
Highlights
- All-Terrain, All-Season
- Trucks & SUVs
- 55,000 Mile Warranty
- Up to an 18% shorter stopping distance on wet roads than its predecessor.
- Slip Less, Handle More
- Three-Peak Mountain Snowflake Designation
- Black Sidewall
- Find better visibility this fall with fresh wipers. Click here to shop now.


Members also considered
Greenball Transmaster Extra Value - ST235/85R16 128M Special Trailer Radial Tire $99.77
$9977current price $99.77Greenball Transmaster Extra Value - ST235/85R16 128M Special Trailer Radial Tire
Shipping arrives in 3+ daysGreenball Greensaver Sawtooth 18X8.50-8 Golf Cart Tire on 8x7 Almond, 4-4, Steel Wheel $52.77
$5277current price $52.77Greenball Greensaver Sawtooth 18X8.50-8 Golf Cart Tire on 8x7 Almond, 4-4, Steel Wheel
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews5 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27GBC Powersports Dirt Commander 2.0 - 33X10.00R15 8-Ply Rated ATV/UTV Tire $138.77
$13877current price $138.77GBC Powersports Dirt Commander 2.0 - 33X10.00R15 8-Ply Rated ATV/UTV Tire
45 out of 5 Stars. 4 reviews5 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysGBC Powersports Mongrel - 25X8.00R12 10-Ply Rated ATV/UTV Tire $103.77
$10377current price $103.77GBC Powersports Mongrel - 25X8.00R12 10-Ply Rated ATV/UTV Tire
25 out of 5 Stars. 2 reviews5 out of 5 starsShipping availableMobil Delvac 1300 Super Heavy Duty Premium Synthetic Blend Diesel Engine Oil 15W-40 4, 1-gallon bottles $66.98 $16.75/ea
$6698current price $66.98$16.75/eaMobil Delvac 1300 Super Heavy Duty Premium Synthetic Blend Diesel Engine Oil 15W-40 4, 1-gallon bottles
10304.8408 out of 5 Stars. 1030 reviews4.8408 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Pickup today
About this item
Product details
Before purchasing tires, make sure to use our Tire Finder to select the right fit for your vehicle.
Goodyear's Wrangler Workhorse AT 2 is built to help you get the job done, whether you're towing or just heading home from a long day's work. With rugged, tough tread, the Wrangler Workhorse AT 2 is designed to combat chipping and early wear, no matter where you drive.
Outstanding Stability
Built to help you get the job done, whether you're towing or just heading home from a long day's work.
Rugged, Tough Tread
Designed to combat chipping and early wear, no matter where you drive.
Take Control of Your Path
Improved design with tread extending over the sidewall that helps enhance traction in uneven terrain.
Forget About Blizzards
Engineered for excellence and superb grip on snowy surfaces.
Key specifications
Specifications
| Product Details | |
| Tire Size: | 235/85R16/E |
| Service Description: | 120/116R |
| Sidewall: | Black sidewall |
| Material # or MSPN: | 481-745-004 |
| Rim Width (min. to max.): | 6.0-7.5 |
| Section Width: | 9.3 |
| Overall Diameter: | 31.7 |
| Tread Depth (32nds): | 16 |
| RPM: | 656 |
| Max Load (lbs.): | 3042 lbs @ 80 psi |
| UTQG Rating | |
| Treadwear: | |
| Traction: | |
| Temperature: | |
Member ratings & reviews
- 5 stars100% (1)1 rating are rated 5 stars, 100% of all ratings
- 4 stars0% (0)0 ratings are rated 4 stars, 0% of all ratings
- 3 stars0% (0)0 ratings are rated 3 stars, 0% of all ratings
- 2 stars0% (0)0 ratings are rated 2 stars, 0% of all ratings
- 1 star0% (0)0 ratings are rated 1 star, 0% of all ratings
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Other popular items in Auto & Tires
Stanley 6 Gallon Wet/Dry Vacuum 5.0- Peak HP Stainless Steel $59.98
Sponsored$5998current price $59.98Stanley 6 Gallon Wet/Dry Vacuum 5.0- Peak HP Stainless Steel
3054.6557 out of 5 Stars. 305 reviews4.6557 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Pickup todayPeak Optix Plus Beam Wiper Blade - 15",16", 17", 18", 19", 20", 21", 22", 24", 26", 28" $9.88
$988current price $9.88Peak Optix Plus Beam Wiper Blade - 15",16", 17", 18", 19", 20", 21", 22", 24", 26", 28"
33454.3725 out of 5 Stars. 3345 reviews4.3725 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Pickup todayWestinghouse 5500 Lumen LED Shop Light, Set of 2 $33.94
$3394current price $33.94Westinghouse 5500 Lumen LED Shop Light, Set of 2
214.5714 out of 5 Stars. 21 reviews4.5714 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Wed, Oct 28Duracell Golf Car Battery, Group Size GC2 $119.88
$11988current price $119.88Duracell Golf Car Battery, Group Size GC2
1654.3333 out of 5 Stars. 165 reviews4.3333 out of 5 starsPickup todayDuracell Golf Car Battery, Group Size EGC2 $147.18
$14718current price $147.18Duracell Golf Car Battery, Group Size EGC2
213.5238 out of 5 Stars. 21 reviews3.5238 out of 5 starsPickup todayPennzoil Full Synthetic 0W-20 Motor Oil 6 Pack/1 Quart Bottles $38.98 $6.50/quart (us dry)
$3898current price $38.98$6.50/quart (us dry)Pennzoil Full Synthetic 0W-20 Motor Oil 6 Pack/1 Quart Bottles
3284.8994 out of 5 Stars. 328 reviews4.8994 out of 5 starsShipping availableMobil 1 0W-20 Advanced Fuel Economy Motor Oil 6 pack, 1-quart bottles $43.98
$4398current price $43.98Mobil 1 0W-20 Advanced Fuel Economy Motor Oil 6 pack, 1-quart bottles
14684.8617 out of 5 Stars. 1468 reviews4.8617 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Pickup todayMobil 1 5W-30 6 pk, 1 quart bottles $43.98 $7.33/quart (us dry)
$4398current price $43.98$7.33/quart (us dry)Mobil 1 5W-30 6 pk, 1 quart bottles
17134.8774 out of 5 Stars. 1713 reviews4.8774 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Pickup todayDuracell AGM Automotive Battery, Group Size 48 H6 $199.88
$19988current price $199.88Duracell AGM Automotive Battery, Group Size 48 H6
2654.5321 out of 5 Stars. 265 reviews4.5321 out of 5 starsPickup todayMobil 1 5W-30 High Mileage Advanced Full Synthetic Motor Oil 6 pack, 1-quart bottles $43.98 $7.33/quart (us dry)
$4398current price $43.98$7.33/quart (us dry)Mobil 1 5W-30 High Mileage Advanced Full Synthetic Motor Oil 6 pack, 1-quart bottles
10014.8581 out of 5 Stars. 1001 reviews4.8581 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Pickup todayDuracell AGM Automotive Battery, Group Size 94R H7 $199.88
$19988current price $199.88Duracell AGM Automotive Battery, Group Size 94R H7
1604.5063 out of 5 Stars. 160 reviews4.5063 out of 5 starsPickup todayDuracell Golf Car Battery, Group Size GC8 $129.88
$12988current price $129.88Duracell Golf Car Battery, Group Size GC8
954.2211 out of 5 Stars. 95 reviews4.2211 out of 5 starsPickup todayDuracell Automotive Battery, Group Size 35 $139.88
$13988current price $139.88Duracell Automotive Battery, Group Size 35
2024.6683 out of 5 Stars. 202 reviews4.6683 out of 5 starsPickup todayChannellock 225pc Professional Mechanic's Tool Set SAE & Metric Ratcheting Wrenches 1/4, 3/8, 1/2 inch Drive Sizes $119.98
$11998current price $119.98Channellock 225pc Professional Mechanic's Tool Set SAE & Metric Ratcheting Wrenches 1/4, 3/8, 1/2 inch Drive Sizes
874.5517 out of 5 Stars. 87 reviews4.5517 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 12pmShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27Pickup todayMobil 1 5W-20 Motor Oil 6 pack, 1-quart bottles $43.98
$4398current price $43.98Mobil 1 5W-20 Motor Oil 6 pack, 1-quart bottles
10524.8527 out of 5 Stars. 1052 reviews4.8527 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Tue, Oct 27