Little Blue Truck's Christmas, Hardcover
Shipping

Highlights
- Series: Little Blue Truck
- The best-selling Little Blue Truck counts Christmas trees
- Audience: Age 1-4
- #1 New York Times bestselling series


Members also considered
Little Blue Truck's Halloween, Board Book $9.48
$948current price $9.48Little Blue Truck's Halloween, Board Book
564.9107 out of 5 Stars. 56 reviews4.9107 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup or DeliveryPickupDeliveryLittle Blue Truck Beep-Along, Board Book $9.98
$998current price $9.98Little Blue Truck Beep-Along, Board Book
124.75 out of 5 Stars. 12 reviews4.75 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingThe Night Before Christmas, Sound Book $10.84
$1084current price $10.84The Night Before Christmas, Sound Book
234.7826 out of 5 Stars. 23 reviews4.7826 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingWhat Do You Say, Little Blue Truck?, Sound Book $9.98
$998current price $9.98What Do You Say, Little Blue Truck?, Sound Book
444.7273 out of 5 Stars. 44 reviews4.7273 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingSam's Exclusive - Merry Christmas My Little Cuddle Bug, Board Book $7.98
$798current price $7.98Sam's Exclusive - Merry Christmas My Little Cuddle Bug, Board Book
84.875 out of 5 Stars. 8 reviews4.875 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingPop-Up Peekaboo! Disney Pixar Toy Story, Board Book $9.98
$998current price $9.98Pop-Up Peekaboo! Disney Pixar Toy Story, Board Book
214.9524 out of 5 Stars. 21 reviews4.9524 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingChristmas at Hogwarts, Hardcover $13.46
$1346current price $13.46Christmas at Hogwarts, Hardcover
104.8 out of 5 Stars. 10 reviews4.8 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingConstruction Site: You're Just Right, Hardcover $8.82
$882current price $8.82Construction Site: You're Just Right, Hardcover
25 out of 5 Stars. 2 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingYou're My Little Baby Boo, Board Book $6.78
$678current price $6.78You're My Little Baby Boo, Board Book
354.8857 out of 5 Stars. 35 reviews4.8857 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShipping
About this item
Product details
Little Blue Truck's Christmas - Celebrate Christmas with the #1 New York Times best-selling Little Blue Truck in a light-up novelty book that's the perfect gift for the holiday season.
It's the most wonderful time of the year. Little Blue Truck is spreading cheer by delivering Christmas trees to his animal friends. Can you help count each green tree from one to five and back again? Don’t forget to save one for Blue. Beep. Beep. With the gentle rhythm and signature illustration style that made Little Blue Truck a household name, Blue's snowy adventure is full of holiday warmth.
Sturdy cardstock pages, a compact and child-friendly text, and flashing colored Christmas lights on the final page come together in a novelty gift book that’s sure to be the favorite treat of the season.
Continue reading the Little Blue Truck series
Little Blue Truck's Springtime
Time For School, Little Blue Truck
What Do You Say, Little Blue Truck?
About the Author
Alice Schertle is an award-winning poet whose much-loved books for children include All You Need for a Beach and All You Need for a Snowman. She lives in Plainfield, Massachusetts. Jill McElmurry was the celebrated illustrator of Our Nest by Reeve Lindbergh as well as her own Mad About Plaid and I'm NOT a Baby! She lived in Albuquerque, New Mexico.
About the Illustrator
Jill McElmurry is the celebrated illustrator of Our Nest by Reeve Lindbergh as well as her own Mad About Plaid and I'm NOT a Baby! She lives in Albuquerque, New Mexico.
Specifications
- Hardcover
- Juvenile Fiction / Transportation / Cars & Trucks
- 24 pages
- Audience: Age 1-4
- Series: Little Blue Truck
- Language: English
Warnings and disclaimers
Ingestion Hazard
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-3 of 5 reviews
Verified Purchase
CHRISTMAS for toddler
Little Blue Truck books are so cute. This one is brought to me by my toddler grands to read over and over. They love the little Christmas tree with lights in the back. We count, talk about the animals and it is a good purchase.
Verified Purchase
Lighted Tree
My grandkids love Little Blue Truck books
Verified Purchase
Little Blue Truck
My grandson loved this book - lights at the end are great!
Items you may like
ColorWorld: Spooky Sweet Halloween, Mixed Media $10.84
$1084current price $10.84ColorWorld: Spooky Sweet Halloween, Mixed Media
124.8333 out of 5 Stars. 12 reviews4.8333 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingLEGO Halloween Build and Play!, Hardcover $7.98
$798current price $7.98LEGO Halloween Build and Play!, Hardcover
Available for ShippingShippingPokémon Epic Sticker Collection 3rd Edition: From Kanto to Paldea, Paperback $11.48
$1148current price $11.48Pokémon Epic Sticker Collection 3rd Edition: From Kanto to Paldea, Paperback
224.6818 out of 5 Stars. 22 reviews4.6818 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingPeekaboo Pumpkin, Board Book $6.78
$678current price $6.78Peekaboo Pumpkin, Board Book
384.8158 out of 5 Stars. 38 reviews4.8158 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll $24.76 $0.02/sft
$2476current price $24.76$0.02/sftMember's Mark Ultra Premium 2-Ply Toilet Paper 45 rolls, 235 sheets/roll
1942854.8415 out of 5 Stars. 194285 reviews4.8415 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingMember's Mark Select & Tear 2-Ply Paper Towel 15 rolls, 150 sheets/roll $20.93 $0.02/sft
$2093current price $20.93$0.02/sftMember's Mark Select & Tear 2-Ply Paper Towel 15 rolls, 150 sheets/roll
1549464.8585 out of 5 Stars. 154946 reviews4.8585 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingBananas, 3 lbs. $1.47 $0.49/lb
$147current price $1.47$0.49/lbBananas, 3 lbs.
529444.6061 out of 5 Stars. 52944 reviews4.6061 out of 5 starsSNAP EBT eligibleAvailable for Pickup or DeliveryPickupDeliveryDisney Princess Sticker Book Treasury, Paperback $9.76
$976current price $9.76Disney Princess Sticker Book Treasury, Paperback
175 out of 5 Stars. 17 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingSam's Exclusive - Search & Find Search Haunted House, Paperback $10.98
$1098current price $10.98Sam's Exclusive - Search & Find Search Haunted House, Paperback
254.9 out of 5 Stars. 25 reviews4.9 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup or DeliveryPickupDeliveryDr. Seuss's The Grinch Advent Christmas Countdown, Novelty Book $19.98
$1998current price $19.98Dr. Seuss's The Grinch Advent Christmas Countdown, Novelty Book
Available for Pickup or DeliveryPickupDeliveryLittle Wolf's Halloween, Sound Book $10.84
$1084current price $10.84Little Wolf's Halloween, Sound Book
84.75 out of 5 Stars. 8 reviews4.75 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingDisney Princess Music Player Storybook, Sound Book $13.48
$1348current price $13.48Disney Princess Music Player Storybook, Sound Book
Available for ShippingShippingMonster Jam Magnetic Play Set $11.54
$1154current price $11.54Monster Jam Magnetic Play Set
Available for PickupPickupGhost Afraid of the Dark, Board Book $9.98
$998current price $9.98Ghost Afraid of the Dark, Board Book
25 out of 5 Stars. 2 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingMy American Girl Activity Book, Paperback $9.98
$998current price $9.98My American Girl Activity Book, Paperback
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShipping