Harry's Truman Shave Set, 12 Cartridges + 1 Handle
Shipping

Highlights
- Contains: 12x 5-Blade Cartrides, 1x Ember Handle, 1x Travel Blade Cover
- 5 German blades for a close, comfortable shave
- Lubricating strip for a smooth, even glide
- Ergonomic, no slip grip handle
- A travel cover to protect your blades when you’re on the move
Venus Extra Smooth Women's Razor, 5 Blades, 1 Handle + 11 Cartridges

Venus Extra Smooth Women's Razor, 5 Blades, 1 Handle + 11 Cartridges


Members also considered
Sensodyne Pronamel Advanced Whitening Toothpaste, 6.5 oz., 4 pk. $25.98 99.9 ¢/oz
Sponsored$2598current price $25.9899.9 ¢/ozSensodyne Pronamel Advanced Whitening Toothpaste, 6.5 oz., 4 pk.
7044.821 out of 5 Stars. 704 reviews4.821 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayPantene Pro-V Ultimate Care 3-in-1 Shampoo, 38.2 fl. oz. $9.98 26.1 ¢/fl oz
Sam's Cash Offer
$998current price $9.9826.1 ¢/fl ozEarn $15 Sam's Cashwhen you spend $100 on select P&G brands*. Terms apply.Ends Oct 27Pantene Pro-V Ultimate Care 3-in-1 Shampoo, 38.2 fl. oz.
23454.7701 out of 5 Stars. 2345 reviews4.7701 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayCrest Complete + Scope Outlast Ultra Toothpaste, 6.3 oz., 5 pk. $11.48
Sam's Cash Offer
$1148current price $11.48Earn $15 Sam's Cashwhen you spend $100 on select P&G brands*. Terms apply.Ends Oct 27Crest Complete + Scope Outlast Ultra Toothpaste, 6.3 oz., 5 pk.
36364.8163 out of 5 Stars. 3636 reviews4.8163 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Total Protection Incontinence Underwear for Women, Choose Size $35.68 42.5 ¢/ea
Sponsored$3568current price $35.6842.5 ¢/eaMember's Mark Total Protection Incontinence Underwear for Women, Choose Size
56034.6057 out of 5 Stars. 5603 reviews4.6057 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayL'Occitane Almond Shower Oil, Choose Size $17.23 Was $22.98
Instant Savings
Now$1723current price Now $17.23, Was $22.98$22.9825% offEnds Nov 01L'Occitane Almond Shower Oil, Choose Size
163.75 out of 5 Stars. 16 reviews3.75 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Oral-B ProHealth Advanced Manual Soft Toothbrush, 8 ct. $14.97 $1.87/ea
Sam's Cash Offer
$1497current price $14.97$1.87/eaEarn $15 Sam's Cashwhen you spend $100 on select P&G brands*. Terms apply.Ends Oct 27Oral-B ProHealth Advanced Manual Soft Toothbrush, 8 ct.
6084.4918 out of 5 Stars. 608 reviews4.4918 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmPickup as soon as 2pmNeutrogena Hydro Boost 48-Hour Gel Cream Face Moisturizer, 1.7 fl. oz., 3 pk. $44.48 $8.72/fl oz
$4448current price $44.48$8.72/fl ozNeutrogena Hydro Boost 48-Hour Gel Cream Face Moisturizer, 1.7 fl. oz., 3 pk.
46814.6484 out of 5 Stars. 4681 reviews4.6484 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayCrest Pro-Health Advantage Multi-Protection Mouthwash, Smooth Mint, 33.8 fl. oz., 3 pk. $10.97
Sam's Cash Offer
$1097current price $10.97Earn $15 Sam's Cashwhen you spend $100 on select P&G brands*. Terms apply.Ends Oct 27Crest Pro-Health Advantage Multi-Protection Mouthwash, Smooth Mint, 33.8 fl. oz., 3 pk.
43104.7288 out of 5 Stars. 4310 reviews4.7288 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayQ-tips Cotton Swabs, 1750 ct., 3 pk. $9.34 0.5 ¢/ea
$934current price $9.340.5 ¢/eaQ-tips Cotton Swabs, 1750 ct., 3 pk.
70064.5809 out of 5 Stars. 7006 reviews4.5809 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayColgate MaxFresh Toothpaste with Mini Breath Strips, Cool Mint, 7.3 oz., 5 pk $11.98 32.8 ¢/oz
$1198current price $11.9832.8 ¢/ozColgate MaxFresh Toothpaste with Mini Breath Strips, Cool Mint, 7.3 oz., 5 pk
28724.7733 out of 5 Stars. 2872 reviews4.7733 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todaySensodyne Repair & Protect Toothpaste for Sensitive Teeth, 3.4 oz., 5 pk. $22.48 $1.32/oz
$2248current price $22.48$1.32/ozSensodyne Repair & Protect Toothpaste for Sensitive Teeth, 3.4 oz., 5 pk.
83414.4919 out of 5 Stars. 8341 reviews4.4919 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysListerine Cool Mint Antiseptic Mouthwash, 50.7 fl. oz., 2 pk.
Members-only priceListerine Cool Mint Antiseptic Mouthwash, 50.7 fl. oz., 2 pk.
100454.8379 out of 5 Stars. 10045 reviews4.8379 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayPantene Pro-V Ultimate Care 3-in-1 Conditioner, 38.2 fl. oz. $9.98 26.1 ¢/fl oz
Sam's Cash Offer
$998current price $9.9826.1 ¢/fl ozEarn $15 Sam's Cashwhen you spend $100 on select P&G brands*. Terms apply.Ends Oct 27Pantene Pro-V Ultimate Care 3-in-1 Conditioner, 38.2 fl. oz.
20744.7657 out of 5 Stars. 2074 reviews4.7657 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayDove Beauty Bar Soap, Original White, 3.75 oz., 16 ct. $18.48
$1848current price $18.48Dove Beauty Bar Soap, Original White, 3.75 oz., 16 ct.
1034.7725 out of 5 Stars. 103 reviews4.7725 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayOral-B iO Series 7 Professional Clean Electric Toothbrush, 2 pk., 4 Brush Heads, Choose Color $299.98 $149.99/ea
Sam's Cash Offer
$29998current price $299.98$149.99/eaEarn $15 Sam's Cashwhen you spend $100 on select P&G brands*. Terms apply.Ends Oct 27Oral-B iO Series 7 Professional Clean Electric Toothbrush, 2 pk., 4 Brush Heads, Choose Color
1644.6646 out of 5 Stars. 164 reviews4.6646 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27
About this item
Product details
Experience a Close, Comfortable Shave
Harry’s men’s razors are crafted to deliver a close and comfortable shaving experience. Each razor features a 5-blade cartridge engineered at Harry’s factory in Germany, a facility with over 100 years of expertise in manufacturing razor blades. These sharp blades are designed to glide effortlessly over facial contours, ensuring a smooth shave every time.
Thoughtfully Designed Razor Handle
The two-tone Ember razor handle is meticulously designed for ultimate control and comfort. With a textured no-slip grip pattern and a weighted core reminiscent of a fine fountain pen, this handle provides precision and ease during every shave. Made with at least 50% recycled plastic, it reflects Harry’s commitment to sustainability.
Innovative Features for Precision Shaving
Harry’s razor blades are equipped with a flex hinge for seamless movement, a precision trimmer for shaping facial hair and tackling hard-to-reach areas, and a lubricating strip for added comfort. Users who shave at least four times per week report that their eighth shave feels as smooth as their first, showcasing the durability and quality of these blades.
Convenient and Travel-Friendly
This men’s razor set includes a travel blade cover, ensuring your blades stay protected while you’re on the go. Additionally, all Harry’s razor blade refill cartridges are compatible with any Harry’s handle, allowing you to choose the color that suits your style.
Quality and Simplicity at Fair Prices
Harry’s 5-blade razors stand out with their combination of quality craftsmanship, innovative features, and fair pricing. Designed with simplicity and functionality in mind, these razors offer a premium shaving experience that’s both practical and stylish.
Key specifications
Specifications
| Key Specifications | |
| Includes: | 12 count 5-blade cartridges 1 Orange Handle 1 Travel Blade Cover |
| Product Type: | Facial Shaving |
| Color: | Orange |
Directions: To use a Harry's razor, first wet your face with warm water, apply a shave cream or gel, and then shave with the grain for a comfortable shave. For a closer shave, you can go against the grain after the first pass. After shaving, rinse your face with cold water and apply a post-shave balm to moisturize your skin.
Disclaimers: Our blades are designed for your face, and not recommended for head shaving.
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 41 reviews
Verified Purchase
Great razor, even greater price
Love them! My husband loves these razors. The price is amazing and they give him the close shave he likes. He uses two, one for his head and the other for his face and yes they are both Harry's. I know based on what he says, he would definitely recommend these.
Verified Purchase
Harry's vs Gillette's Razors both five blade
I've been using Gillette Fusion 5 blade razor for years. We went as a family ooening weekend to Sam's Club in Lebanon TN. I picked Gillette replacement razors mydaughter and her husband said you should Harry razors they are sharper than Gillette. They are very sharp my first shave ended up with three nicks. I've been shaving in the shower without a mirror for at 40 years. I had to learn not to press hard on the razor with the Gillette fusion razor I would have to go over my cheek three or four times to shave the beard stubble. I still have to shave twice with the Harry's razor. Harry's razor stays sharper longer than Gillette's razor. I like shaving in the shower the warm water raises your beard hair and allows a better shave.
Verified Purchase
Razor blade
As good as the expensive ones
Other popular items in Razors, Shaving & Hair Removal
Aveeno Daily Moisturizing Body Wash, 33 fl. oz., 2 pk.
SponsoredSee price in cartAveeno Daily Moisturizing Body Wash, 33 fl. oz., 2 pk.
309374.7234 out of 5 Stars. 30937 reviews4.7234 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayBIC Sensitive Men's Disposable Razor, Single Blade, 52 ct. $12.47 24.0 ¢/ea
$1247current price $12.4724.0 ¢/eaBIC Sensitive Men's Disposable Razor, Single Blade, 52 ct.
1664.2711 out of 5 Stars. 166 reviews4.2711 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Cottonelle Freshcare Flushable Wipes, 12 ct., 504 wipes $14.28
$1428current price $14.28Cottonelle Freshcare Flushable Wipes, 12 ct., 504 wipes
126954.5104 out of 5 Stars. 12695 reviews4.5104 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayNatrol Sleep Melatonin 10mg Per Serving Gummies, Strawberry, 180 ct.
SponsoredMembers-only priceNatrol Sleep Melatonin 10mg Per Serving Gummies, Strawberry, 180 ct.
15284.6446 out of 5 Stars. 1528 reviews4.6446 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayTampax Pearl Regular Tampons, 96 ct.
Sam's Cash Offer
Members-only priceEarn $15 Sam's Cashwhen you spend $100 on select P&G brands*. Terms apply.Ends Oct 27Tampax Pearl Regular Tampons, 96 ct.
33384.7016 out of 5 Stars. 3338 reviews4.7016 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayTampax Pearl Super Tampons, Unscented, 96 ct.
Sam's Cash Offer
Members-only priceEarn $15 Sam's Cashwhen you spend $100 on select P&G brands*. Terms apply.Ends Oct 27Tampax Pearl Super Tampons, Unscented, 96 ct.
32544.7852 out of 5 Stars. 3254 reviews4.7852 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayDove Go Fresh Beauty Bar, Cool Moisture, 3.75 oz., 16 ct. $18.48
$1848current price $18.48Dove Go Fresh Beauty Bar, Cool Moisture, 3.75 oz., 16 ct.
45654.8348 out of 5 Stars. 4565 reviews4.8348 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Antibacterial Foaming Hand Soap, 67.6 fl. oz., 2 refills $14.98 $7.49/ea
$1498current price $14.98$7.49/eaMember's Mark Antibacterial Foaming Hand Soap, 67.6 fl. oz., 2 refills
3374.4926 out of 5 Stars. 337 reviews4.4926 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayColgate Optic White 360 Soft Manual Toothbrush, 8 ct. $14.98
$1498current price $14.98Colgate Optic White 360 Soft Manual Toothbrush, 8 ct.
11974.5522 out of 5 Stars. 1197 reviews4.5522 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmPickup as soon as 2pmMember's Mark Elderberry Immune Health Gummies, 150 ct. $14.98 10.0 ¢/ea
$1498current price $14.9810.0 ¢/eaMember's Mark Elderberry Immune Health Gummies, 150 ct.
5824.4777 out of 5 Stars. 582 reviews4.4777 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayAlways Discreet plus Incontinence Pads for Women, Moderate, 153 ct.
Sam's Cash Offer
Members-only priceEarn $15 Sam's Cashwhen you spend $100 on select P&G brands*. Terms apply.Ends Oct 27Always Discreet plus Incontinence Pads for Women, Moderate, 153 ct.
26764.4989 out of 5 Stars. 2676 reviews4.4989 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayDove Clear Finish APA Spray Deodorant, 4.8 oz., 3 pk. $21.98 $7.33/count
$2198current price $21.98$7.33/countDove Clear Finish APA Spray Deodorant, 4.8 oz., 3 pk.
Delivery as soon as 2pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Total Protection Underpads Extra-Large, 30" x 36", 100 ct. $40.34 40.3 ¢/ea
$4034current price $40.3440.3 ¢/eaMember's Mark Total Protection Underpads Extra-Large, 30" x 36", 100 ct.
12014.6786 out of 5 Stars. 1201 reviews4.6786 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysPolident Rapid Clean Dental Cleanser Tablets, 102 ct., 2 pk. $9.98 4.9 ¢/ea
$998current price $9.984.9 ¢/eaPolident Rapid Clean Dental Cleanser Tablets, 102 ct., 2 pk.
4524.8097 out of 5 Stars. 452 reviews4.8097 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowDove Men+Care Fresh and Clean 2-in-1 Shampoo 40 fl oz
Members-only priceDove Men+Care Fresh and Clean 2-in-1 Shampoo 40 fl oz
534.6226 out of 5 Stars. 53 reviews4.6226 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup today