12 Months to Live by James Patterson & Mike Lupica - Book 1 of 3, Paperback
Shipping

Highlights
- Series: A Jane Smith Thriller (#1)
- Tough-as-nails criminal defense attorney Jane Smith is hip-deep in the murder trial of the century
- Audience: Adults
- "Patterson and Lupica make a great team" - Carl Hiaasen
- From on of the most popular storytellers of our time


Members also considered
Premium Acrylic Mahjong Bundle: Flora & Fortune Edition $169.98
$16998current price $169.98Premium Acrylic Mahjong Bundle: Flora & Fortune Edition
Available for ShippingShippingMaison Lude Mahjong Tiles - Cirquejong, 160 Tiles + Carrying Case $79.00
$7900current price $79.00Maison Lude Mahjong Tiles - Cirquejong, 160 Tiles + Carrying Case
224.1818 out of 5 Stars. 22 reviews4.1818 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingAcrylic Chess & Checkers 2 in 1 Set $62.98
$6298current price $62.98Acrylic Chess & Checkers 2 in 1 Set
Available for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingArtSkills Halloween Advent Calendar 13 Days of Arts & Crafts $9.91 Was $25.98
Now$991current price Now $9.91, Was $25.98$25.98$16.07 offArtSkills Halloween Advent Calendar 13 Days of Arts & Crafts
103 out of 5 Stars. 10 reviews3 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingPokémon Deluxe Character Guide by Alex Irvine, Hardcover $39.84
$3984current price $39.84Pokémon Deluxe Character Guide by Alex Irvine, Hardcover
Available for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShipping4D Build, KPop Demon Hunters Rumi in Ramyeon Cup 3D Puzzle, 138 Pieces $15.98
$1598current price $15.984D Build, KPop Demon Hunters Rumi in Ramyeon Cup 3D Puzzle, 138 Pieces
Available for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingDisney Classics Advent Calendar, Mixed Media $14.84
$1484current price $14.84Disney Classics Advent Calendar, Mixed Media
115 out of 5 Stars. 11 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup or DeliveryPickupDeliveryOfficial Fourth Wing Crochet: Flight of Dragons by Entangled, Kit $16.88
$1688current price $16.88Official Fourth Wing Crochet: Flight of Dragons by Entangled, Kit
Available for PickupPickupDisney Princess Advent Calendar, Mixed Media $14.84
$1484current price $14.84Disney Princess Advent Calendar, Mixed Media
55 out of 5 Stars. 5 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for Pickup or DeliveryPickupDelivery3-in-1 Floating Game Mat: Mahjong, Rummi Cube, and Waterproof Cards $149.00
$14900current price $149.003-in-1 Floating Game Mat: Mahjong, Rummi Cube, and Waterproof Cards
984.4592 out of 5 Stars. 98 reviews4.4592 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingAcrylic 4 in a Row $62.98
$6298current price $62.98Acrylic 4 in a Row
Available for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShippingPop-Up Peekaboo! Disney Pixar Toy Story, Board Book $9.98
$998current price $9.98Pop-Up Peekaboo! Disney Pixar Toy Story, Board Book
214.9524 out of 5 Stars. 21 reviews4.9524 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingLEGO Halloween Build and Play!, Hardcover $7.98
$798current price $7.98LEGO Halloween Build and Play!, Hardcover
Available for ShippingShippingMy Awesome Bible Toolbox, Board Book $8.76
$876current price $8.76My Awesome Bible Toolbox, Board Book
Available for ShippingShipping4D Build, KPop Demon Hunters HUNTR/X Chibi 3D Puzzle, 212 Pieces $15.98
$1598current price $15.984D Build, KPop Demon Hunters HUNTR/X Chibi 3D Puzzle, 212 Pieces
Available for Pickup, Delivery or ShippingPickupDeliveryShipping
About this item
Product details
Synopsis
Tough-as-nails criminal defense attorney Jane Smith is hip-deep in the murder trial of the century.
Actually, her charmless client might’ve committed several murders.
She’s also fallen in love with a wonderful guy. And an equally wonderful dog, a mutt.
But Jane doesn’t have much time. She’s just received a terminal diagnosis giving her twelve months.
Unless she’s murdered before her expiration date.
Continue reading the Jane Smith Thrillers
#2 Hard to Kill
About the Authors
James Patterson is the most popular storyteller of our time. He is the creator of unforgettable characters and series, including Alex Cross, the Women’s Murder Club, Jane Smith, and Maximum Ride, and of breathtaking true stories about the Kennedys, John Lennon, and Tiger Woods, as well as our military heroes, police officers, and ER nurses. Patterson has coauthored #1 bestselling novels with Bill Clinton and Dolly Parton, and collaborated most recently with Michael Crichton on the blockbuster Eruption. He has told the story of his own life in James Patterson by James Patterson and received an Edgar Award, ten Emmy Awards, the Literarian Award from the National Book Foundation, and the National Humanities Medal.
Mike Lupica has been inducted into the National Sports Media Hall of Fame. He is an award-winning columnist for the New York Daily News and has written 17 New York Times bestsellers.
Specifications
- Paperback
- Fiction / Thrillers / Legal
- 416 pages
- Audience: Adults
- Series: A Jane Smith Thriller (#1)
- Language: English
Member ratings & reviews
Filtered and sorted results would be available on the new 'Customer ratings & reviews' page.
Showing 1-1 of 1 review
Verified Purchase
Less than a few days to read!!!
Any book by James patterson is a winner!!!
Popular products in this category
Cozy Coloring Book, Paperback $9.98
$998current price $9.98Cozy Coloring Book, Paperback
54.8 out of 5 Stars. 5 reviews4.8 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingFourth Wing: The Official Coloring Book, Paperback $12.76
$1276current price $12.76Fourth Wing: The Official Coloring Book, Paperback
15 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingThe House Across the Lake by Riley Sager, Paperback $11.98
$1198current price $11.98The House Across the Lake by Riley Sager, Paperback
Available for ShippingShippingClassic Tales of Horror, Hardcover $19.98
$1998current price $19.98Classic Tales of Horror, Hardcover
14 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews4 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingIron Flame by Rebecca Yarros - Book 2 of 3, Paperback $13.98
$1398current price $13.98Iron Flame by Rebecca Yarros - Book 2 of 3, Paperback
65 out of 5 Stars. 6 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingRemarkably Bright Creatures by Shelby Van Pelt, Paperback $12.98
$1298current price $12.98Remarkably Bright Creatures by Shelby Van Pelt, Paperback
64.6667 out of 5 Stars. 6 reviews4.6667 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingThe Only One Left by Riley Sager, Paperback $11.98
$1198current price $11.98The Only One Left by Riley Sager, Paperback
Available for ShippingShippingThink Twice by Harlan Coben - Book 12 of 12, Paperback $11.98
$1198current price $11.98Think Twice by Harlan Coben - Book 12 of 12, Paperback
54.8 out of 5 Stars. 5 reviews4.8 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingFramed by John Grisham, Paperback $11.98
$1198current price $11.98Framed by John Grisham, Paperback
54.8 out of 5 Stars. 5 reviews4.8 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingThe Pumpkin Spice Café by Laurie Gilmore - Book 1 of 3, Paperback $11.48
$1148current price $11.48The Pumpkin Spice Café by Laurie Gilmore - Book 1 of 3, Paperback
184.2222 out of 5 Stars. 18 reviews4.2222 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingRemember When by Nora Roberts, Paperback $11.48
$1148current price $11.48Remember When by Nora Roberts, Paperback
25 out of 5 Stars. 2 reviews5 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShippingThe American Revolution, Hardcover $33.98
$3398current price $33.98The American Revolution, Hardcover
Available for ShippingShippingEntertaining by Martha Stewart, Hardcover $29.98
$2998current price $29.98Entertaining by Martha Stewart, Hardcover
Available for ShippingShippingThe Official We Do Not Care Club Handbook: A Hot-Mess Guide for Women in Perimenopause, Menopause, and Beyond Who Are Over It $24.00
$2400current price $24.00The Official We Do Not Care Club Handbook: A Hot-Mess Guide for Women in Perimenopause, Menopause, and Beyond Who Are Over It
Available for ShippingShippingDeluxe Edition - A Curse of Shadows and Ice by Catharina Maura, Hardcover $19.36
$1936current price $19.36Deluxe Edition - A Curse of Shadows and Ice by Catharina Maura, Hardcover
14 out of 5 Stars. 1 reviews4 out of 5 starsAvailable for ShippingShipping