Dog Man: The Supa Epic Collection, Hardcover
Shipping

Highlights
- Series: Dog Man (#1-6)
- A paw-some box set of the first six Dog Man books by worldwide bestselling author and artist Dav Pilkey
- Audience: Age 7-12
- Includes: Dog Man, Dog Mamn Unleashed, Dog Man: A Tale of Two Kitties, Dog Man and Cat Kid, Dog Man: Lord of the Fleas, and Dog Man: Brawl of the Wild
- Dav Pilkey's wildly popular Dog Man series appeals to readers of all ages and explores universally positive themes, including empathy, kindness, persistence, and the importance of being true to one's self


Members also considered
You're My Little Baby Boo, Board Book $6.78
$678current price $6.78You're My Little Baby Boo, Board Book
364.8889 out of 5 Stars. 36 reviews4.8889 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingPremium Acrylic Mahjong Bundle: Flora & Fortune Edition $169.98
$16998current price $169.98Premium Acrylic Mahjong Bundle: Flora & Fortune Edition
Available for ShippingShippingMonopoly Classic Expansion Bundle $12.91 Was $24.98
Now$1291current price Now $12.91, Was $24.98$24.98$12.07 offMonopoly Classic Expansion Bundle
634.9206 out of 5 Stars. 63 reviews4.9206 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingArtSkills Halloween Advent Calendar 13 Days of Arts & Crafts $9.91 Was $25.98
Now$991current price Now $9.91, Was $25.98$25.98$16.07 offArtSkills Halloween Advent Calendar 13 Days of Arts & Crafts
103 out of 5 Stars. 10 reviews3 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingBicycle Jumbo Faces Playing Cards - 12 pks. $20.64
$2064current price $20.64Bicycle Jumbo Faces Playing Cards - 12 pks.
10024.8563 out of 5 Stars. 1002 reviews4.8563 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShipping3-in-1 Floating Game Mat: Mahjong, Rummi Cube, and Waterproof Cards $149.00
$14900current price $149.003-in-1 Floating Game Mat: Mahjong, Rummi Cube, and Waterproof Cards
984.4592 out of 5 Stars. 98 reviews4.4592 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingBicycle Standard Playing Cards - 12 pks. $20.64
$2064current price $20.64Bicycle Standard Playing Cards - 12 pks.
6574.8752 out of 5 Stars. 657 reviews4.8752 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingColorWorld: Spooky Sweet Halloween, Mixed Media $10.84
$1084current price $10.84ColorWorld: Spooky Sweet Halloween, Mixed Media
124.8333 out of 5 Stars. 12 reviews4.8333 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingPop-Up Peekaboo! Disney Pixar Toy Story, Board Book $9.98
$998current price $9.98Pop-Up Peekaboo! Disney Pixar Toy Story, Board Book
214.9524 out of 5 Stars. 21 reviews4.9524 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingDisney Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas: You're My Little Nightmare, Board Book $7.46
$746current price $7.46Disney Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas: You're My Little Nightmare, Board Book
215 out of 5 Stars. 21 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingLEGO Halloween Build and Play!, Hardcover $7.98
$798current price $7.98LEGO Halloween Build and Play!, Hardcover
Available for ShippingShippingPeekaboo Pumpkin, Board Book $6.78
$678current price $6.78Peekaboo Pumpkin, Board Book
384.8158 out of 5 Stars. 38 reviews4.8158 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingPokémon Epic Sticker Collection 3rd Edition: From Kanto to Paldea, Paperback $11.48
$1148current price $11.48Pokémon Epic Sticker Collection 3rd Edition: From Kanto to Paldea, Paperback
224.6818 out of 5 Stars. 22 reviews4.6818 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingMaison Lude Mahjong Tiles - Cirquejong, 160 Tiles + Carrying Case $79.00
$7900current price $79.00Maison Lude Mahjong Tiles - Cirquejong, 160 Tiles + Carrying Case
234.2174 out of 5 Stars. 23 reviews4.2174 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShipping4D Build, KPop Demon Hunters HUNTR/X Chibi 3D Puzzle, 212 Pieces $15.98
$1598current price $15.984D Build, KPop Demon Hunters HUNTR/X Chibi 3D Puzzle, 212 Pieces
Available for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShipping
About this item
Product details
Dog Man is the crime-biting canine who is part dog, part man, and ALL HERO! This supa deluxe boxed set includes ten Dog Man books: Dog Man, Dog Man Unleashed, Dog Man: A Tale of Two Kitties, Dog Man and Cat Kid, Dog Man: Lord of the Fleas, Dog Man: Brawl of the Wild, Dog Man: For Whom the Ball Rolls, Dog Man: Fetch-22, Dog Man: Grime and Punishment, and Dog Man: Mothering Heights.
Dav Pilkey's wildly popular Dog Man series appeals to readers of all ages and explores universally positive themes, including love, empathy, kindness, persistence, and the importance of doing good.
About the Author
When Dav Pilkey was a kid, he was diagnosed with ADHD and dyslexia. Dav was so disruptive in class that his teachers made him sit out in the hallway every day. Luckily, Dav loved to draw and make up stories. He spent his time in the hallway creating his own original comic books -- the very first adventures of Dog Man and Captain Underpants.
In college, Dav met a teacher who encouraged him to write and illustrate for kids. He took her advice and created his first book, World War Won, which won a national competition in 1986. Dav made many other books before being awarded the California Young Reader Medal for Dog Breath (1994) and the Caldecott Honor for The Paperboy (1996).
In 2002, Dav published his first full-length graphic novel for kids, called The Adventures of Super Diaper Baby. It was both a USA Today and New York Times bestseller. He has published more than seventy books for children, including the bestselling Dog Man and Cat Kid Comic Club graphic novels.
Dav's stories are semi-autobiographical and explore universal themes that celebrate friendship, empathy, and the triumph of the good-hearted.
When he is not making books for kids, Dav loves to kayak with his wife in the Pacific Northwest.
Specifications
- Hardcover
- Juvenile Fiction / Comics & Graphic Novels / Humorous
- 1456 pages
- Audience: Age 7-12
- Series: Dog Man (#1-6)
- Language: English
Member ratings & reviews
- 5 stars100% (2)2 ratings are rated 5 stars, 100% of all ratings
- 4 stars0% (0)0 ratings are rated 4 stars, 0% of all ratings
- 3 stars0% (0)0 ratings are rated 3 stars, 0% of all ratings
- 2 stars0% (0)0 ratings are rated 2 stars, 0% of all ratings
- 1 star0% (0)0 ratings are rated 1 star, 0% of all ratings
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Other popular items in Middle Grade
The Action Bible: God's Redemptive Story, Hardcover $20.88
$2088current price $20.88The Action Bible: God's Redemptive Story, Hardcover
504.84 out of 5 Stars. 50 reviews4.84 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup or DeliveryPickupDeliveryDr. Seuss's The Grinch Advent Christmas Countdown, Novelty Book $19.98
$1998current price $19.98Dr. Seuss's The Grinch Advent Christmas Countdown, Novelty Book
Available for Pickup or DeliveryPickupDeliverySam's Exclusive - Search & Find Search Haunted House, Paperback $10.98
$1098current price $10.98Sam's Exclusive - Search & Find Search Haunted House, Paperback
254.9 out of 5 Stars. 25 reviews4.9 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup or DeliveryPickupDeliveryIt's Pumpkin Day, Mouse!, Board Book $9.98
$998current price $9.98It's Pumpkin Day, Mouse!, Board Book
134.9231 out of 5 Stars. 13 reviews4.9231 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup or DeliveryPickupDeliveryBluey: Wackadoo! Bluey Words and Sounds, Sound Book $14.27
$1427current price $14.27Bluey: Wackadoo! Bluey Words and Sounds, Sound Book
84.5 out of 5 Stars. 8 reviews4.5 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingSee Hear Learn: ABC Alphabet Sounds, Sound Book $11.54
$1154current price $11.54See Hear Learn: ABC Alphabet Sounds, Sound Book
Available for ShippingShippingPop-Up Peekaboo! Pumpkin, Board Book $9.98
$998current price $9.98Pop-Up Peekaboo! Pumpkin, Board Book
574.8947 out of 5 Stars. 57 reviews4.8947 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup or DeliveryPickupDeliveryDon't Tickle the Turkey! by Sam Taplin, Board Book $11.98
$1198current price $11.98Don't Tickle the Turkey! by Sam Taplin, Board Book
Available for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingMy American Girl Activity Book, Paperback $9.98
$998current price $9.98My American Girl Activity Book, Paperback
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingDr. Seuss's Beginner Book Collection, Hardcover $22.76
$2276current price $22.76From $22.76Dr. Seuss's Beginner Book Collection, Hardcover
154.8667 out of 5 Stars. 15 reviews4.8667 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingMonster Jam Magnetic Play Set $11.54
$1154current price $11.54Monster Jam Magnetic Play Set
Available for PickupPickupBluey: Oooh, Shiny! A Bluey Flashlight Book, Mixed Media $14.88
$1488current price $14.88Bluey: Oooh, Shiny! A Bluey Flashlight Book, Mixed Media
174.8235 out of 5 Stars. 17 reviews4.8235 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingKids' Encyclopedia of Science & Nature by Britannica, Box Set $14.84
$1484current price $14.84Kids' Encyclopedia of Science & Nature by Britannica, Box Set
Available for Pickup or DeliveryPickupDeliveryMe Reader: Disney Princess, Sound Book $23.76
$2376current price $23.76Me Reader: Disney Princess, Sound Book
45 out of 5 Stars. 4 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for PickupPickupMe Reader: Nickelodeon Paw Patrol, Sound Book $21.98
$2198current price $21.98From $21.98Me Reader: Nickelodeon Paw Patrol, Sound Book
264.7692 out of 5 Stars. 26 reviews4.7692 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShipping