" 35.75" x 53.875"
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 139 reviews
Verified Purchase
Strong & Reliable
These are the only bags I use in my largest trash receptacles. They are strong and reliable. I don't have to worry about leaks.
Verified Purchase
We Love these can liners!!
These are by far, the BEST trash can liners! They are thick, large and perfect for trash, leaves, or when moving, packing large items like pillows and bedspreads! These are our 1st choice for can liners!
Verified Purchase
Great Buy
Sam's seems to be the only place to buy this size CLEAR liners "locally". I regularly buy them on line with free home delivery! What a blessing not having to lug them around in a store with a bad shoulder!
Popular products in this category
Dixie Ultra Heavyweight Dinner Paper Plates, 10", 186 ct. $16.98 Was $19.98 10.7 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
SponsoredNow$1698current price Now $16.98, Was $19.98$19.9810.7 ¢/ea$3 offEnds Nov 29Dixie Ultra Heavyweight Dinner Paper Plates, 10", 186 ct.
106964.8478 out of 5 Stars. 10696 reviews4.8478 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Ultra Dinner Paper Plates, 10", 204 ct. $18.98 9.3 ¢/ea
$1898current price $18.989.3 ¢/eaMember's Mark Ultra Dinner Paper Plates, 10", 204 ct.
426934.856 out of 5 Stars. 42693 reviews4.856 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Ultra Lunch Paper Plates, 8.5", 300 ct. $20.98 7.0 ¢/ea
$2098current price $20.987.0 ¢/eaMember's Mark Ultra Lunch Paper Plates, 8.5", 300 ct.
280234.8292 out of 5 Stars. 28023 reviews4.8292 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayPOM Individually Wrapped 2-Ply Paper Towels 30 rolls, 110 sheets/roll $35.98 1.6 ¢/sq ft
Sponsored$3598current price $35.981.6 ¢/sq ftPOM Individually Wrapped 2-Ply Paper Towels 30 rolls, 110 sheets/roll
50564.1137 out of 5 Stars. 5056 reviews4.1137 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Multipurpose Copy Paper, 8.5 x 11”, 92 Bright, 20 lbs., 10 Reams (5,000 sheets) $38.98
$3898current price $38.98Member's Mark Multipurpose Copy Paper, 8.5 x 11”, 92 Bright, 20 lbs., 10 Reams (5,000 sheets)
52624.6484 out of 5 Stars. 5262 reviews4.6484 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayScott 1000 1-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 1,000 sheets/roll $30.48 0.6 ¢/sq ft
$3048current price $30.480.6 ¢/sq ftScott 1000 1-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 1,000 sheets/roll
217304.4784 out of 5 Stars. 21730 reviews4.4784 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Ultra Soup/Salad Paper Bowls 20 oz., 150 ct. $13.78 9.2 ¢/ea
$1378current price $13.789.2 ¢/eaMember's Mark Ultra Soup/Salad Paper Bowls 20 oz., 150 ct.
138304.8519 out of 5 Stars. 13830 reviews4.8519 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayHefty Supreme Foam Disposable Lunch Plates, 8 7/8", 250 ct. $14.33 Was $16.58 6.6 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
Now$1433current price Now $14.33, Was $16.58$16.586.6 ¢/ea$2.25 offEnds Nov 29Hefty Supreme Foam Disposable Lunch Plates, 8 7/8", 250 ct.
166514.7941 out of 5 Stars. 16651 reviews4.7941 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayKleenex Trusted Care Facial Tissues 12 boxes, 160 tissues/box $14.44 Was $17.94 0.9 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
Now$1444current price Now $14.44, Was $17.94$17.940.9 ¢/ea$3.50 offEnds Nov 29Kleenex Trusted Care Facial Tissues 12 boxes, 160 tissues/box
131914.6767 out of 5 Stars. 13191 reviews4.6767 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Ultra Soft 3-Ply Facial Tissues, 12 Cube Boxes, 80 tissues/box $13.98 1.5 ¢/ea
$1398current price $13.981.5 ¢/eaMember's Mark Ultra Soft 3-Ply Facial Tissues, 12 Cube Boxes, 80 tissues/box
163874.7714 out of 5 Stars. 16387 reviews4.7714 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember’s Mark Soft & Strong 2-Ply Premium Facial Tissues 12 Flat Boxes, 160 tissues/box $14.98 0.8 ¢/ea
$1498current price $14.980.8 ¢/eaMember’s Mark Soft & Strong 2-Ply Premium Facial Tissues 12 Flat Boxes, 160 tissues/box
193184.7364 out of 5 Stars. 19318 reviews4.7364 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowMember's Mark Heavy-Duty, Red Cups, 18 oz., 188 ct. $9.98 5.3 ¢/ea
$998current price $9.985.3 ¢/eaMember's Mark Heavy-Duty, Red Cups, 18 oz., 188 ct.
8154.6503 out of 5 Stars. 815 reviews4.6503 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayChinet Comfort Cup and Lids, 16 oz. 70 ct. $11.58 Was $14.58 20.8 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
Now$1158current price Now $11.58, Was $14.58$14.5820.8 ¢/ea$3 offEnds Nov 29Chinet Comfort Cup and Lids, 16 oz. 70 ct.
87184.6776 out of 5 Stars. 8718 reviews4.6776 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayT-Shirt Carry-Out Bags, 11.5" x 6.5" x 22" 1,000 ct. $20.98 2.1 ¢/ea
$2098current price $20.982.1 ¢/eaT-Shirt Carry-Out Bags, 11.5" x 6.5" x 22" 1,000 ct.
27214.5494 out of 5 Stars. 2721 reviews4.5494 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Snack/Dip Paper Bowls, 12 oz., 200 ct. $11.98 6.0 ¢/ea
$1198current price $11.986.0 ¢/eaMember's Mark Snack/Dip Paper Bowls, 12 oz., 200 ct.
54464.823 out of 5 Stars. 5446 reviews4.823 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives tomorrowPickup today