

Chinet Crystal Clear Plastic Dinner Plate, 10" 100 ct.
Highlights
- 100 count, 10” plastic dinner plates
- Perfect for special occasions
- Classic swirl design
- Clear premium plastic
- Party ready coordinated collection with strength & style
Specifications
- 10" plates perfect for large meals
- Elegant design works with any décor
- Strong plastic plates
- Cut Crystal Quality
- 100 total plates (5 packs of 20 plates)
Shipping

Members also considered
Ziploc Brand Sandwich Bags with EasyGuide Texture, Grip ’n Seal Technology, 580 ct. $9.73 Was $12.98 2.2 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
SponsoredNow$973current price Now $9.73, Was $12.98$12.982.2 ¢/ea$3.25 offEnds Nov 29Ziploc Brand Sandwich Bags with EasyGuide Texture, Grip ’n Seal Technology, 580 ct.
72144.7591 out of 5 Stars. 7214 reviews4.7591 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, Fresh Scent, 200 ct. $19.98 10.0 ¢/ea
$1998current price $19.9810.0 ¢/eaMember's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, Fresh Scent, 200 ct.
176274.8557 out of 5 Stars. 17627 reviews4.8557 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmMember's Mark Ultra Lunch Paper Plates, 8.5", 300 ct. $20.98 7.0 ¢/ea
$2098current price $20.987.0 ¢/eaMember's Mark Ultra Lunch Paper Plates, 8.5", 300 ct.
280234.8292 out of 5 Stars. 28023 reviews4.8292 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayZiploc Brand Gallon Freezer Storage Bags, Stay Open Design, Easy to Fill, 152 ct. $13.23 Was $16.48 10.8 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
SponsoredNow$1323current price Now $13.23, Was $16.48$16.4810.8 ¢/ea$3.25 offEnds Nov 29Ziploc Brand Gallon Freezer Storage Bags, Stay Open Design, Easy to Fill, 152 ct.
156774.8176 out of 5 Stars. 15677 reviews4.8176 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Ultra Soup/Salad Paper Bowls 20 oz., 150 ct. $13.78 9.2 ¢/ea
$1378current price $13.789.2 ¢/eaMember's Mark Ultra Soup/Salad Paper Bowls 20 oz., 150 ct.
138304.8519 out of 5 Stars. 13830 reviews4.8519 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark White Plastic Forks, Heavyweight 600 ct. $16.82 2.8 ¢/ea
$1682current price $16.822.8 ¢/eaMember's Mark White Plastic Forks, Heavyweight 600 ct.
59844.819 out of 5 Stars. 5984 reviews4.819 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayDixie Ultra Heavyweight Dinner Paper Plates, 10", 186 ct. $16.98 Was $19.98 10.7 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
Now$1698current price Now $16.98, Was $19.98$19.9810.7 ¢/ea$3 offEnds Nov 29Dixie Ultra Heavyweight Dinner Paper Plates, 10", 186 ct.
106924.8477 out of 5 Stars. 10692 reviews4.8477 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, 200 ct. $19.98 10.0 ¢/ea
$1998current price $19.9810.0 ¢/eaMember's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, 200 ct.
77834.8606 out of 5 Stars. 7783 reviews4.8606 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark 33-Gallon Power Flex Drawstring Trash Bags 90 ct. $19.98 22.2 ¢/ea
$1998current price $19.9822.2 ¢/eaMember's Mark 33-Gallon Power Flex Drawstring Trash Bags 90 ct.
5054.8257 out of 5 Stars. 505 reviews4.8257 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Heavyweight White Plastic Spoons, 600 ct. $16.82
$1682current price $16.82Member's Mark Heavyweight White Plastic Spoons, 600 ct.
52784.7937 out of 5 Stars. 5278 reviews4.7937 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Heavy-Duty, Red Cups, 18 oz., 188 ct. $9.98 5.3 ¢/ea
$998current price $9.985.3 ¢/eaMember's Mark Heavy-Duty, Red Cups, 18 oz., 188 ct.
8154.6503 out of 5 Stars. 815 reviews4.6503 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, Lavender, 200 ct. $19.98 10.0 ¢/ea
$1998current price $19.9810.0 ¢/eaMember's Mark Power Flex 13-Gallon Tall Kitchen Trash Bags, Lavender, 200 ct.
77834.8207 out of 5 Stars. 7783 reviews4.8207 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayHefty Food Storage Containers with Lids, 28 oz., 60 pc. $10.68 35.6 ¢/ea
$1068current price $10.6835.6 ¢/eaHefty Food Storage Containers with Lids, 28 oz., 60 pc.
55174.8119 out of 5 Stars. 5517 reviews4.8119 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmZiploc Brand Quart Freezer Storage Bags, Stay Open Design, Easy to Fill, 216 ct. $11.53 Was $14.78 6.8 ¢/ea
Instant Savings
Now$1153current price Now $11.53, Was $14.78$14.786.8 ¢/ea$3.25 offEnds Nov 29Ziploc Brand Quart Freezer Storage Bags, Stay Open Design, Easy to Fill, 216 ct.
110934.8614 out of 5 Stars. 11093 reviews4.8614 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Snack/Dip Paper Bowls, 12 oz., 200 ct. $11.98 6.0 ¢/ea
$1198current price $11.986.0 ¢/eaMember's Mark Snack/Dip Paper Bowls, 12 oz., 200 ct.
54464.823 out of 5 Stars. 5446 reviews4.823 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup today
About this item
Product details
Special occasions deserve the best. Chinet® Cut Crystal® plates add a touch of class and sophistication to any event, from weddings to holiday gatherings. At the Chinet® brand, we believe your house guests should outnumber your dinner plates. With Chinet Cut Crystal® 10" dinner plates, you can say, “the more the merrier” to inviting friends over for dinner but not necessarily to dirty dishes. So you can spend more time turning little moments into lasting memories.
Skip the fussing over fancy china. But fussing over seconds of Grandma’s famous Italian meatballs, on the other hand? Now we’re talking. These 10" plates have that appearance of glass and the strength of premium plastic which makes them ideal for showing off your ten-layer lasagna or cutting through a juicy steak.
From weddings to holiday gatherings, Chinet Crystal® dinner plates are made to wine, dine and, of course, have a good time. Just as importantly, we want consumers to feel good about what they put on their table.
Chinet Crystal® is a ready-to-serve collection that is completely coordinated so you can achieve elegance easily. Easily pair these plates with matching cups and cutlery—everything you need for when happy hour turns into full-on dinner. With no dirty dishes to clean, you can let the good times roll. Charades, anyone?
Key specifications
Specifications
- 10" plates perfect for large meals
- Elegant design works with any décor
- Strong plastic plates
- Cut Crystal Quality
- 100 total plates (5 packs of 20 plates)
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 1,143 reviews
Verified Purchase
Chinet Crystal Clear Plates
The plates are very elegant looking. They are very sturdy. They hold plenty of food. I was very satisfied with this product.
Verified Purchase
Great Product!
I purchased these for an event and was pleasantly surprised. Very sturdy and goes with any decor. They look high end and really deliver on strength to hold even the most heavy foods.
Verified Purchase
Improved quality and shipping
I’ve been using these plates at my venue as a budget option since 2019. The plates are thicker now which was a welcome improvement as they hold up better during shipping. That was an issue in the past, I received many cracked plates because of poor packing and the plates not being as heavy duty as they are now. They are not available in store and have to be shipped.
Items you may like
Dixie To Go Black Hot Cup Lids, 12-20 fl. oz., 500 ct. $27.98 5.6 ¢/ea
Sponsored$2798current price $27.985.6 ¢/eaDixie To Go Black Hot Cup Lids, 12-20 fl. oz., 500 ct.
5054.6436 out of 5 Stars. 505 reviews4.6436 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayHefty Supreme Large Sandwich Foam Hinged Lid Containers, 6" 300 ct. $26.58 8.9 ¢/ea
$2658current price $26.588.9 ¢/eaHefty Supreme Large Sandwich Foam Hinged Lid Containers, 6" 300 ct.
7444.5161 out of 5 Stars. 744 reviews4.5161 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayHefty Supreme Foam Charola Trays, 6.5" x 8.625" 200 ct. $11.78 5.9 ¢/ea
$1178current price $11.785.9 ¢/eaHefty Supreme Foam Charola Trays, 6.5" x 8.625" 200 ct.
7904.8013 out of 5 Stars. 790 reviews4.8013 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowMember's Mark Clear 2-Compartment Nacho Trays 6.5" x 5", 200 ct. $13.88 6.9 ¢/ea
$1388current price $13.886.9 ¢/eaMember's Mark Clear 2-Compartment Nacho Trays 6.5" x 5", 200 ct.
4164.7404 out of 5 Stars. 416 reviews4.7404 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowHefty Food Service Containers Rectangle 9 3/4" x 5" x 3 1/4" 125 ct. $19.98 16.0 ¢/ea
$1998current price $19.9816.0 ¢/eaHefty Food Service Containers Rectangle 9 3/4" x 5" x 3 1/4" 125 ct.
2734.3553 out of 5 Stars. 273 reviews4.3553 out of 5 starsShipping arrives Mon, Nov 2Member's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll $24.76 2.0 ¢/sq ft
$2476current price $24.762.0 ¢/sq ftMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll
1957104.8413 out of 5 Stars. 195710 reviews4.8413 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowMember's Mark Select & Tear 2-Ply Paper Towel 15 rolls, 150 sheets/roll $20.93 2.0 ¢/sq ft
$2093current price $20.932.0 ¢/sq ftMember's Mark Select & Tear 2-Ply Paper Towel 15 rolls, 150 sheets/roll
1557754.8581 out of 5 Stars. 155775 reviews4.8581 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowMember's Mark 6-Hour Safe Heat Chafing Fuel with PowerPad, 12 ct. $20.78 $1.73/ea
$2078current price $20.78$1.73/eaMember's Mark 6-Hour Safe Heat Chafing Fuel with PowerPad, 12 ct.
22874.7569 out of 5 Stars. 2287 reviews4.7569 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Everyday 1-Ply White Napkins 4 pks., 300 napkins/pk. $12.84 1.1 ¢/ea
$1284current price $12.841.1 ¢/eaMember's Mark Everyday 1-Ply White Napkins 4 pks., 300 napkins/pk.
116874.7067 out of 5 Stars. 11687 reviews4.7067 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Commercial Hospitality Washcloths, White, 24-Pack $17.98 74.9 ¢/ea
$1798current price $17.9874.9 ¢/eaMember's Mark Commercial Hospitality Washcloths, White, 24-Pack
8294.6309 out of 5 Stars. 829 reviews4.6309 out of 5 starsShipping arrives tomorrowWinCup Lids with Drink Thru Tear Back and Straw Slot 18 Series, White, 12-20 oz., 1000 ct. $30.98 3.1 ¢/ea
$3098current price $30.983.1 ¢/eaWinCup Lids with Drink Thru Tear Back and Straw Slot 18 Series, White, 12-20 oz., 1000 ct.
104 out of 5 Stars. 10 reviews4 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayWinCup Foam Drink Cups 18 Series, White, Multi ct. $33.48 6.7 ¢/ea
$3348current price $33.486.7 ¢/eaWinCup Foam Drink Cups 18 Series, White, Multi ct.
964.4167 out of 5 Stars. 96 reviews4.4167 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Nitrile Exam Gloves, Choose your Size, 200 ct. $10.98
$1098current price $10.98Member's Mark Nitrile Exam Gloves, Choose your Size, 200 ct.
7724.7461 out of 5 Stars. 772 reviews4.7461 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Translucent Portion Cups 2 fl. oz., 2500 ct. $42.98 1.7 ¢/ea
$4298current price $42.981.7 ¢/eaMember's Mark Translucent Portion Cups 2 fl. oz., 2500 ct.
7994.6733 out of 5 Stars. 799 reviews4.6733 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 2pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup todayMember's Mark Clear Plastic Portion Lids 2 oz., 2500 ct. $32.78 1.3 ¢/ea
$3278current price $32.781.3 ¢/eaMember's Mark Clear Plastic Portion Lids 2 oz., 2500 ct.
4104.4951 out of 5 Stars. 410 reviews4.4951 out of 5 starsDelivery as soon as 1pmShipping arrives tomorrowPickup today