Goodyear Wrangler Workhorse AT 2 - 275/65R18 116H Tire
Pickup

Highlights
- All-Terrain, All-Season
- Trucks & SUVs
- 55,000 Mile Warranty
- Up to an 18% shorter stopping distance on wet roads than its predecessor.
- Slip Less, Handle More
- Three-Peak Mountain Snowflake Designation
- Black Sidewall
- Find better visibility this fall with fresh wipers. Click here to shop now.


Members also considered
GBC Powersports Dirt Commander 2.0 - 33X10.00R15 8-Ply Rated ATV/UTV Tire $138.77
$13877current price $138.77GBC Powersports Dirt Commander 2.0 - 33X10.00R15 8-Ply Rated ATV/UTV Tire
45 out of 5 Stars. 4 reviews5 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysGBC Powersports Mongrel SQ - 30X9.50R14 10-Ply Rated ATV/UTV Tire $160.77
$16077current price $160.77GBC Powersports Mongrel SQ - 30X9.50R14 10-Ply Rated ATV/UTV Tire
94.8889 out of 5 Stars. 9 reviews4.8889 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysGBC Powersports Mongrel - 25X8.00R12 10-Ply Rated ATV/UTV Tire $103.77
$10377current price $103.77GBC Powersports Mongrel - 25X8.00R12 10-Ply Rated ATV/UTV Tire
25 out of 5 Stars. 2 reviews5 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysGreenball Transmaster STR - ST205/75R14 LRD 105N Special Trailer Radial Tire $70.88
$7088current price $70.88Greenball Transmaster STR - ST205/75R14 LRD 105N Special Trailer Radial Tire
33.6667 out of 5 Stars. 3 reviews3.6667 out of 5 starsShipping availableGBC Powersports Mongrel SQ - 30X9.50R15 10-Ply Rated ATV/UTV Tire $153.77
$15377current price $153.77GBC Powersports Mongrel SQ - 30X9.50R15 10-Ply Rated ATV/UTV Tire
25 out of 5 Stars. 2 reviews5 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Mon, Oct 26Greenball Greensaver Sawtooth 18X8.50-8 Golf Cart Tire on 8x7 Almond, 4-4, Steel Wheel $52.77
$5277current price $52.77Greenball Greensaver Sawtooth 18X8.50-8 Golf Cart Tire on 8x7 Almond, 4-4, Steel Wheel
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews5 out of 5 starsShipping availableGreenball Greensaver Sawtooth - 18X8.50-8 Golf Cart Tire $35.77
$3577current price $35.77Greenball Greensaver Sawtooth - 18X8.50-8 Golf Cart Tire
784.5513 out of 5 Stars. 78 reviews4.5513 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Mon, Oct 26Greenball Wheelbarrow Lawn & Garden - 4.80/4.00/R8 55 Tire $13.77
$1377current price $13.77Greenball Wheelbarrow Lawn & Garden - 4.80/4.00/R8 55 Tire
753.92 out of 5 Stars. 75 reviews3.92 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysGreenball Rib - 15X6.00-6 Lawn & Garden Tire $19.77
$1977current price $19.77Greenball Rib - 15X6.00-6 Lawn & Garden Tire
314.0968 out of 5 Stars. 31 reviews4.0968 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysGreenball Greensaver Plus G/T - 215/60-8 Golf Cart Tire $45.77
$4577current price $45.77Greenball Greensaver Plus G/T - 215/60-8 Golf Cart Tire
84.625 out of 5 Stars. 8 reviews4.625 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysGreenball Sawtooth - 4.10/3.50-4 Lawn & Garden Tire $12.77
$1277current price $12.77Greenball Sawtooth - 4.10/3.50-4 Lawn & Garden Tire
144.1429 out of 5 Stars. 14 reviews4.1429 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysGreenball Rib - 16X6.50-8 Lawn & Garden Tire $21.77
$2177current price $21.77Greenball Rib - 16X6.50-8 Lawn & Garden Tire
394.5897 out of 5 Stars. 39 reviews4.5897 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Mon, Oct 26GBC Powersports Mongrel SQ - 33X9.50R15 10-Ply Rated ATV/UTV Tire $175.77
$17577current price $175.77GBC Powersports Mongrel SQ - 33X9.50R15 10-Ply Rated ATV/UTV Tire
64.1667 out of 5 Stars. 6 reviews4.1667 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Mon, Oct 26GBC Powersports Mongrel - 27X9.00R12 10-Ply Rated ATV/UTV Tire $121.77
$12177current price $121.77GBC Powersports Mongrel - 27X9.00R12 10-Ply Rated ATV/UTV Tire
55 out of 5 Stars. 5 reviews5 out of 5 starsShipping availableGreenball Soft Turf - 13X5.00-6 Lawn & Garden Tire $16.77
$1677current price $16.77Greenball Soft Turf - 13X5.00-6 Lawn & Garden Tire
684.1912 out of 5 Stars. 68 reviews4.1912 out of 5 starsShipping available
About this item
Product details
Before purchasing tires, make sure to use our Tire Finder to select the right fit for your vehicle.
Goodyear's Wrangler Workhorse AT 2 is built to help you get the job done, whether you're towing or just heading home from a long day's work. With rugged, tough tread, the Wrangler Workhorse AT 2 is designed to combat chipping and early wear, no matter where you drive.
Outstanding Stability
Built to help you get the job done, whether you're towing or just heading home from a long day's work.
Rugged, Tough Tread
Designed to combat chipping and early wear, no matter where you drive.
Take Control of Your Path
Improved design with tread extending over the sidewall that helps enhance traction in uneven terrain.
Forget About Blizzards
Engineered for excellence and superb grip on snowy surfaces.
Key specifications
Specifications
| Product Details | |
| Tire Size: | 275/65R18 |
| Service Description: | 116H |
| Sidewall: | Black sidewall |
| Material # or MSPN: | 480-336-001 |
| Rim Width (min. to max.): | 7.5-9.5 |
| Section Width: | 11 |
| Overall Diameter: | 32.1 |
| Tread Depth (32nds): | 13 |
| RPM: | 651 |
| Max Load (lbs.): | 2756 lbs @ 51 psi |
| UTQG Rating | |
| Treadwear: | 600 |
| Traction: | A |
| Temperature: | B |
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 3 reviews
Verified Purchase
Good tire and service!
Continue to use Goodyear Wranglers. I have had good luck with Goodyear. Sam’s offers a very competitive price and service with these.
Verified Purchase
Great
Very happy with the service
Verified Purchase
Steering has soft play in it now.
Different feel from the steering wheel. Not sure why yet. Maybe needs an alignment but a little play in the steering I have to get used to. Don’t like it.
Other popular items in Auto & Tires
Shell Rotella T4 Triple Protection 15W-40 Diesel Engine Oil6-pack/1 gallon bottles $110.98 $18.50/ea
Sponsored$11098current price $110.98$18.50/eaShell Rotella T4 Triple Protection 15W-40 Diesel Engine Oil6-pack/1 gallon bottles
8004.8 out of 5 Stars. 800 reviews4.8 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowStanley 6 Gallon Wet/Dry Vacuum 5.0- Peak HP Stainless Steel $59.98
$5998current price $59.98Stanley 6 Gallon Wet/Dry Vacuum 5.0- Peak HP Stainless Steel
3054.6557 out of 5 Stars. 305 reviews4.6557 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup tomorrowDuracell Golf Car Battery, Group Size GC8 $129.88
$12988current price $129.88Duracell Golf Car Battery, Group Size GC8
954.2211 out of 5 Stars. 95 reviews4.2211 out of 5 starsPickup tomorrowCedar Hill 15" LED Ceiling Light With Adjustable Color Temperature $18.38 Was $22.98
SponsoredNow$1838current price Now $18.38, Was $22.98$22.98Cedar Hill 15" LED Ceiling Light With Adjustable Color Temperature
134.4615 out of 5 Stars. 13 reviews4.4615 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Mon, Oct 26Peak Optix Plus Beam Wiper Blade - 15",16", 17", 18", 19", 20", 21", 22", 24", 26", 28" $9.88
$988current price $9.88Peak Optix Plus Beam Wiper Blade - 15",16", 17", 18", 19", 20", 21", 22", 24", 26", 28"
33454.3725 out of 5 Stars. 3345 reviews4.3725 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Mon, Oct 26Pickup tomorrowMember's Mark Commercial Shop Towels, 200 Count $33.98 17.0 ¢/ea
$3398current price $33.9817.0 ¢/eaMember's Mark Commercial Shop Towels, 200 Count
604.3824 out of 5 Stars. 60 reviews4.3824 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Mon, Oct 26Simpli-Magic Reusable Absorbent Multi-Purpose Washable Underpads, Oil Spill Pads & Training Pads, Heavy-Duty Leakproof Protection, 34" x 36", 4 Pack $29.99
$2999current price $29.99Simpli-Magic Reusable Absorbent Multi-Purpose Washable Underpads, Oil Spill Pads & Training Pads, Heavy-Duty Leakproof Protection, 34" x 36", 4 Pack
254.84 out of 5 Stars. 25 reviews4.84 out of 5 starsShipping arrives in 3+ daysBlueDEF Diesel Exhaust Fluid (2.5 gal.)
Members-only priceBlueDEF Diesel Exhaust Fluid (2.5 gal.)
13154.7833 out of 5 Stars. 1315 reviews4.7833 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup tomorrowMember's Mark Microfiber Towels, 16" x 16", 36 ct., Choose Color $17.78 49.4 ¢/ea
$1778current price $17.7849.4 ¢/eaMember's Mark Microfiber Towels, 16" x 16", 36 ct., Choose Color
6544.8242 out of 5 Stars. 654 reviews4.8242 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Mon, Oct 26Pickup tomorrowMobil Delvac 1300 Super Heavy Duty Premium Synthetic Blend Diesel Engine Oil 15W-40 4, 1-gallon bottles $66.98 $16.75/ea
$6698current price $66.98$16.75/eaMobil Delvac 1300 Super Heavy Duty Premium Synthetic Blend Diesel Engine Oil 15W-40 4, 1-gallon bottles
10304.8408 out of 5 Stars. 1030 reviews4.8408 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup tomorrowMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll $24.76 2.0 ¢/sq ft
$2476current price $24.762.0 ¢/sq ftMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll
1945734.8415 out of 5 Stars. 194573 reviews4.8415 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup tomorrowMember's Mark Select & Tear 2-Ply Paper Towel 15 rolls, 150 sheets/roll $20.93 2.0 ¢/sq ft
$2093current price $20.932.0 ¢/sq ftMember's Mark Select & Tear 2-Ply Paper Towel 15 rolls, 150 sheets/roll
1553584.8582 out of 5 Stars. 155358 reviews4.8582 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup tomorrowBananas, 3 lbs. $1.47
$147current price $1.47Bananas, 3 lbs.
532654.606 out of 5 Stars. 53265 reviews4.606 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk. $4.28 0.6 ¢/fl oz
$428current price $4.280.6 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Purified Water 16.9 fl. oz., 40 pk.
631564.8191 out of 5 Stars. 63156 reviews4.8191 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Ultra Dinner Paper Plates, 10", 204 ct. $18.98 9.3 ¢/ea
$1898current price $18.989.3 ¢/eaMember's Mark Ultra Dinner Paper Plates, 10", 204 ct.
425284.8562 out of 5 Stars. 42528 reviews4.8562 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Mon, Oct 26Pickup tomorrow