

Country Crock Original Spread 5 lbs.
Highlights
- Soft food spread with a country-fresh taste
- Less fat and calories than butter
- 40% vegetable oil spread
- No artificial preservatives or flavors
Specifications
- Keep Refrigerated
- No Cholesterol
- Gluten Free
- Kosher
- 0g trans fat per serving
- Net weight: 5 lbs. (80 oz.)
Curbside Pickup

V&V Supremo Pork Chorizo 2 lbs. 10 oz., 3 pk. $9.48 $3.62/lb

V&V Supremo Pork Chorizo 2 lbs. 10 oz., 3 pk.
Members also considered
Hillshire Farm Beef Smoked Sausage Bundle Pack 48 oz. $13.88 $4.63/lb
Sponsored$1388current price $13.88$4.63/lbHillshire Farm Beef Smoked Sausage Bundle Pack 48 oz.
31134.7838 out of 5 Stars. 3113 reviews4.7838 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Organic Cage Free Grade A Large Brown Eggs, 2 dozen $8.22 $4.11/dozen
$822current price $8.22$4.11/dozenMember's Mark Organic Cage Free Grade A Large Brown Eggs, 2 dozen
70344.71 out of 5 Stars. 7034 reviews4.71 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleFrigo Cheese Heads String Cheese 1 oz. pkg., 48 ct. $9.47
$947current price $9.47Frigo Cheese Heads String Cheese 1 oz. pkg., 48 ct.
80514.8413 out of 5 Stars. 8051 reviews4.8413 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligiblePillsbury Cinnamon Rolls with Cinnabon Icing 13 oz., 4 pk. $8.83
Sponsored$883current price $8.83Pillsbury Cinnamon Rolls with Cinnabon Icing 13 oz., 4 pk.
54364.6359 out of 5 Stars. 5436 reviews4.6359 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Vitamin D Whole Milk,1 gal. $3.78 3.0 ¢/fl oz
$378current price $3.783.0 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Vitamin D Whole Milk,1 gal.
98464.6894 out of 5 Stars. 9846 reviews4.6894 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Uncured Ham & Turkey Lunch Kit, 6 pk. $8.47
$847current price $8.47Member's Mark Uncured Ham & Turkey Lunch Kit, 6 pk.
37354.6779 out of 5 Stars. 3735 reviews4.6779 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember’s Mark 2% Reduced Fat Milk 1 gal. $3.58 2.8 ¢/fl oz
$358current price $3.582.8 ¢/fl ozMember’s Mark 2% Reduced Fat Milk 1 gal.
109304.636 out of 5 Stars. 10930 reviews4.636 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleBall Park Beef Franks, 24 ct. $11.64 $4.14/lb
$1164current price $11.64$4.14/lbBall Park Beef Franks, 24 ct.
93534.6872 out of 5 Stars. 9353 reviews4.6872 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Part-Skim Shredded Mozzarella Cheese 1 lb., 2 pk. $5.98 18.7 ¢/oz
$598current price $5.9818.7 ¢/ozMember's Mark Part-Skim Shredded Mozzarella Cheese 1 lb., 2 pk.
31794.7782 out of 5 Stars. 3179 reviews4.7782 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Strawberry Lemonade, 52 fl. oz., 2 pk. $4.84 4.7 ¢/fl oz
$484current price $4.844.7 ¢/fl ozMember's Mark Strawberry Lemonade, 52 fl. oz., 2 pk.
53854.7476 out of 5 Stars. 5385 reviews4.7476 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleYoplait Original Lowfat Yogurt Variety Pack, 6 oz., 18 ct. $8.44 7.8 ¢/oz
$844current price $8.447.8 ¢/ozYoplait Original Lowfat Yogurt Variety Pack, 6 oz., 18 ct.
28384.778 out of 5 Stars. 2838 reviews4.778 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleExtra Lean Premium Ham, 1.25 lbs each., 2 pk. $8.24 $3.30/lb
$824current price $8.24$3.30/lbExtra Lean Premium Ham, 1.25 lbs each., 2 pk.
56004.6271 out of 5 Stars. 5600 reviews4.6271 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleChobani Nonfat Greek Yogurt Fruit On The Bottom Variety Pack, 5.3 oz., 16 ct. $12.87 80.4 ¢/ea
$1287current price $12.8780.4 ¢/eaChobani Nonfat Greek Yogurt Fruit On The Bottom Variety Pack, 5.3 oz., 16 ct.
48174.6751 out of 5 Stars. 4817 reviews4.6751 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Nonfat Plain Greek Yogurt, 48 oz. $5.93
$593current price $5.93Member's Mark Nonfat Plain Greek Yogurt, 48 oz.
7074.6337 out of 5 Stars. 707 reviews4.6337 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Part-Skim Shredded Mozzarella Cheese 5 lbs. $12.84 $2.57/lb
$1284current price $12.84$2.57/lbMember's Mark Part-Skim Shredded Mozzarella Cheese 5 lbs.
43684.7134 out of 5 Stars. 4368 reviews4.7134 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligible
About this item
Nutrition information
Nutrition facts
Refer to the product label for full dietary information, which may be available as an alternative product image.
162 Servings Per Container
| Nutrient | % Daily Value* has footnote |
|---|---|
| Total Fat 5g | |
| Saturated Fat1.5g | 8% |
| Trans Fat0g | |
| Polyunsaturated Fat2.5g | |
| Monounsaturated Fat1g | |
| Sodium 100mg | 4% |
| Total Carbohydrate 0g | 0% |
| Protein 0g | 0% |
* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet.
Calories per gram:
Fat 9 • Carbohydrate 4 • Protein 4
Product details
Country Crock Original Spread offers a quick and easy way to cook or bake with a flavorful, buttery spread.
What's in Country Crock Original Spread?
Country Crock Original Spread is a delicious food spread that provides you with a country-fresh butter taste every time you use it. Whether you're using it to bake a cake, cook eggs or simply applying some onto a piece of toast, you can always expect to get the same appetizing flavor.
Is Country Crock Original Spread Healthy?
While it contains a spectacular taste, Country Crock Original Spread can also be a healthier option than some alternatives. It is made to have less fat and calories than traditional butter, so you can enjoy it with a guilt-free conscience. And since it's gluten-free, kosher and has no cholesterol, it can be an excellent option for a variety of health-conscious households.
More Than Enough
This tub contains five pounds of Country Crock Original Spread. It comes wrapped in hard plastic that can provide the protection that the soft butter needs to retain its soft, creamy deliciousness. The lid is easy to remove, so you can always get a spoonful of your favorite spread.
Versatile Spread
One of the best things about Country Crock Original Spread is its versatility. Sure, you can use it to cook eggs, but you can also get creative. Many enjoy applying this creamy food spread onto corn on the cob, vegetables and even on cookie dough before placing it in the oven.
Key specifications
Specifications
- Keep Refrigerated
- No Cholesterol
- Gluten Free
- Kosher
- 0g trans fat per serving
- Net weight: 5 lbs. (80 oz.)
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 18,807 reviews
Verified Purchase
It is what it is, and we love it
This review is simple: my family eats this, we are completely used to the taste, and we think it's good. Is it gourmet? No. But it melts fast and does the job without any complaints. If you grew up with the Crock, you get it. If you didn't, you don't.
Verified Purchase
Our go to spreading butter
I've been buying the big container of Country Crock and really love it. I like that the ingredients aren't too bad, and it has great flavor. I use it as my everyday spreading butter for English muffins, toast, pancakes, French toast, buttered noodles, and so much more. It spreads easily and is perfect to keep on hand.
Verified Purchase
Accidentally vegan and actually delicious
One of my favorite “accidentally vegan” finds. You don't have to buy a specialty vegan butter to get something dairy-free—Country Crock Original just happens to be vegan, and it tastes great. It spreads easily, works well for cooking, and is something the whole family can use without feeling like we're buying a substitute. We always keep a tub in the fridge.
Items you may like
Member's Mark Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz. $8.58
Sponsored$858current price $8.58Member's Mark Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz.
22864.5175 out of 5 Stars. 2286 reviews4.5175 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Light String Cheese 36 ct. $7.27
$727current price $7.27Member's Mark Light String Cheese 36 ct.
67324.5909 out of 5 Stars. 6732 reviews4.5909 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Colby and Monterey Jack Cheese Sticks, 36 ct. $7.87 21.9 ¢/ea
$787current price $7.8721.9 ¢/eaMember's Mark Colby and Monterey Jack Cheese Sticks, 36 ct.
39734.7674 out of 5 Stars. 3973 reviews4.7674 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMini Babybel Original Semisoft Cheese, 26 ct. 18.3oz, Net, Refrigerated $10.72
Sponsored$1072current price $10.72Mini Babybel Original Semisoft Cheese, 26 ct. 18.3oz, Net, Refrigerated
59434.8144 out of 5 Stars. 5943 reviews4.8144 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Shredded Parmesan Cheese, 24 oz. $10.74 44.8 ¢/oz
$1074current price $10.7444.8 ¢/ozMember's Mark Shredded Parmesan Cheese, 24 oz.
45364.6349 out of 5 Stars. 4536 reviews4.6349 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourSNAP EBT eligibleKing's Hawaiian Original Dinner Rolls 32 ct. $6.68 20.9 ¢/oz
$668current price $6.6820.9 ¢/ozKing's Hawaiian Original Dinner Rolls 32 ct.
120924.8324 out of 5 Stars. 12092 reviews4.8324 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleHeinz Original Tomato Ketchup, 44 oz., 3 pk. $10.98 8.3 ¢/oz
$1098current price $10.988.3 ¢/ozHeinz Original Tomato Ketchup, 44 oz., 3 pk.
316244.8435 out of 5 Stars. 31624 reviews4.8435 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives in 3+ daysPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleOre-Ida Crispy Crinkles French Fries, Frozen 8 lbs. $8.58
$858current price $8.58Ore-Ida Crispy Crinkles French Fries, Frozen 8 lbs.
64714.7416 out of 5 Stars. 6471 reviews4.7416 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleCinnamon Toast Crunch Cereal, 49.5 oz. $7.98 16.1 ¢/oz
$798current price $7.9816.1 ¢/ozCinnamon Toast Crunch Cereal, 49.5 oz.
83564.8249 out of 5 Stars. 8356 reviews4.8249 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleMember's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, Fresh Scent, 200 ct. $19.98 10.0 ¢/ea
$1998current price $19.9810.0 ¢/eaMember's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, Fresh Scent, 200 ct.
175294.8556 out of 5 Stars. 17529 reviews4.8556 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup tomorrowJennie-O 93/7 Ground Turkey, 2.5 lbs., 2 pk. $22.77 $4.55/lb
$2277current price $22.77$4.55/lbJennie-O 93/7 Ground Turkey, 2.5 lbs., 2 pk.
71944.7691 out of 5 Stars. 7194 reviews4.7691 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleBelGioioso Pre-Sliced Fresh Mozzarella 32 oz. $8.28
$828current price $8.28BelGioioso Pre-Sliced Fresh Mozzarella 32 oz.
34254.7638 out of 5 Stars. 3425 reviews4.7638 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleBelGioioso Shaved Cheese Blend 1.75 lbs. $9.94 $5.68/lb
$994current price $9.94$5.68/lbBelGioioso Shaved Cheese Blend 1.75 lbs.
32564.7982 out of 5 Stars. 3256 reviews4.7982 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleNestle Coffee mate Liquid Creamer Pump, French Vanilla, 50.7 fl. oz. $14.98 29.5 ¢/fl oz
$1498current price $14.9829.5 ¢/fl ozNestle Coffee mate Liquid Creamer Pump, French Vanilla, 50.7 fl. oz.
6284.6704 out of 5 Stars. 628 reviews4.6704 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourShipping arrives Fri, Oct 30Pickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligibleArla Havarti and Gouda Cheese Snack, 24 ct. $8.74 36.4 ¢/ea
$874current price $8.7436.4 ¢/eaArla Havarti and Gouda Cheese Snack, 24 ct.
31374.729 out of 5 Stars. 3137 reviews4.729 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1 hourPickup tomorrowSNAP EBT eligible